Sold2021Hand-Signed Picasso Poster "Paix D'Esarmement" (1960)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Paix D'esarmement" lithograph, 1960. Printed by Mourlot. Hand signed by Picasso. An original lithographic poster created by Pablo Picasso in 1960 to raise mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly Orange et Vert Galerie Maeght Original Lithographic Poster Unframed 1964A bold and graphic original lithographic poster featuring the art of Ellsworth Kelly at Galerie Maeght. Published in 1964. The artwork featured is titled "Orange et Vert" which was released at Kellys'See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly Jaune Sur Bleau Galerie Adrien Maeght Original Lithographic Poster Unframed 1965A graphic and minimal original lithographic poster featuring the art of Ellsworth Kelly at Adrien Maeght. Published in 1965. The artwork featured is titled "Jaune sur bleu" which was released at KellySee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER AFTER PABLO PICASSOAn original French Parisienne exhibition lithographic poster on paper, Picasso, Grand Palais, dated 1979 to 1980, after the original painting, The Village Dance, 1921 to 1922, by Pablo Picasso. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - Job, 1898 - Very large!Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Job, 1898 Very large original lithographic poster in colors on paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 153,5 x 103,5 cm / 60,4 x 40,7See Sold Price
Sold2023EWART MELBOURNE BRINDLE (AMERICAN,1904-1995)."Careless Talk Did This, Keep it Under Your Stetson". Original lithographic poster circa 1942/43. Purchased from Meehan Military Posters, NY, NY in 2001. The original invoice and catalogue aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Greolieres Les Neiges Vintage French Ski Poster by Vandieres 1963This is an original lithographic poster that lets the viewer know about the ski resort area called Greoliere . It is in the southern portion of France but still rich in enjoyment for the ski enthusiasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cycles Gladiator PosterFramed Cycles Gladiator Postermechanical reproduction print in colors, 20th century, after the original lithographic poster in colors by an unknown designer circa 1895, framed. Frame dimensions 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold20211948 VALLAURIS PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER LITHO1948 first Picasso original lithographic poster. Exceedingly rare poster, possibly a proof (aside from the edition of 25). Slightly larger size, (standard size 60cm x 40cm, this edition measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max - Friends w/ Unique DrawingArtist: Peter Max Title: Friends w/ Unique Drawing Year: 2002 Dimensions: 36in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographic poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max - The Angel Series w/ Unique DrawingArtist: Peter Max Title: The Angel Series w/ Unique Drawing Year: 2002 Dimensions: 36in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL GOLD (1921-2018) MAGNUM FORCEBILL GOLD (1921-2018) MAGNUM FORCE offset lithographic poster, 1973, signed by Hal Bolbrook, US one-sheet, condition B+; baccked on linen, framed (41 x 27in. (104 x 69cm.))See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Rivers - Untitled (Pair of Kings)Artist: Larry Rivers Title: Untitled (Pair of Kings) Dimensions: 20in. by 20in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographic poster on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max - Umbrella Man with CaneArtist: Peter Max Title: Umbrella Man with Cane Year: 2000 Dimensions: 36in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographic posteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soulages Olympische Spiele 1972 (Moulot edition)Rare Original lithographic poster for the Munich Olympics in 1972. One of the proofs printed on vellum fine art paper. Attention this one of the limited to 4000ex edition by Mourlot. Not to be confuseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Chinese Cultural Revolution Poster c1974 - Chairman Mao at the Heart of the GreatThis is an original lithographic poster printed in China in the 1970's as part of Chairman Mao's Cultural Revolution. This is one of a large series of posters from that period in China . They were allSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT GUILLAUME FRENCH 1893-1942 NOUVEAU POSTEROriginal lithographic poster. size 72 1/2" X46 1/2" with frame measures 76 1/2" X 50 3/4" Titled ; Tous Disent/je ne fume Que Le Nil, Subject 6 male portraits, that advertise the cigarette brand Le NiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTERROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTERBananas & Grapefruit, 1972, offset lithographic poster, unsigned, for Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis, set behind glass and framed.25 1/4 x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ESSO MOTOR OIL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTERORIGINAL ESSO MOTOR OIL ADVERTISEMENT POSTER "MERRY CHRISTMAS" "HAPPY NEW YEAR" ; , ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER , PLATE NUMBER PO 38818 ; SIGNED BARRY MAYER "36" - 30 3/4" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HOUDINIoil on canvas painting; after the lithographic poster; unsigned; 85 x 58 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul KLEE (1879 - 1940) Swiss /GermanAn original lithographic poster promoting the Paul Klee Exhibition at Berggruen & Cie in Paris, featuring a reproduction after Klee watercolour titled "Colour Squares", 1955, lithograph in colour, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Chinese Poster Mao and Five Peasants CCP c1974This is an original lithographic poster printed in China in the 1970's as part of Chairman Mao's Cultural Revolution. This is one of a large series of posters from that period in China . They were allSee Sold Price