Sold2022STERLING. Frank W. Smith Winslow Sterling PartialFlatware Service. Comprised of (6) forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (6) salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (5) teaspoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (6) soup spoons - approx. 6&quSee Sold Price
Sold20182 ANTIQUE STERLING LADLESTwo (2) Antique American Sterling Ladles. 1- Frank W. Smith Sterling George VI / Richfield Solid Gravy Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Baltimore Sterling Silver Co. 19th c. Scalloped Bowl Sauce Ladle, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Frank W. Smith sterling silver center bowlA Frank W. Smith sterling silver center bowllate 19th/early 20th centuryInitial: M., with later flower grate.height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 16in (41cm); weight approximately 68oz trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver FlatwareFiddle Shell pattern, 56 pieces 70 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Smith Sterling Silverware Set "Fiddle Shell" Pattern51 total pieces, sets of 6. Frank W. Smith sterling silverware set in pattern "Fiddle Shell" comes with box. Total weight of silverware without the box: 2267.96 grams. **SHIPPING on this item offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) PIECE FRANK W. SMITH STERLING TEA SERVICEincluding a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl, incised ribbon and floral swag decoration, monogrammed ‘M’, tallest 10in., 64.8ozt., together with a complementing 26in. silvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Tea CaddyAmerican, the reeded ovoid body with applied lion mask and ring handles, the lid with foliate scroll hinge and reeded knop, the bottom marked "Sterling" and with pictorial trademark of Frank W. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Brides Basket 624g.Frank W. Smith Silver Co. antique pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Total approximate weight is 624 grams. Frank W. Smith, sterling and #2093 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceFrank W. Smith sterling silver centerpiece/fruit stand, B 70-2 pattern, 5 1/2" x 12", 20.58 ozt., monogram in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK W. SMITH STERLING FOOTED WATER PITCHER5 pints, 10in., no monogram, 24.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Service.A Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Service. Comprising a demitasse pot, a creamer and an open sugar bowl Wt: 14.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Frank W. Smith sterling silver tazzePair Frank W. Smith sterling silver tazze, First half 20th c., Massachusetts, with reticulated banding and engraved flower decoration, marked "Sterling" and with maker's mark on underside of foot, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900.Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. A light gilt wash to the etched shell bowl with ribbon accents. Frank W. Smith hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 3.3 ozt Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Frank W. Smith Sterling Soup Spoons7.6 ozt. total. 5 1/2" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Frank W. Smith Sterling Cocktail ForksMarked for Bailey Banks & Biddle, 20th century. 4.3 ozt. 5 1/2" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Serving DishFrank W. Smith Sterling serving dish. Marked to bottom with crescent crossed by an S with lion rampant. 6-3/4" long x 4-1/2" wide x 3/4" high. 3.1 ozt. RMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 70 - 150 Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Marked Sterling and with Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. symbol. Spoon are approx. 4 3/8 inches long. Weighs approx. 74.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W Smith & R Blackinton Sterling Leaf Dishes(1) Frank W. Smith sterling leaf form divided dish. Marked STERLING A71. 262 grams approx. 8" x 7 1/2". (2) R. Blackinton & Co. sterling gold wash oak leaf dish marked STERLING 498. 32 grams approx. 5See Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold202067 PC. FRANK W. SMITH "WOODLILY" STERLING FLATWARE7 1/2" FORK 12 -- 6 3/4" FORK 12 -- 8 3/4" KNIFE 12 -- 6 1/4" KNIFE 6 -- 6 1/4" SPOON 12 -- 6 1/2" SPOON 6 -- 7" LADLE 1 -- 8" RETIC SERVING SPOON 1 -- 8" REG SERVING SPOON 1 -- 6 3/8" SPOON 1 -- 7 5/See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Fiddle Shell Flatware Set 40 pcs Service for 8$10
239 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.25in Pilgrim Pattern Antique$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest 48 Pieces$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Fiddle Thread Cheese Scoop 5.75in Serving Piece$10