Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ, AUSTRIA JUGENDSTIL TWIN-HANDLED VASE, CIRCA 1900iridescent glass with pewter mounts, possibly by Boudon & Klur, Paris(27.5cm (10 7/8in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Lavallière-CollierGelbgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Besetzt mit einer weißen Perle in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, einem Altschliffdiamant-Solitär von ca. 1,50 ct. sowie korrespondierenden DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOETZ Jugendstil vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass.Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, of conical form with circular mouthpiece, with "Phaenomen" decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENES 16-TEILIGES TEESERVICE 'AQUA'SELTENES 16-TEILIGES TEESERVICE 'AQUA' Deutsch, Meissen, Dekorentwurf von Wolfgang Krause, Ende 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 22 cm (Kuchenteller), H. 19 cm (Vase). UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass.Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture Loetz, with a triangular-shaped body, with wavy or undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a flared body flaring out into a sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold202224-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI'24-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 32,5 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a circular body with lateral indentations,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Jugendstil Ceramic Charger, ca. 1900Mettlach German Jugendstil / Art Nouveau glazed ceramic earthenware art pottery portrait plaque charger, circa 1900, the large platter with irregular edges decorated with green whiplash devices centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 5-tlg.; Tee- und Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Bonbonniere und Zuckerschale. Birnförmiger von geschweiften Zügen gegliederter Korpus über eingezogenem,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger Wall ClockA late 19th century Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day time and strike movement with "Bim Bam" quarter hour strike on two coiled gongs, two-part porcelain dial with Arabic numerals,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Teeservice4-tlg.; Kaffee- und Teekanne sowie Zuckerdose. Über ausgestelltem Stand elegant hochgezogener Korpus mit tief angesetztem und geschwungenem Röhrenausguss sowie kantigem Henkel. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN Jugendstil inkwell, circa 1900GERMANJugendstil inkwell, circa 1900Gilt bronze art nouveau inkwell decorated with an octopus and mermaid around a painted glass centre, having a clear glass liner.23 cm wideStamped Geschutzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUGENDSTIL BRASS TABLE LAMPc. 1900-1920's. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 39.25" x W 12.25" x D 12.75" Condition: Some tarnish and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Teeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Gelbe Rose". Marseille-Relief. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 8 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 8 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, 8 KucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teeservice, BernUm 1820. Silber, 3-teilig. Werkstatt Rehfues. Gebauchte Ovalform, eingezogener Fuss mit Blatt- und Godronenfries und dem entsprechenden Schulterband. Löwenkopf am Ausguss und Deckelzier in Form einesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Bohemian Jugendstil Iridescent Art Glass Vases First quarter 20th century$350
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA German Jugendstil opal and enamel brooch, by Meyle & Mayer, c.1900,£160
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Nouveau / Jugendstil cast standish of shaped form with enamel waterlily and lotus flower£30
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPair of Jugendstil chairs. Probable Central European Manufacturing, early 20th century. Black€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJugendstil entrance armchair in ebonised wood with reclining backrest and seat upholstered in€300