Sold2023A pair of Dutch Baroque style brass wall lightsA pair of Dutch Baroque style repousse brass twin branch wall lights19th century(2)height 24 1/4in (61.5cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm) Provenance:Property from the private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF DUTCH BAROQUE STYLE BRASS TWO-LIGHT WALLA PAIR OF DUTCH BAROQUE STYLE BRASS TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, STAMPED ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY, each cast with a sphere and covered urn back plate issuing scrolling arms ending in circular bobèches centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Baroque repousse brass sconcesPair Continental Baroque repousse brass sconces, Possibly 18th c. and adapted, likely Dutch, the gilt brass sheet metal backplate pressed with sunflowers, with later scroll arms set with electrified cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Baroque Style Brass Repousse Reflector SconceAn antique, Scandinavian wall light sconce with two candle arms in traditional brass repousse. DATE 19th century DIMENSIONS Width 17 Depth 5 Height 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAIR OF DUTCH BRASS WALL SCONCES19th c., over all embossed, applied shell crest above a centered scene of two wealthy women by the stove, a North Wind masque above, another masque below, and a winged woman to each side, single candlSee Sold Price
Sold202417TH C. DUTCH WALL SCONCE.A ca. 1680, embossed Dutch brass wall sconce, with a circular upper section, of floral blossoms and heart motif, over an elongated octagonal lower section, with heart & berries embossed decoration, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Baroque Style Repousse Brass and Ebonized MirrorDutch Baroque Style Repousse Brass and Ebonized Mirror 26 12 x 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Baroque style brass wall mirrorDutch Baroque style brass wall mirror, 19th/20th c., relief-decorated sheet brass on wood, with solid brass decoration affixed at bottom, 33.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BRASS FLORAL WALL SCONCE.Late 17th-early 18th century. Sheet brass with multiple flowers including poppies. Scrolled candle arm with Greek key design. Some wear. 23"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Baroque Style Brass Wall Sconces20th century Set of four two light brass wall sconces Approx height 12.5", width 10", depth 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH C DUTCH EMBOSSED BRASS WALL SCONCESPair of 19th century Dutch embossed brass wall sconces. Each back panel is decorated with fruit baskets, scrolling, a face near the bottom, and a large monogram reserve (illegibly monogrammed). Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BAROQUE STYLE REPOUSSE CUSHION MIRRORDutch Baroque style repousse wall mirror, 19th c., winged griffin crest, centering cartouche, over cushion frame with segmented mirror plates, encasing central beveled mirror plate, approx 37"h, 23"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) DUTCH STYLE BRASS THREE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Dutch style brass wall sconces, baluster-shaped backplate, issuing three scrolling arms, ending in bobeche and faux candles, in need of wiring, approx 16"h, 16"w, 9.5"d; 10.5lbs total Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH BAROQUE STYLE REPOUSSE CUSHION WALL MIRRORDutch Baroque style repousse cushion mirror, early 20th c., having figural mask and French dolphin crest, over foliate and beaded frames, encasing central beveled mirror plate, approx 29.5"h, 16.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Dutch Baroque Style Brass Two-Light SconcesPair of Dutch Baroque Style Brass Two-Light Sconces. Each an octagonal two-part reflector, the lower embossed in the center with a shield and fitted with two angular arms, with a cylindrical nozzle anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set (4) Dutch style brass two-arm wall sconcesSet (4) Dutch style brass two-arm wall sconces, 20th c., each: 12.75"h x 14"w x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Huguette ClarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Repousse Wall SconcesBrass repousse wall sconces, curved candle spike wall sconces in repousse floral and crown decoration, 20-3/4" L , 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dutch Baroque style brass and ebonized mirrorA Dutch Baroque style silvered repousse brass and ebonized mirrorlate 19th/20th centuryheight 52in (132cm); width 32 1/2in (83cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Baroque style brass repousse mirrorDutch Baroque style brass repousse mirror, 18th/19th c. floral designs, over ebonized wood frame, 37"h x 23.5"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection, 405 East 56th St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Revival Style Brass Mirrored Wall SconceItalian Baroque Revival Style Gilt Brass Three Light Mirrored Wall Sconce, late 19th century. 27.50" H x 10"W x 5.50" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Lighting, Interior desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Revival Style Brass Mirrored Wall SconceItalian Baroque Revival Style Gilt Brass Three Light Mirrored Wall Sconce, late 19th century. 27.50" H x 10"W x 5.50" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, Interior desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs Dutch brass repousse sconces(2) Pairs Dutch brass repousse sconces, 19th/20th c., after a 17th c. model, with a convex reflector framed by embossed foliate motifs in punchwork decoration, with detachable surmount, 23"h x 12"w (lSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Brass Wall Sconces, English/Dutch, 18th century,Pair of Brass Wall Sconces, English/Dutch, 18th century, each circular dish with inscribed decoration, one with a male portrait, the other with a rampant lion by a bird within a shield, each with singSee Sold Price