Sold20183pc CENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Lot. Black3pc CENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Lot. Black glass. Hinged egg form box. 2 round ash trays. All with gilt bronze trim. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 4.25 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hinged Black Glass Trinket Box with Brass TrimDecorative trinket box/ Jewelry box. Heavy black glass with gilt brass trim . Measures 4 x 2.75 in. Height is 2 in. Decorative arts, dresser top box, hinged box, black glass jewelry box, vanity box, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Godinger Art Nouveau Silvery Floral Jewelry Box, Velvet LinedVintage Godinger Art Nouveau silvery floral decorated hinged jewelry box, lined with burgundy velvet inside; the black velvet with Godinger stamp on the bottom. The box is large: 9.1/2" x 7" [24.2cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Filigree Ormolu Jewelry Casket BoxFrench gilt hinged jewelry casket box. Four footed box features beveled six oval amber glass and gilt ormolu decoration with cherubs. Good overall condition. Hinge needs repair. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Crystal Glass Italian Jewelry Casket BoxAlessandro Mandruzzato or Venini crystal glass Italian Jewelry box featuring a black glass inside and hinged lid. 3.5"Hx5.25"L3.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Art Nouveau, Beaded, Glass Black JewelryLot of long necklaces, earrings, and ring. Cloisonne on brass Asian ring, size 8.75. MURANO glass stud earrings with 24 k and silver gilt. Approx 5/8 in. x 3/8 in. Black triangular pendant earrings, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Vanity Dresser Box CollectionEstate collection of three antique vanity dress boxes. Includes: one hinged, lidded C.F. Monroe Co. Wave Crest opalware glass Collars and Cuffs vanity or jewelry box with brass trim and fabric lined iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Vanity Dresser Box CollectionEstate collection of three antique vanity dress boxes. Includes: one hinged, lidded C.F. Monroe Co. Wave Crest green and pink floral opalware glass Collars and Cuffs vanity or jewelry box with brass tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bohemian Hinged Art Glass Footed BoxVery fine large Bohemian art glass footed octagonal jewelry or dresser box, in gold cut to black, the whole ornately decorated with hand painted enamel florals with bronze gilt casing and raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Murano Rainbow Glass Hinged Jewelry BoxMid Century Murano Rainbow Glass Mounted gilt Bronze Hinged Jewelry box. The Lock is Working with its original key.4-3/4"X 3-1/2"X3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Opaline Glass Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique French art nouveau opaline glass jewelry box featuring four gilt bronze lion paw feet, a ribbed design throughout the glass, a metal plate with a keyhole at the face, and bands ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heart Shaped Murano Art Glass Jewelry / Table BoxHeart Shaped Murano Art Glass Jewelry / Table Box. Heart and star burst design. Measures 2.75 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Opaline Art Glass Hinged Lidded BoxMurano Opaline Art Glass Hinged Lidded Box. 4.5" h x 4.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Glass Enameled Vanity Dresser BoxMurano Italian art glass hinged trinket box. Gold decor with hand painted flowers. Oval cut framing around flowers is gold gilt cut to opaque. Inscribed on bottom Decorato a Mano Murano Oro 24K.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20182 ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL HINGED BOXESA lot of two antique Art Nouveau ormolu hinged vanity trinket box / jewelry caskets having floral designs. Lot is to include a box by Jennings Brothers (marked JB and numbered 579) and Brainard & WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate Trinket Box & K9 Dog Spoon Rest LOT20th century silver plated articles. Includes ~ one (1) German silver Art Nouveau raised floral relief scalloped hinged jewelry coin storage box. Set of ten (10) Art Deco influenced Dachshund wiener sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Style Art Glass Casket and Dresser BoxesLot of three antique art glass casket and dresser boxes. Collection includes (1) cut to clear cranberry round hinged trinket jewelry box measuring 3.5" x 4.5" x 4.5"; (1) ruby red casket box with handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cranberry Glass Hinged Scalloped Jewelry BoxJewelry Box is vintage. Piece is cranberry glass appears to possibly be MURANO glass. Vanity box has hinged lid. Hinge and rim is gold toned & appears to be brass. Sides of piece are scalloped. Box meSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moser Cranberry Glass Enameled Dresser BoxMoser (Bohemian, founded 1857), circa late 19th century. An Art Nouveau style cranberry glass round dresser box with hinged lid, the whole decorated in blue, white and gilt enamels in floral patterninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique silvered metal caskets, one figural Art NouveauA grouping of two antique Continental silvered metal caskets, jewelry boxes including a figural Art Nouveau period hinged box/ casket signed Rigual? (5.5"Hx9"Wx5"D) and Renaissance style silvered metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Victorian Trinket & Dresser Box GroupCollection of five fine collectible Victorian Art Nouveau hand painted hinged glass dresser powder trinket boxes. Includes (1) Czechoslovakia hinged trinket box with horse and carriage landscape motifSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Vintage Ornate Brass Dresser BoxesAn assortment of 3 small hinged covered jewelry boxes. One box features a rural scene of figures harvesting. A smaller box with repousse Art Nouveau flower design. And lastly, a quad-footed box with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Victorian Glass Antique Dresser BoxesCollection of four fine collectible Victorian Art Nouveau hand painted hinged glass dresser powder trinket boxes. Includes (1) green with hand painted pink floral design measuring 2.5" x 4" x 4"; (1)See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco Alexandrite Collectible Glass Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$155(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Alexandrite Collectible Glass Trinket Jewelry Box ' Turtle ' 1930's H.Hoffmann$175