Sold2018Mid 20th Century Collage attributed to DormenDormen, Attributed to (20th Century European Modernist School), Untitled, circa 1955, Paper collage, 18.5 x 23.25 inches, signed indistinctly lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 20th Century Collage attributed to DormenDormen, Attributed to (20th Century European Modernist School), Untitled, circa 1955, Paper collage, 19 x 25.25 inches, signed indistinctly lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) CollageMade mostly with matchbooks, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 24" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gigi Boldon. "Cockeyed Willie," collage(American, 20th century). Collage on canvas, signed "Gigi" lr, sight size: 43 x 23 3/4 in., framed size: 48 x 34 1/4 inches. Provenance: Private collection, Glen Allen, VA. Acquired Moore's Gallery, ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnson, UnknownLot of Two: Ray Johnson (1927-1994): I Doubt Everything, 20th Century, Collage, 3 1/2" x 5 3/4", Artist's Stamp, Framed. Unknown: Blast Furnaces, 20th Century, Collage, 6 1/2" x 6 1/2", Framed. AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Contructivist Early 20 th centuryRussian Contructivist Early 20th century, collage on paper, printed book pages with watercolours and red chalk, signed bottom right, framed under glass, 65 x 52 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Surrealist Collage Style Lithograph20th century collage style surrealist lithograph. Signed illegibly in pencil lower center, and numbered in pencil XI/XXV. BSA blindstamp lower right. Unframed, matted, mounted on backing board. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLIS HILDEBRAND-MILLS, "COLLAGE #2", YELLOW BIRDHollis Hildebrand-Mills (American / Atlanta 20th / 21st century), "Collage #2", depicting a yellow parakeet, Lil' Wayne, and profile of a female, mixed media on canvas, apparently unsigned, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bates Acrylic Collage on Wood BoardGuy Bates (20th Century) acrylic collage on wood board, "The Mediatrix". Featuring the art of Abdul Mati Klarwein, Donald Roller Wilson, Gregory Gillespie, Aaron Bohrod, Hughie Lee Smith and WolfgangSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAN TOLGA DEMIRCI (TURKISH 20TH CENTURY), PHOTOGRAPHICTAN TOLGA DEMIRCI (TURKISH 20TH CENTURY), PHOTOGRAPHIC COLLAGE, "DANGEROUS THOUGHTS", SIGNED. 21 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED 22 3/4 X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown 54 x 54 inchesArtist Unknown (american, 20th century) Abstract Collage, mixed media on canvas 54 x 54 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Salomon (20th Century)Thomas Salomon (20th Century) Untitled, Collage, Signed and dated 80' lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 22 1/4 x W: 17 1/4 in. H: 20 1/2 W: 15 3/8 in. From the collection of Melvin Drimmer (1935 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative CollageArtist Unknown (20th Century) Decorative Collage Paper collage, framed Framed dimensions: H: 30.5 x W: 22.5 in Dimensions: H: 24 x W: 16 in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL ( 20th Century) A FIBER COLLAGE,AMERICAN SCHOOL ( 20th Century) A FIBER COLLAGE, "Winter Trees," signed with artist's monogram L/L, au verso inscribed, "P474 GRACIE," 67 1/2" x 34" NOTE: This fiber collage was purchased from the MusSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ON NEWSPRINT, ABSTRACT, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT AMERICAN SCHOOL COLLAGE (20th CENTURY)Collage and paint on paper. 22 1/4 x 26 1/4". No signature was found. Provenance: Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Dole Mixed Media CollageWilliam Dole, American, 1917-1983. A mid 20th century mixed media collage on paper, titled "Valentine". Signed "W. Dole" and dated "1961" with "France" watermark to paper lower right. Retains a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.L. Kidd Paper Weaving, Modular Color SeriesRobert L. Kidd, American, 1936-2007. A mid 20th century woven paper collage in shades of Blue, Black and Gray, titled "Modular Color Series". Signed "Robert L. Kidd" in pencil lower right, gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Irwin Stavitsky Mixed Media Abstracts on PaperIrwin Stavitsky (American, New Jersey, 20th century). Mixed media collage on paper, unsigned, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (with frame 20 3/4" x 17 1/2"); mixed media on paper, unsigned, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" (16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of William HalseyCharleston, South Carolina, mid-20th century. mixed media collage on artist board. remnants of old label on verso. H32 1/4" W17 1/4" Collection of Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold (American, 20th Century) Title Unknown.Arnold (American, 20th Century) Title Unknown. Collage, signed lower right and dated '62 16" x 12.75" Frame: 22.25" x 19"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlex CooperCharlotta Janssen. "Eric Bouldin Sprout Lake Summer Camp 1952," mixed media$1,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.$950