Sold20221580 HISTORY of BELGIUM antique 16th century FOLIO in LATINJacob de MEYER Annales, sive historiae rerum Belgicarum, a diversis auctoribus... Francofurti ad Moenum, Sigismundus Feyerabendius , 1580 2 parts in 1 volume. Large folio (10 by 15.5") [8] + 427 + [1]See Sold Price
Sold2017Albertus Magnus (santo), De secretis mulierumAlbertus Magnus (santo) [Pseudo], De secretis mulierum cum commento. Novissime: infinitis pene erroribus emendatus (Al colophon:) Venetiis: Petri Bergomatis solertia, 1508. In-4° (mm 206See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ANTIQUE DE BLANC LARG PORCELAIN BUDDHA GUAN YINTHIS ITEM H:H: 20 in/51 cm W: 9 in/23 cm D: 8.5 in/12 cm Weight: 4.7 kg. FEATURES 1. Marked DE HUA. 2. HE CHAO ZONG:1522-1600. 3. Old.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Blanc De Chine Libation CupsA set of two white porcelain inscribed floral-form cups. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 3"W x 2"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)Exquisite large antique bronze “Genie de la Dannse” (The Spirit of the Dance) signed Carpaux. Exquisitely cast and extremely heavy. The piece stands at approximately 38 1/2 inches high by 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelleMAGNUS, A. Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelle & cabalistique du Petit Albert, traduit exactement sur l'original latin, intitulé Alberti Parvi Lucii Libellus de mirabilibus naturæ arcanis...ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE DE CHENG CLOISONNE VASESA pair of antique 19th century Chinese vases manufactured by the De Cheng factory. The De Cheng factory in Beijing is well known for their highest quality of enamel work and outstanding workmanship. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique White Porcelain Blanc De ChineVery Old - Back has markings - Hard to see, Hand-done Exquisite work 15"H - 3.4kg wtSee Sold Price
SoldAn Italian Bronze Figure of MercuryAn Italian Bronze Figure of Mercury After the Antique, Cast by Sabatino de Angelis Foundry, Napoli, 1907 Height 30 1/2 x width 11 x depth 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Diamond and Enamel Fleur-de-Lis BroochAntique French Diamond and Enamel Fleur-de-Lis Brooch 18k gold, ca. 1880, the blue enamel brooch mounted with rose-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.88 carats in total, with French assay marks. l.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile hangingOlga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile Wall Hanging. Water damage to cloth label signed?, H. 54 x W. 69 inchesSee Sold Price
2018CARTIER PANTHERE DE CARTIER 18K WHITE GOLD EMERALDCARTIER PANTHERE DE CARTIER 18K WHITE GOLD EMERALD DIAMOND ONYX RING. Size 19. Weight 27 gram. Diamond Weight 1.63 ct/545 p. Free Shipping for both inside and outside of USA. No custom charge. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De RocheFrench Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De Roche. This Hermes Limited Edition HAC Birkin 32cm In Coq De Roche red is reminiscent of the color of an exotic bird. The HAC is proportioned a little higher than tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas,Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas, "The Patriot" 1969, 49" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De RocheFrench Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De Roche. This Hermes Limited Edition HAC Birkin 32cm In Coq De Roche red is reminiscent of the color of an exotic bird. The HAC is proportioned a little higher than tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL CARTIER PANTHERE 18K GOLD DIAMONDS WATCH LIMITED EDITIONAn original limited edition wristwatch by Cartier. Only 200 pieces were made (146/200). Panthere de Cartier series, one of the oldest designs by Cartier created in 1904. Made of 18K solid yellow gold,See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521584 COMPENDIUM THEOLOGICAE VERITATIS by ALBERTI MAGNI antique VELLUM 16th CENT.$360
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
1 day LeftJasper52Isola di Malta, Gozo, Comino e Cominotto. DE ROSSI 1686 old antique map chart$1,200
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20