Sold2018Illinois "A. Lincoln" Railroad watchIllinois "A. Lincoln" model Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj 5 pos, DR, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Philadelphia 20 yr GF with caboose engraved on rear cover, OF DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #3256916. Some cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois "A. Lincoln" Railroad watchIllinois "A. Lincoln" model Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj 5 pos, DR, DMK, GJS, swing out mvt, SW, LS, Fancy Philadelphia 20 yr GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #2307148. Some case wear, repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois A. Lincoln Railroad WatchAn Illinois "A. Lincoln" Model Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj Temp & 5 pos, DR, DMK, SW, LS, Keystone GF, OF, "Montgomery" Porcelain DSD with Arabic numerals marked "Illinois". Serial #3782771. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Illinois A. Lincoln Railroad Pocket WatchRuns fine. Size 16. Made in 1917 Dial has a scene painted on it. Has some wear in the scene and some damages on the rest of the dial. 20 Year Gold Filled Case. A few dings and wear on the case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois 'A Lincoln' Railroad Open Face Pocket WatchIllinois 'A Lincoln' Railroad Open Face Pocket Watch In a gold filled case having serial #3895083, 21-jewel stem wind, lever set movement Size: 16s Category: Watches > Men's Pocket Watches Shipping StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois "A Lincoln" Hexagon Case OF 12 SizeIllinois "A Lincoln" Hexagon case, 12S 19J, serial number 4882081, runs but stops, needs cleaned. Grade 526, 1927, Case stamped "Illinois watch, special model, 165 fays 14K GF" Railroad WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Railroad Pocket Watch, Abe Lincoln Model,21 jewels, double roller, gold-filled, open face, 16 size, serial #2042949, 1908, working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two pocket watches: 10K GOLD Elgin B.W Raymond and Illinois A. Lincoln 2"diam. (Elgin case)Two pocket watches: 10K GOLD Elgin B.W Raymond and Illinois A. Lincoln Includes Elgin 571 B. W. Raymond F193231 pocket watch with 10K gold Railroad case and Illinois A. Lincoln pocket watch with 21 jeSee Sold Price
Sold20201910 Illinois 21J Abraham Lincoln Pocket WatchNice running Illinois 21 Jewel Model 5 Grade Abraham Lincoln railroad grade Open Face Pocket Watch. The 16 size pocket watch measures approx. 2" in diameter and comes in a nickel alloy case. The caseSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pocket Watches, incl. Hamilton 940 & Illinois Abe Lincoln1st item: Railroad grade Hamilton 940 pocket watch. The watch is 21 jewels and size 18s. The watch case is open face and gold filled. Eastimated year of production is 1902. The serial number is 226691See Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois "Lincoln Watch" Advertisement.Illinois "Lincoln Watch" Advertisement. Portrait of Abraham Lincoln Lithograph on canvas. After R. Boholme, 1913 painting. Original gilt-molded frame, 13-3/4" x 11" overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Illinois Railroad Watch Movements.3 Illinois Railroad Watch Movements. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, Ohio 43112 or we will provSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illinois pocket watchIllinois railroad watch. 16 size, 17 j, GJS, DMK, SW, PS, in a Philadelphia GF case, OF, DSD enamel metal dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #2630384. Case wear and denting. Winds, sets and running wheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique & Vintage Illinois & Waltham Railroad Watch &| | Antique & Vintage Illinois & Waltham Railroad Watch & Pocket Watch Collection | Gold & Diamond Estate Collection | Weight:446 Grams, | Dimensions: (8) Watches: 6" to 8" total length, 1" to 1.25" fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Railroad Pocket Watch, Santa Fe Special,21 jewels, gold-filled, open face, 16 size, minute markers on fancy dial, serial #3801250, 1921, grade 806, working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Railroad Pocket Watch Sangamo Special,23 jewels, motor barrel, adjusted 6 temps and positions, 14K gold-filled case, open face, serial #3693835, 1920, with a gold-filled watch chain, working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois "Sangamo" Railroad watchIllinois "Sangamo" Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Keystone "J Boss" GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #1602276. Some case wear, hairline in dial. Winds, sets and running wheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Railroad Pocket Watch Sixty Hour Bunn Special 21 Jewels 10K Gold Plated Wadsworth CaseIllinois Railroad Pocket Watch Sixty Hour Bunn Special 21 Jewels 10K Gold Plated Wadsworth Case and 12k GF chain. Works very well. Condition: works very wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois "Sangamo" Railroad watchIllinois "Sangamo" Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Keystone "Victory" GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #1602295. Some case wear, hairline in dial. Winds, sets and running whSee Sold Price
Sold2021MENS ANTIQUE ILLINOIS RAILROAD POCKET WATCH W/NOTEMENS ANTIQUE ILLINOIS RAILROAD POCKET WATCH W/NOTE. A RARE FIND. HAS A NOTE IN THE BACK - VIEW PICTURES. ALSO ENGRAVED "RAILROAD" ON THE MOVEMENT. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYESee Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Sangamo Railroad WatchAn Illinois "Sangamo" Railroad watch. 16 size, 21 j, Adj Temp & 6 pos, DMK, DR, GJS, SW, LS, Illinois GF, OF, Porcelain DSD with Arabic numerals marked "Illinois Watch Co.", serial #2297762. Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois "Bunn" Railroad watchIllinois "Bunn" Railroad watch. 16 size, 19 j, Adj temp & 5 pos, DR, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Fancy Wadsworth "Special", GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #3459950. Some case wear. Winds, sets and runninSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois 23 j Sangamo Railroad watchAn Illinois "Sangamo" Railroad watch. 16 size, 23 j, DMK, Adj Temp & 6 pos, SW, LS, Fancy Keystone "J. Boss" 20 yr GF, HC, DSD dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #1811590. Slight case wear, hairline inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois Watch advertising signAn early 20th century embossed tin advertising sign for Illinois Springfield Railroad Watches. From the retailer "Wm. Arnold, Ann Arbor, Mich.". Original painted finish with minor surface wear, appearSee Sold Price