Sold2022Savory Roaster cardboard easel back signGreat early cardboard sign advertising the granite Savory roaster. With outstanding graphics and overall is in great condition!! 14 in wide 23 in tall. is preserved on poster board.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMOKE FOREST AND STREAM CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGN.C. 1910's Smoke Forest and Stream easel backed cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: The cardboard shows good color throughout, with added holes and rips to the cardboard, along with, staining throughout tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Black Hawk Cigar cardboard easelback signOutstanding cardboard easel back that appears to be unused, does have a few minor spots of edge wear and 2 scuffs on bottom but overall has excellent color and awesome graphics!! 5 in x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Auto-Lite Spark Plugs Cardboard Easel Back Signrated 8.25, 15"T., the cardboard easel-back sign has good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Lionel Cardboard Easel Back SignIn good condition, shows light wear, 36"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Weed Chains "Lifesavers" Logo Car Cardboard Easel Back Sign (TAC)rated 7, 27.5"x20", single-sided cardboard easel back sign has good color, has wear and soiling. TAC #037799See Sold Price
Sold2023Monogram "The Self Locking Radiator Cap" Cardboard Easel Back Signrated 7.5, 10.5"x7", the cardboard easel back sign has good color, light wear in the upper field.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back signGreat early Tobacciana piece with minor scuffing and edgware but overall is in Nice condition with great graphics!! 13 3/4 in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold20161932 Popsicle Cardboard Easel Back SignThis Popsicle sign has edge wear, staining and several punch holes. Great image. Condition (Good). Size 24" T. x 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Stewart's The Two Johns cardboard easel back signDie cut easel back cardboard sign that appears to be New Old Stock and in excellent condition except for easel back has been severed and is taped back on. 9 in x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ayer's Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back SignAyer's Sarsaparilla Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Measures 11.25 x 8 inches image size and 12 x 9 inches total for placement into a frame. Unframed, mounted to mat board. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Coca Cola Santa Sprite Cardboard Easel Back SIgn13.5" x 30" Scarce cardboard fearturing Coca Cola Santa and Sprite elves "The Merry Refresher". Scuffs, scratches, bends on the corners, Coke bottle has been bent, and Santa's arm has been taped backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Easel Back Sign.This sign is from the Coca-Cola Hi-Fi Club and is advertising for a talent search. There is moderate rubbing, soiling and damage to all corners. (Fair). 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20225- 7UP SODA POP CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGNSNice lot of 5 original Easel Back Advertising Signs. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biltmore Dairy Farms Rev. Painted Glass Sign TAC 9.25Reverse painted on glass cardboard easel back sign. Measures 9" x 12". Rated 9.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041906).See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Eveready Columbia Dry Batteries Sign15.5\" x 18.5\" RARE cardboard easel back sign with bright colors, 2 pinholes, and 2 bends on the bottom right corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Cigarette Advertising Signs.This lot includes Viceroy tin strip sign in great condition. Only one small scratch. Also included is a Camel cardboard easel back sign. This sign has edge wear, light soiling and wear elsewhere. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Iron City Beer Metal SignSST embossed cardboard easel back sign, 8"x8", rated 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022AMES SHOVELS SIGNAmes Shovel Celluloid over Cardboard Easel back Sign. Good condition. 8 1/2 X 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Advertisement ItemsLarge Lot of Advertisement Items including 5 Empty Boxes, Silky-Fibre Underwear with Underwear inside box, Underwear Cardboard Easel Back Sign, Knox Knit Hosiery Celluloid over Cardboard Hanging Sign,See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Racing Motor Oil SignCardboard easel back sign that appears unused, great graphics, size 15"x22"See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$25(2 bids)