Sold2018Diego Rivera "Young Girl" Watercolor On Paper(Mexican 1886-1957), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. Painted on thin tissue, mounted on paper. Tape stains, creases, edge toning to paper backing. Sheet size: 15" high, 11" wide. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signedAttributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signed lower right, dated '28, 11" x 14 3/4" sight, 24 1/2" x 29" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera Mexican 1886 - 1957 ( Watercolor on paper painting ) Style OfMuralist Mexican painting rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Mexico City Acquired from an Artist Art Dealer . The work is framed. Live betwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo. Signed Diego Rivera on the upper right corner. Stamped BANCO de MEXICO on verso. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA , WATERCOLOR FLOWER SELLERSAFTER / STYLE OF DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO ,1886-1957) WATERCOLOR OF MOTHER & CHILD SELLING BASKETS OF FLOWERS , SIGNED DIEGO RIVERA - 11 1/2" x 14" ; 20" x 22 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera Signed Woman's Portrait Oil on CanvasDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Signed, Portrait of a Seated Woman Knitting, circa first half of the twentieth century, signed lower right, carved gilt wood frame. Image: 39" H x 31" W; frame: 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera - Pastel on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a pastel illustration on paper, done in the richly modern style of Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886 -1957) and framed under glass. Hand inscription at bottom left reads, "Diego Rivera".See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957), "Pottery Carrier" LithographDiego Rivera(Mexican, 1886-1957)"Pottery Carrier"lithographsigned and dated "Diego Rivera, 44" (lower right)15 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886 - 1957 Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower RightDIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886 - 1957 Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Right (Attributed to the artist), the back also has a preliminary drawing. Size 23 x 27 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom &See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil inDiego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil in Card,(COA) Description: Watercolor paint on cardboard. Signed lower right and dedicated to Roberto Gomez Bolaños (Chespirito) Comes with CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957)Attributed to Diego Rivera(Mexican, 1886-1957)Hanging Clothesmixed mediasigned and dated lower right18 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (frame)10 x 11 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Diego RIVERA (MEXICAN 1886-1957) with COAOil on Canvas signed Diego RIVERA (MEXICAN 1886-1957) with COA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 8.75 inch / 22,3 cm Length 7 inch / 17,8 cm DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 7.10 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato,See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957).Mexican.Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957).Mexican. Watercolor. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 13"in W. Born in Guanjuato, Mexico, Diego Rivera grew up in Mexico City, attending the San Carlos Academy of Fine Arts. He also woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 11"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, MexicSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Sans Titre (composition Cubiste) - Oil on canvas$8,000
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$650(6 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDiego RIVERA (1886-1957), Attribué à. La récolte des arômes,1940.€7,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COA$60(1 bid)