Sold2022RUDOLF KAESBACH FRIESISCHES MAEDCHEN MIT KRUG UND KORBRUDOLF KAESBACH 1873 Moenchengladbach - 1955 Berlin Friesisches Maedchen mit Krug und Korb Bronze, schwarz patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 27,5 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Sold2022METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco."METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco." Designs include Temples of Solomon and Babylonia, courtyards, palace interiors, among others. Nabucco, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 73/110 in pencil 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature: Cramer books 2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Berlin, Abstract Composition, oilBENJAMIN F. BERLIN (American, 1887-1939), Surreal Abstraction Composition, 1937, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 30 inches); signed and dated lower right, "Mila Placity"See Sold Price
Sold2017George Grosz Ecce Homo 1923 Edition CHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Der Malik-Verlag Date Published: [1923] Description: 2 preliminary leaves and 100 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Grosz Ecce Homo 1923 Edition CHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Der Malik-Verlag Date Published: [1923] Description: 2 preliminary leaves and 100 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKORWANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKOR Deutsch, KPM Berlin, in der Art der Castelli-Majolika, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. 31,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, brauner Reichsapfel mit KPM, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein offprint on General Relativity, 1915Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Zur allgemeinen Relativita?tstheorie. (Mit Nachtrag.) Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag der Ko?niglichen Akademie der Wissenschaften Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 77/110 in pencil 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Literature: Cramer booksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948, H. 12.6 cm. Metal, silver-plated, chased. Marked.: J - Després. , Cf. Brohan Museum Berlin, Modern Metallkunst der Moderne, vol. VI., Berlin 2001, No. 371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Pastor NormannEmma Pastor Normann, 1871 Dusseldorf-1954 Berlin, daughter of the painter Adelsteen Normann, here: frog king, Young woman with golden ball and frog on the river bank, oil / painting cardboard, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color lithograph "Der tote Delphin und die dreitausend Drachmen". Signed in pencil numbered 29/60. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2016Tacita Dean, Horizon/Rain/Filthy Weather, 3 Serigraphs,3 serigraphs on black cardboard ‘Notturno 300 gr‘ Tacita Dean (b. 1965) – British installation artist, photographer and draftswoman, member of the Akademie der Künste in Berlin, lives and worksSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJanscha u. Johann Ziegler, Laurenz Collection de cinquante vues du Rhin. Fünfzig malerische€240
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs seltenen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Berlin u.€1,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim, darunter der Erö€1,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGalerie Taube (Berlin). Sammlung von ca. 70 Katalogen der Galerie, davon 49 in der Vorzugsausgabe,€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFoersterling, Otto Der Misurinasee bei Tirol im Mondschein. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 56,5€500
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKienholz, Edward Kienholz 1980's. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf, 1989. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 157€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide Sammlung von 45 Original-Holzschnitten. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache€1,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRietmann, Otto Porträt von Rudolf Steiner. St. Gallen, 1916. Vintage, Silbergelatine. 13,5 x€200(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilippi, Tomaso und Carlo Naya Isole della laguna di Venezia. Ricordo della "Esposizione Nazionale€1,200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRückert, Friedrich Geharnischte Sonette. Offenbach, Gerstung, 1913. 27 nn. Bll. 8°. Flex.€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Umfangreiche Dokumentation zum Werk des Künstlers. 1970er bis 2000er-Jahre.€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBieber, Emil Poträt von Kronprinz Wilhelm von Preußen im Profil. Um 1890. Vintage,€240
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRobin, C. C Reisen nach dem Innern von Louisiana, dem westlichen Florida und auf die Inseln€300
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHausner, Rudolf Adam. Vorzugsausgabe mit signierter Original-Radierung. Stuttgart, Belser, 1974.€200(1 bid)