Sold20214pc Atlanta Stove Works cast iron garden set4 piece Atlanta Stove Works cast iron garden set: settee, 2 chairs and side table. Mid 20th century. Settee 28 1/2"h x 38 1/2"w x 22"d Chairs 27 3/4"h x 18"w x 19"d Side table 14 1/4"h x 25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unusual make-do coffee table consisting of an earlyAn unusual make-do coffee table consisting of an early wooden top that is likely a ship's hatch mounted on a cast iron open work grill-like base with floral centers and scrolled feet, both late 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Cast Iron Corner TableDESCRIPTION: Oriental style cast iron side table with three open work shelves depicting a fish, a dragonfly and a bird among floral patterns. Has bamboo from legs and feet. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Cast Iron Garden Furniture19th or early 20th century, by Atlanta Stove Works of Atlanta, Georgia. Group including one sofa and two settees along with three chairs, two side tables and a planter. The pieces have the makers nameSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST-IRON ATLANTA STOVE WORKS PAIR OF GARDEN CHAIRS WITH TABLECAST-IRON ATLANTA STOVE WORKS PAIR OF GARDEN CHAIRS WITH TABLE, comprising a matching pair of side chairs with a stylized scroll pattern to the backs, cabriole-type legs with ribbing and terminating iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR 19TH CENT. CAST IRON SIDE TABLESA very good pair of Neoclassical late nineteenth century cast iron side tables having winged griffin decorated top. Over an ornate apron, spread winged eagles and lower tier shelf, all supported on stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Regency-style cast iron side tables,A pair of Regency-style cast iron side tables, A pair of Regency-style cast iron side tables, 20th century, each black marble top on a column support and triform base, 61cm diameter 80cm high (2) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Work Tables 31"H, 41" x 24"Pair of Cast Iron Work Tables 31"H, 41" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH PAINTED WROUGHT & CAST IRON SIDE TABLES(pair) Paint decorated wrought and cast iron side tables, 20th c., having arched back splash, centering foliated urn, over inset oak top, single drawer, rising on curved stretcher-joined legs with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Cast Iron Side Table ShelfIndustrial Cast Iron Side Table. This is handsome cast iron side table. It has two tiers and metal tubular legs. Has a great patina from age.Dimensions are 30.5 in h x 25.25 in w x 19.5 in d. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ornate Cast Iron Side Table W Round Marble TopAntique Ornate Cast Iron Side Table W Round Marble Top. This is a charming side table with an ornate cast iron base and a round marble top. Base has a great patina from age. The round marble top has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.1850S AMERICAN CAST IRON WORK TABLEDimensions: 34.25" x 24" x 21.5" With age appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S SPANISH STYLE CAST IRON SIDE TABLEPOLYCHROME PAINTED CAST IRON BASE, WITH GLASS TOP. 17" DIAM x 22 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A round polychrome cast iron side table with mascarons and marble top, ca. 1900Full title: A round polychrome cast iron side table with mascarons and marble top, ca. 1900 Description: H 61,5 x Dia 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Polychromed Cast Iron Side TableVictorian Polychromed Back Painted Cast Iron Side Table 28.25" H x 21.75" diam Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S CAST IRON SIDE TABLEMARBLE TOP SIDE TABLE, CAST IRON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 13" x 11" x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Cast Iron Side Table BaseCast iron table base in red paint. American, circa 1880. H 17-1/2" W 21-1/4" D 14-1/4" Condition: No top included. Link to Elemental Garden web page for additional images and info: httpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Camphorwood and Cast Iron Side TableCarved Camphorwood and Cast Iron Side Table, 20th century, top with carved landscape scene relief on four saber supports. 18" H x 24.5" W x 18" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilded Cast Iron Side Table, ModernGilded Cast Iron Side Table, Modern, rectangular top with inset glass, top on twist legs joined by twist stretchers. Dimensions: 17.5 in.h. x 26 in.l. x 17 in. d. Condition: Very good with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Adjustable Invalid Cast Iron Work TableAntique Victorian Adjustable Invalid Work Console Cast Iron Table. Incredible Decorative Functional Work Table. Measuring Approximately 26” H X 18” D X 25” W At Lowest. Loss To LaminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid C Cast Iron Side Table w Sundial Table TopMid Century Cast Iron Side Table Base w Sundial Table Top. Sundial does not have pointer. Measures 25 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Cast Iron Side TableWith drop in glass top and textured legs supported by an X-stretcher with a rabbit final.Dimensions: H 31 x W 22.5 x D 10 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1920s CAST IRON SIDE TABLE WITH GLASS TOPThe ornate iron table with three cabriole legs retains its original gold tone finish and the original reverse-painted glass top. Measures 19.25 x 18.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cast Iron Side Table W Circular Glass TopA black toned painted Cast Iron Side Table W Circular Glass Top and three footed base. Cast Iron Home Decor. Circular Side Table. Plant Stand. No condition issues noted. Measures approx 24 inches tallSee Sold Price