Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Rene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Magritte. Size: 13 x 11 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Stanley Lief London. Anon sale 1970. A Certificate accompanies this lot. The painting is framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15 1/8" x 12 7/8". Certificate by the historian and art appraisal James Scott. Provenance: Gift from the artist to Irene Hamoir. Acquired by a Belgian private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on PaperRene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting. This Painting is Signed Magritte Lower Right, The size is 13 x 12 1/8 Inches. Provenance Edouard Cortes Paris. Private collection Spain. COA issue for this PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking imaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper) V$50,000Gouache on paper 11 x 8 1/2" Private collection Miami flRené François Ghislain Magritte (French: [ʁəne fʁɑ̃swa ɡilɛ̃ maɡʁit]; 21 November 1898 – 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11" x 10" Attrib. with certificate, René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking imagSee Sold Price
2016Rene MAGRITTE gouache on paper signed paintingRene MAGRITTE gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 13 x 9.1/4 in. Excellent condition.Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collectio 12.50" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance November 1898 August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provokiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper)Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper) 15 by 13 inchesCertificate of authenticity by the historian and appraisal James Scott. Provenance: Betty Barman, Brussels Acquired in 1957. The Painting is framed. RenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 5/8 x 11 1/4" René François Ghislain Magritte (French: [ʁəne fʁɑ̃swa ɡilɛ̃ maɡʁit]; 21 November 1898 – 15 August 1967) was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on PaperRene Magritte Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Magritte. Measures: 14 by 12 inches. The painting comes with a COA. The painting is framed. Rene Magritte ( 21 November 1898 – 15 AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 8.5" x 6.75" Attrib. with certificate, René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate COllection 13.5"x 10" Attrib. with certificate René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Certificate November 1898 August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provoking images. Often depicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Rene Magritte, gouache on paperSigned Rene Magritte, gouache on paper, 12 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11.50" x 16.25" Attrib. with Certificate Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper) 13 1/8 by 12 1/4 inches Certificate of authenticity by George Miller. Provenance: Leon Kerner, Brussels by 1967. The Painting is framed. Rene Magritte (1898-1967)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 9.50" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate November 1898 -August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provoking images. Often depicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5"x 11" Attrib. with certificate .René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking imaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600