Sold2018D. VAN DER VELDEN OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENED. VAN DER VELDEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 8", W 10", DUTCH WINTER SCENE:Depicting a Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal. Signed lower right. Framed. Frame size H 13 1/2", W 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Maas, 3 Dutch Canal ScenesOil on panel. Signed. Approx. 10" H x 8" W sight, 15" H x 13" W framed. From an Edgewater, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIEK VAN DER PLAS OIL ON PANEL, CARNIVAL SCENENIEK VAN DER PLAS (DUTCH, B. 1954), OIL ON PANEL, H 15", W 18", CARNIVAL SCENE An oil on panel by Niek Van Der Plas. Depicting a dynamic carnival scene. Artist's signature to the lower right. PurchaseSee Sold Price
2022Adriaen J. Van Ostade (1610-85) Oil on Oak PanelAdriaen Jansz. Van Ostade (Dutch 1610 -1685) Attributed Oil on Oak Panel. Depicts a Dutch Interior scene with a peasant butchering a swine. 10" X 7 5/8" h. in a gilt frame 14" X 11 ½" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on theNiek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, presented in a polychromed gesso frame, H.- 9 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach,"Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide carved gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Dutch Oil on Metal Genre Scene Painting19th Century Dutch oil on metal panel genre scene painting in gilt wood frame, unsigned. Measurements: Plate 10"H x 8.75"W, Frame 17.5"H x 15"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel, Rural Village SceneAfter Meindert Hobbema (Dutch, 1693-1709) late 18th/early 19th C. Craquelure, discoloration. Sight size: 4-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Overall: 8"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. KnownPetrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. Known for small paintings of Dutch Village Life. Painting size 10 H x 12 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek Van Der Plas, Beach SceneOil on panel. Signed lower right. Niek Van Der Plas, Dutch-American (born 1954). Approx. 8" x 10" unframed, 14 1/2" x 16 1/2" framed. From a South Hampton contents.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a gilt edge polychromed liner, H.-11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fedor Van Kregten (1871-1937, Dutch), "North AfricanFedor Van Kregten (1871-1937, Dutch), "North African Street Scene with Figures," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in an ornate gilt and gesso frame, H.- 12 3/4 in., W.- 10 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIMEH. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIME SCENES Signed. framed Dimensions H 12" W 14". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 6", W 10", DUTCH LADIES BUYING FLOWERSBOWEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 6", W 10", DUTCH LADIES BUYING FLOWERS Hand painted. Signed Bowen. Charming scene of a Dutch flower vendor offering flowers to fashionable ladies. Wood panel. H 17" x L 20".FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANELEUROPEAN, CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, C. 2000, 3, H 8", W 10":Lot of three contemporary European style oil paintings on beveled wood panels. Two town scenes and one landscape. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRIK de MEIJER (Dutch, 1620-1698)Figures outside stables Oil on panel Showing men, horses, and dogs outside of a stable; signed lower left and dated indistinctly (1664?) h. 8 w. 10-1/2 in. overall: 13-1/8 x 15-3/8 in. (framed) ProvenSee Sold Price
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in summer 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)$4,000(1 bid)
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)$4,000