Sold2022Group of 4 original works of artGroup of 4 original works of art,including: etching of a coastal scene signed lower right; watercolor still-life unsigned; mid-century modern interior scene gouache unsigned and woodblock with tears.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American School Mid Century Modern Framed Interior Scene Oil Painting NocturnalOil on board. Image size, 12L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Mid Century Modern Abstract Cubist Interior Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Unframed. Signed. Image size, 32H x 36L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Oil Painting Two Women Playing Cards Interior Scene, Artist SignedMid-Century Modern Oil Painting Two Women Playing Cards Interior Scene, Artist Signed. size: 20 x16See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Doorway Oil on CanvasMid-Century oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene, unsigned, housed in a wood frame, possibly 1940s or later. Image: 22" H x 28" W; frame: 22.5" H x 28.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS, JOEL REEVES MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTINGSJoel Reeves (American/Georgia, 20th century). Two MCM oils on panel. Both signed lower right and framed. Approx. 21.5" x 27" (frame), 15" x 20" (interior scene), 21" x 27.25" (frame), 18" x 24" (landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Oil on Canvas Painting Two Women in Interior Scene, Artist SignedMid-Century Modern Oil on Canvas Painting Two Women in Interior Scene, Artist Signed. size: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FIRE PLACE LEATHER AIR BLOWER HAND PUMPA vintage bellow fire place wooden and leather air blower hand pump. The ware is adorned with an engraved interior scene. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Vintage, Mid century and Modern FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Art Gallery Interior PaintingModern Art Gallery Scene Showcasing A Variety Of Art And Sculpture From Different Periods. Oil On Masonite, Signed JV Crawford Lower Left, Black Slat Frame. 37 X 49 X 2 Inches Some Losses As Shown InSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Finn Mid-Century Interior Scene Oil on BoardV. Finn (American, XX) Mid-Century abstract interior scene oil on board, signed to lower right, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Interior Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Impressionistic interior scene. Titled on back "Chair by Window". Unknown artist, no noticeable signature. (Mid-Century Style of Avery) Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mid Century Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasSigned illegibly at center right (Luisada?), depicting a woman being fitted for a dress. Ca. 1960-1970. Dimensions: 23" H x 17" W framed, 18" H x 12" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board - Mid Century Modern SceneOil on Board by P. Michel. Depicting a Mid Century Modern Illustration of a Street Scene. Signed lower right. Notation on back - 1966. Has many notations on back. Frame is AS-IS - Has break top left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Oil on Canvas Mid Century Modern SceneFramed oil on canvas mid century modern blue still life flower painting. Signed lower left undetermined. Frame measures approx. 38" tall x 31.5" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale wSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO MID-CENTURY INTERIOR SCENES SIGNED QUIGGTWO MID-CENTURY INTERIOR SCENES SIGNED QUIGG Watercolor, signed to both pieces. Two works of detailed modernist living room interior design settings. Both behind glass in gilt wood frames. largest: siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitnage Original Tunnelights Round Infinity MirrorRound style with white mica veneer. Great accessory for the mid century modern interior. Measures approximately 19 3/4" x 3 3/4". Good working condition. Mild surface wear. In house USA continental shSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES YATRIDES(1931- French/Greek) Mid-century interior scene, framed watercolor on polymer on canvas, signed and dated 1965 lower left, having label from International Galleries of Chicago on verso, approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Sal Sirugo (1920 - 2013)Modern abstract signed "Sirugo" lower right. Framed under glass. Height: 12 1/4"; Width: 10 1/8". Image size: 4 1/4" x 3 1/2". (fine art, mid-century modern, interior design)STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Danneberg mid century pastel interior sceneMid century interior scene by Joan Danneberg, pastel on paper, matted. Mat is toned around edges and has overall discoloration. Image measures 18 x 15. Joan Danneberg (1925-2015) Kansas, She has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, MCM INTERIOR DESIGN GOUACHE RENDERINGSAmerican, 20th century. pair of Mid-Century Modern interior design renderings, gouache on illustration board. Both apparently unsigned, unframed. Largest approx. 20" x 26.25" (sheet), 19" x 21.5" (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unsigned- Oil on CanvasMid-century modern interior in black and white. 24" H X 30" W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil Painting$40(2 bids)