BYZANTINE HIGH KARAT GOLD AND NIELLO RING WITH MONOGRAM AND CROSSESApollo Art Auctions4.6(136)£8004 hrs Left
BYZANTINE OR MEROVINGIAN HIGH KARAT GOLD RING WITH EAGLE AND MONOGRAMApollo Art Auctions4.6(136)£1,0004 hrs Left
BYZANTINE HIGH KARAT GOLD AND NIELLO RING WITH VIRGIN MARY AND CHILDApollo Art Auctions4.6(136)£8004 hrs Left
MEDIEVAL SOLID HIGH KARAT GOLD MERCHANT'S SEAL RING WITH BARREL AND INITIALS G AND RApollo Art Auctions4.6(136)£2,0004 hrs Left
SoldAn Asante Royal Ring with Monogram "KN"Königlicher Fingerring der Asante mit Monogramm "KN" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 11 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt. H 2,8 cm. Provenienz: GSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishHöfischer Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. - Hammer AuktSee Sold Price
SoldAsante Royal Chief's Gold Ring (14k, 20grams)West Africa, Ghana, Asante or Akan Cultures. Chieftains Royal court Regalia solid gold ring depicting two birds meeting beak to beak. For additional information on Asante gold Finger rings and similarSee Sold Price
Sold14 kt gold 'Queen Luise' brilliant ring14 kt gold 'Queen Luise' brilliant ring , YG 585/000, royal blue enameled plate with crowned monogram of Queen Luise, edge with 16 brilliants total approx. 0.48 ct Wesselton/si,total approx. 11.4 g, rSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, ScorpionFingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 4 cm. L 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1985. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchwSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, MudfishFingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchweiSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1993). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise derSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 11 Karat. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise dSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, BustFingerring, Büste Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 12 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - NachlaSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingKöniglicher Fingerring Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.. ExpertiSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, two CannonsFingerring, zwei Kanonen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 14 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 2,9 cm. Ø Ringmass: 61,5 (US: 9,75) Provenienz:See Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, ScorpionKöniglicher Fingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 5,5 cm. L 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - GalerSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Feingehalt: 880, vergoldet. H 2,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Dem wSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, BirdKöniglicher Fingerring, Vogel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall deSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Royal Bracelet, "benkun benfra"Höfischer Armreif, "benkun benfra" Asante. Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Dem wertvollenSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 6 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 3 cm. Ø Ringmass: 56 (US: 7,75) Provenienz: Galerie Walu, ZüriSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Royal Throne, "asipim"Höfischer Thron, "asipim" Asante. Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupferlegierung, Eisen, Leder. H 93,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaltaliSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingKöniglicher Fingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, vergoldet. H 3,5 cm. Ø Ringmass: 61 Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Expertise der Schweizerischen EdelSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, 4 BirdsKöniglicher Fingerring, 4 Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, vergoldet. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen (19See Sold Price
SoldAN ASANTE RINGFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen EdSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 3 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4,4 cm. L 5,5 cm. Ø Ringmass: 55 (US: 7,5) Provenienz: GalerieSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, MudfishKöniglicher Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 3,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall dSee Sold Price
SoldPink Satin Opaline Glass Palais Royal Ring Box Jewelry Casket with Ring AttachmentWonderfully rare egg form pink opaline glass egg-form ring box or jewelry casket. This piece has delicate gilt fittings and ring with a chain to wear and hold while dancing. A beautiful Victorian piecSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Ring, BirdKöniglicher Fingerring, Vogel Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas VontobeSee Sold Price