Sold2018Assorted Dimestore Military FiguresGrey Iron Ethiopian, Barclay American Legion officer, podfoot U.S. Marines & Sailors, signaler & others. 31 pieces. Condition poor to excellent, 3 helmets replaced, 6 weapon tips gone severe paint losSee Sold Price
Sold202018 Assorted Dimestore Civilian FiguresBarclay & Manoil. Assorted figures with 2 knights and a scarce Pirate. Most show light to moderate playwear, a few are higher grade, so Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Dimestore Medical FiguresTwo Barclay doctors, two Grey Iron nurses, two Manoil stretcher bearers, and one Manoil wounded figure. 7 pieces. Good to fair condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Dimestore Civilian & Farm FiguresManoil Blacksmith with wheel, bricklayer, scarecrow, boy at water pump, man dumping barrow, lady with hen, lady with churn, & others. 16 pieces, condition fair to excellent, baker's head off.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barclay Dimestore Assorted InfantryPre War. Unboxed. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Manoil Dimestore Assorted InfantryPre War. Unboxed. 7 Pieces. Condition Figures Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold201895 Vintage Assorted Lead Figures Barclay,Charbins etc.This lot consists of 95 assorted , vintage and prewar lead figures, soldiers etc. : Dimestore figures 1 soldier dispatcher w/dog (952), 2 sets - (2) old man (619) (2) elderly woman (618), 1 boy (616),See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Dimestore SoldiersBarclay, Manoil, Grey Iron and large scale bisque figures from Japan. 13 pieces. Excellent to good condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dimestore Medical Figure AssortmentAssorted Medical Figures from Barclay and Manoil, including wounded. 11 pieces. Very good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Single Figures U.S. RegimentsElastolin Pennsylvania Militia Man, Solid Cast WW1 U.S. Infantry Dimestore Scale Figure, Barclay West Point Cadet, Valiant Berdan's Regimental Sharpshooter, and Mounted Union Cavalry Soldier. 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Dimestore Pilots And ParatroopersManoil, Barclay, Elastolin, Lineol and one aluminum figure. 8 pieces. Excellent to very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202014pc American Dimestore Civilians & VehiclesBarclay & Manoil. Includes a Milk Truck, replaced load; Ambulance; 12 assorted mostly Happy Family figures, some high grade, so Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dimestore Wild West, Pirates & MilitiamanEarly Barclay Dimestore N.Y. Militiaman mounted figure, 2 Barclay Pirates & assorted Cowboys & Indians. 9 pieces. Condition very good to good, some paint loss & Militiaman crack on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dimestore Lot Grey Iron Khaki FiguresLot includes assorted khaki soldiers by Grey Iron including parade figures. 9 pieces. Condition good to very good. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Soldiers & AccessoriesGerman Composition Village Figures, Aluminum Demi Ronde Sailors on Parade, Dimestore Sailor and Mess Table with Benches. 17 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Indian Army Assorted FiguresMounted Officer has a loose arm and flag has come loose from it's pole.See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire lot of 9 assorted figuresand spill vases, 5 to 10", various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delhi Durbar Assorted Figures & AccessoriesMostly Britains figures and incomplete sets. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Plaster U.S. Army Dimestore Figures11 pieces. Very good to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold201517 BARCLAY & MANOIL DIMESTORE FIGURESmissing 1 helmet, w/Marx Army Truck, litho tin, 5” long, C5-8.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Halloween Johanna Parker, Candles, Puzzle, NBC Figures, Etc Lot$6(1 bid)