Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ON NEWSPRINT, ABSTRACT, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (20th Century) Near pair, WatercolourItalian School (20th Century) Near pair, Watercolour Gouache, Mount Vesuvius. Largest Image 12 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 19th/20th CenturyItalian School, 19th/20th Century Two Works: Neoclassical Scenes gouache on paper unsigned 4 3/8 x 12 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian womanItalian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian woman with a mandolin bears signature 'J.L.GEROME' (center right) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 30 x 19 1/2in (76.2 x 49.5cm) ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Italian Contemporary SchoolItalian Contemporary School (20th century), "Traversagma un Notte Estate," 1996, oil and collage on wood, signed indistinctly lower right, titled and dated verso, wood (unframed): 65"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century)Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century) "View of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the Distance" "Travelers Resting Near the Bay Outside the Town" former gouache on cardboard, latter colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906Gouache painting (tempera on paper), 20th-century Italian School depicting View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906. Dimensions including frame: 67.5x52 cm (defects and deficienciesSee Sold Price
Sold2020European/Russian School (20th Century)Gouache on paper and collage and four colored pencil and graphite on paper. Five works (most signed). Artist unknown or signature illegible. 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (matboard dimensions of largest). SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Gouache (20th Century)Gouache and collage on paper. Signed and annotated lower right. (Signature or artist unknown). 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (sight). Framed. 34 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches (overall). Appears to be a work of signifiSee Sold Price