Sold20244 COIN/SILVERPLATE INCL. SUGAR/CREAMER, BOWL, TRAYLOT (4) ASSORTED COIN/SILVERPLATE INCL. SUGAR/CREAMER, OPEN BOWL & SERVING TRAY, 19/20TH C., WEIGHT COIN SILVER TRAY 10.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (4) ASSORTED VICTORIAN/DECO STERLING COIN PURSESLOT (4) ASSORTED VICTORIAN/DECO STERLING COIN PURSES, 19/20TH C., W. 9.4 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 assorted Aaron Judge Cards Yankees HR kingLot of 4 assorted Aaron Judge Cards Yankees HR kingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Assorted Novelty Coins, Collectibles, Tokens & Medallions NO GOLD OR SILVERLarge Lot of Assorted Novelty Coins, Collectibles, Tokens & Medallions NO GOLD OR SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Assorted CollectiblesIncludes Apollo 15 launch attendance badge and pin, 4 watches, assorted medallions, encased $2 bill, 2 small Meissen dishes, 2 "21 Club" tokens, jewelry, miniature stamp collection, foreign coins, morSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lot of 4 Disney Tokyo Coin Disneyland Grand OpeningA Lot of 4 Disney Tokyo Coin Disneyland Grand Opening 1983 Commemorative Coin Medallion The coins are in great condition with no known markings. The envelopes have signs of noticeable aging, but the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Modern CoinsLot of Assorted Modern Coins, including 4 rolls of Golden Sacajawea Dollars, 8 rolls of 2004 & 2005 Kennedy Half Dollars, 4 rolls of Ohio State Quarters and 4 rolls of 2005 Westward Journey NickelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE COINS & METAL CAST TALISMANS185389 ANTIQUE CHINESE COINS & METAL CAST TALISMANS Antique Chinese coins and metal cast talismans, lot includes three talismans and twelve assorted coins. Size: 4.0" length Condition: Wear commensuraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASST FOREIGN COINS, 1788 4 REALES, 1780 THEREST CHARMLOT ASSORTED FOREIGN COIN INCL. 1788 4 REALES, 1780 MARIA THERESA THALER, 1780 MARIA THERESA CHARM, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large coin lot to include, 1 partial Indian album; 2Large coin lot to include, 1 partial Indian album; 2 assorted cents albums; 2 Jefferson albums, 1 bag loose with cents and nickels, 1 Ireland coin set along with 4 assorted Washington quarter albums,See Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty Three Pieces Assorted Coin Silver Flatware,33 pieces of assorted coin silver flatware, Medallion pattern, comprising a cheese/butter knife, 4 luncheon knives, 3 salad forks, 6 dessert forks, 3 table spoons, 1 place spoon and 15 teaspoons. 7 teSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Antique Athletic Sports Medallions LOTGroup of 11 gilt bronze medallion coins. Produced 19th to 20th Century. Celebrating various and assorted sports and athletic endeavors. Unknown manufacturer. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED WORLD WIDE COIN TYPE SETS, PROOF SETS ANDLOT ASSORTED WORLD WIDE COIN TYPE SETS, PROOF SETS AND COLLECTOR MEDALLIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Assorted U.S. CoinsBox Lot Assorted U.S. Coins 1932-P Washington 90% silver quarter, pope medallion, foreign stamps, three 90% silver half dollar coins, three 90% silver quarters, three 90% silver dimes, two incompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Assorted LotThis lot contains: 1- Splash mountain pocket folder 2- Beauty and the Beast Privacy door hangers 1- Snow White Commemorative Medallion 1- 2000 Walt Disney World Commemorative Coin The lot is in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED US COINS INCLUDING (2) 1984 PRESTIGE PROOFLOT ASSORTED US COINS INCLUDING (2) 1984 PRESTIGE PROOF SETS; (2) BICENTENNIAL 40% SILVER PROOF SETS; (4) EISENHOWER 40% SILVER DOLLARS (UNC); 50TH ANNIVERSARY WWII SET; (2) 1986 ELLIS ISLAND SILVER DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Accessories, Stamps, Tokens, and MoreLot of Assorted Accessories, Stamps, Tokens, and More Marshall Islands $5.00 Pearl harbor coin, wooden nickel, over a dozen assorted Liberty "V" nickels in circulated conditions, gold tone medallionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ESTATE BEADED EVENING CLUTCHES & COIN PURSES(lot of 4) Estate beaded evening purses, including: (1) Christiana, polychrome exterior with floral medallions, silver-tone metal hardware, beaded chain shoulder strap, hinged top revealing black silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) WWI Centennial Silver Dollar and Medallion SetsLOT OF 4 sets. WWI Centennial PROOF silver dollar and medal set. Air Service coin and medal. Army coin and medal. Coast guard coin and medal. WWI silver dollar coin. Composition 90%. with COA. FREE DOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver SpoonsLot of Fourteen (14) Antique Assorted European Coin Silver Spoons. Monogrammed and stamped on handle. Largest measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 5-3/4". Approx. weight: 7.98 troy ounces. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver SpoonsLot of Nine (9) Antique Assorted European Coin Silver Spoons. Monogrammed and stamped on handle. Largest measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 5-3/4". Approx. weight: 5 troy ounces. Condition: A few withSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED CHINESE BRONZE COINS, SONG-QING. DIAMETERLOT ASSORTED CHINESE BRONZE COINS, SONG-QING. DIAMETER 3/4-1 1/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Foreign Military Tanks$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Military Tanks$10
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The Rascals, Steve Winwood$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vintage Pokemon Japanese Holo Cards$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Winter, Christopher Cross$1
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Fabric Repair Kits with Swatches and Buttons. Lot of 4. Assorted Black Boucle Fabric.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Linda Ronstadt, Carly Simon$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Jackie Wilson, Junior Wells, Rod Lauren$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Compilation Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Molly Hatchet, Joe Cocker, Jefferson$1(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Basketball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Pete Maravich, Michael$1
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1941, 650th Anniversary of the Confederation; Bern Mint. Lot of 4 Coins.€10
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Foghat, Crosby Stills Nash & Young$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Sam Cooke$1(1 bid)