Sold2022Burmese Hsaing Waing Drum CircleA Burmese lacquered and decorated wood drum circle in eight parts. 36in tall x approx. 62in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Burmese Hsaing Waing Drum Cocktail TableA Burmese lacquered and decorated wood drum circle, fitted with a wood and glass top as a coffee table. 16in tall x 44in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Drum TableA vintage, lacquered, Burmese drum table with removable top. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Sculpture Musical Drum CircleSpecial iron table sculpture modeled as musical figure drum circle. 8.8inch H, 6.3inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser, American, Apache, 1914-1994Forty-Nine, Drum Circle With Apache Elders, 1978, Bronze, Dark Brown Patina, Signed Lower Back, Edition Of 20. Gallery Price $38,000-$48,000. Height 13, Diameter 12 Inches, On Walnut Base Overall HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Villa, Hernando B.] Land of Pueblos. Santa Fe[Villa, Hernando B.] Land of Pueblos. Santa Fe Railroad. Circa 1950s. A railroad travel poster depicting southwestern Native Americans in a drum circle. 24 x 18”. A. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HARDING BIG BOW (D.1997) KIOWA PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right H. Big Bow (Harding Big Bow, Kiowa, 1921-1997), including: (1) Drum Circle, dated 1984, (1) Kiowa Dancers, dated 1985, sight: 11"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Clay SculptureDrum circle. 14 1/4" by 15 1/4" by 8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2022This is an authentic bronze Burmese Rain Drum, probablyThis is an authentic bronze Burmese Rain Drum, probably from the 17/18th century. It is part of a group of 8 drums which I bought as a group from a large estate about a year ago. They were collected iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic 17thC Bronze Burmese Rain DrumThis is an authentic bronze Burmese Rain Drum, probably from the 17/18th century. It is part of a group of 8 drums which I bought as a group from a large estate about 14 years ago. They were collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed Fenton Lamp w/ Burmese Shade - Circle of Love by Joyce Collelo (10/60)20" T x 12" Round ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burmese Lacquered Drum TableBurmese Lacquered Drum Table A handcrafted table made of woven bamboo, and polished with natural lacquer. Dimensions: height 20 in., diameter 14 in. Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Bronze Burmese Rain Drums.Beautifully patinated Burmese bronze rain or water drums with applied figural groupings of three stacked frogs. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: drums measure approx. 13.25" in diameter xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Rain DrumsTwo bronze Burmese rain drums. Smaller Table - 18.5" x 12.75" x 12.75" All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Burmese Bronze "Karen" Rain Drum - Mating FrogsSoutheast Asia, Burma (modern day Myanmar), ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A Burmese bronze drum known as a "Karen Rain Drum" with an impressive decorative program, rich iconography, and quitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Karen Burmese Frog Rain DrumFinely cast bronze Karen Burmese frog rain drum, centering a star medallion and bordered by four double frog figurines, flanked by handles. 21" H x 25.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Karen Burmese Frog Rain DrumFinely cast bronze Karen Burmese frog rain drum, centering a star medallion and bordered by four double frog figurines, flanked by handles. 14.5" H x 18.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Rain Drum Table, BurmeseIron Rain Drum Table, Burmese. Diameter: 23.5" Height: 22.5"Provenance: Private Collection of Yangki, Costa Mesa, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023BURMESE METAL RAIN DRUM END TABLE20th Century. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 22.5" Condition: Previously refinished, with small repaired cracks to base - top possibly reattached. Very minor bowing to metal top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mini Burmese Karen Rain Drum. Smallest I've ever seenMini Burmese Karen Rain Drum. Smallest I've ever seen of this type. Miniature ones are quite rare and are typically more valuable than the larger ones. Unsure of age, as shiny metal can be seen underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Rain Drum Table, BurmeseIron Rain Drum Table, Burmese. Diameter: 14.75" Height: 21.5"Provenance: Private Collection of Yangki, Costa Mesa, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mini Burmese Karen Rain Drum.Mini Burmese Karen Rain Drum. One of the smallest I've ever seen of this type. Miniature ones are quite rare and are typically more valuable than the larger ones. Unsure of age, as shiny metal can beSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BURMESE BRONZE RAIN DRUMSCondition: with uneven patination throughout, indentation to rim of one table 22 inches diameter; 17 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price