Sold2022SS TIN PIONEER D & L GRAIN AND FEED CO. EMBOSSED SIGN33 1/2" H x 36" W SOME FADINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Co op Feed tin embossed sign20" x 7" embossed sign with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE MSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN REDMAN TOBACCO EMBOSSED SIGN11 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W VERY LITTLE SCRATCHING / PAINT LOSS TO SURFACE. THE PINKERTON TOBACCO CO. 1996 GREAT GRAPHICS & COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARITIME MILLING CO. BUFFALO NY BB FEEDS SIGNVintage 1950's Maritime Milling Co. BB Dairy and Poultry Feeds Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Buffalo New York. Reads Cattle Pass 500 Feet Ahead. 11/50" x 17.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN SOUTHERN PACIFIC LINES EMBOSSED RR SIGN7" H x 19" W SHOWING SURFACE SCRATCHES AND SOME RUSTING W/ PAINT LOSS AT CORNERS AS SEEN IN PHOTOS. AAA SIGN CO. COITSVILLESee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two tin advertising signs. The first is an embossed tin tacker for F. L. Grant Furniture and Undertaking. The second sign is an embossed sign for Scott Hawkins Co., Clothing, Shoes anSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN EMBOSSED TRIBUTE EQUINE NUTRITION SIGN24" H x 36" W SCIOTO SIGN CO. SOME SURFACE SCRATCHES AND SMALL AMOUNT OF CRIMPING TO EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950,Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950, including: The first "LARRO Feeds" signed A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 6-58 - some surface rust/blistering around edge of "L" on left side, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has good color and shine with wear and fine scratches. Marked Am Can Co. Measures 17.5"x29.75". RatSee Sold Price
Sold2022COOP Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9COOP Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with light paper marks. Marked Press Sign Co. Measures 7"x20". Rated 9 by The AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Cloud Feed & Grain Sign reverse painted on glass / 33 1/4"H x 38"LRed Cloud Feed & Grain Sign reverse painted on glass / 33 1/4"H x 38"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's Original Draft Root Beer SS Metal Sign TAC 9.25Dad's Original Draft Root Beer Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Excellent color and shine with a clean field. Very light wear around the perimeter. Marked Press Sign Co. Measures 12"x31". RSee Sold Price
2021MASTERMOBILE OIL TIN SIGNEMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN. MARKED NOVELTY ADVERTISING CO. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" L x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bushkill Lager Beer Tin over Cardboard Sign.Bushkill Products Co, Easton, PA. Nice raised bottle and embossed lettering. Bright colors and gloss. Some scratches to right side edge. Condition (Excellent). Size 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021SS Tin Sinclair Embossed SignUndated, showing some small denting on right side of face with a small amount of paint loss as well as rusting as shown in photos. 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN CARQUEST EMBOSSED SIGN20 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W SMALL AMOUNT OF SCRATCHES TO SURFACE.See Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN INTERSTATE BATTERIES EMBOSSED SIGN21 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W VERY LITTLE COLOR FADINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Carriage M'F'G Co. Embossed Tin Sign TAC 8.5Davis Carriage M'F'G Co. Embossed Tin Sign TAC 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and shine. The field has some small scratches and small rust stained areas. Small bends around periSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUANDT BREWING CO. EMBOSSED TIN SIGN498. QUANDT BREWING CO. EMBOSSED TIN SIGN | Lager Beer. | 19.5" w. x 27.5" h. | Some areas of bending, (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold20221890s Davis Carriage M'F'G Co. Embossed Tin Sign1890s Davis Carriage M'F'G Co. Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble sided trade sign painted tin "S.S Jackson", Booth & co. maker, 18 3/8" x 22"$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)