Sold2022Indische VolkskunstIndische Volkskunst Mode, Heinz / Subodh, Chandra Hanau : Müller & Kiepenheuer (1984). German text 312 pages Numerous colour illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 27,5 x 24,5 cm. 1590 g CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold202224-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI'24-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 32,5 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHT TELLER 'INDISCHE BLUMEN- UND VOGELMALEREI'ACHT TELLER 'INDISCHE BLUMEN- UND VOGELMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 1980er Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 25,2 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, JahreszeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Steinbach Volkskunst Russian NutcrackerOriginal Steinbach Volkskunst Russain Wood Nutcracker with child Matroshka made in Germany Very Rare in Great Condition 10" in. tall Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steinbach Volkskunst Wooden Christmas NutcrackersOriginal Steinbach Volkskunst Wooden Christmas Nutcrackers- Gardner & Shepherd. Made in Germany. 16" & 12" tall. Both are in mint/ near mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20181723 KEYSERIYCHE INDISCHE COMPANIE Option Certificate:1723 KEYSERIYCHE INDISCHE COMPANIE Option Certificate: Arms of Company on top, Black on Thick Paper. Flemish Company so Successful in Trading with East and West Indies that other Counties Mandated itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Volkskunst Wood Nutcracker SoldierHand crafted and hand painted with glossy finish. Factory label on base. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 2.5"L x 4.5"W x 14.5"H Manufacturer: Volkskunst Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirgische Volkskunst Nutcracker 'Irish Crown',Erzgebirgische Volkskunst Nutcracker 'Irish Crown', Handmade in Germany, Approximately 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ERZGEBIRGISCHE VOLKSKUNST Nut CrackerUnderside reads ERZGEBIRGISCHE VOLKSKUNST MADE IN GERMANY. Piece depicts a nutcracker with sword. Piece measures approximately 14 inches tall 4.75 inches wide 4 inches deep. Piece has articulated moutSee Sold Price
Sold2021[PRIVATE PRESS] Die indische Harfe Berlin 1913 Ltd Ed.[LITHOGRAPHY]. BETHGE, Hans; Bernhard Hasler [PRIVATE PRESS]. Die indische Harfe, Berlin 1913, Ltd. 250 copies Offered by John Bale Books LLC.; email inquiries to jbalebooks@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinbach Volkskunst NutcrackersGetting both pictured. Chef on right approx 16" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three German Smokers Including Steinbach Volkskunst3 German smokers including Steinbach Volkskunst from West Germany and one music box with glass stand. One smoker has a loose piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelschale Meissen "Indische Blume". 1. Wahl.Circa 16 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Dekorativer Standfuß. Goldrand. Unter anderem Haarriss. Goldrand berieben. Restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Lidded bowl. "IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HANDMADE SEIFFENER VOLKSKUNST NUTCRACKERSTWO HANDMADE SEIFFENER VOLKSKUNST NUTCRACKERSTwo handmade nutcrackers in the classic soldier style by Seiffener Volkskunst . Labeled Erzgebirgische Volkskunst, made in the Democratic RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steinbach Volkskunst Shepherd NutcrackerHas a painted blue hat, white "fleece" coat carving bag with apples? with staff and sheep and measures 16" tall and is made in West Germany and is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erzgebirgische Volkskunst Nutcracker. 15"Erzgebirgische Volkskunst Nutcracker. 15"See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven books on the subject of old weapons from the Near and Far East, DE/NL/EN€100