Sold20202 Disneyland Admission Ticket Books Adult & Child 1960Extremely Rare- Pair of Unused Disneyland Admission Books. This lot includes two books; Adult Admission Book and Child Admission Book, both are unused and can be used to enter Disneyland today (when tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Adult & Child VIP Disneyland Travel Passports.(Disneyland, c.1963-64) A pair of VIP Disneyland Travel Passport Main Gate Visas. The Adult and Child Passport included a main gate admission ticket, and enabled the holder to enjoy 16 adventures fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 1956 Disneyland Admission Ticket.(Disneyland, 1956) A Disneyland Main Gate Adult Admission Ticket from 1956. Although the popular Disneyland Coupon Books had been introduced in late 1955, single admission tickets were still availableSee Sold Price
Sold20201960's Disneyland Admission Ticket Book Complete1960's Disneyland Ticket Booklet. Complete with all ride and admission stubs attached. Unused. The Admission stub can still be used for admission into Disneyland (must remain fully attached to bookletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Disneyland Admission Ticket Pin SetsPackaging measures 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mouse Bradley pocket watch red color working with Disneyland admission ticket bookMickey Mouse Bradley pocket watch red color working with Disneyland admission ticket bookSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland admission ticket bookDisneyland admission ticket book—-This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACC -See Sold Price
Sold20201940's Movie Ticket Sign Admission, Trade Sign AdvertisA wonderful piece from the past. A 1940's movie ticket sign. Admission for adults 33 CENTS plus tax 7 CENTS. This is print on a heavy card stock. Appears to have the orginal frame. Makes you wonder whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Disneyland Audience Traffic Signs.(Disneyland, c.2010s) A pair of handheld Disneyland signs created to direct guest traffic flow toward the specific areas during parades. The larger of the two is shield-shaped, and simply reads "GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Press Preview & Dedication Ticket.(Disneyland, 1955) A rare silver Invitational Press Preview and Dedication of Disneyland admission ticket. Because the Preview Day events were being broadcast live on the ABC-TV network, VIP Guests anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of (2) Disneyland E Tickets.(Disneyland, c.1970s) A pair of Disneyland E Tickets with a face value of 85 cents. Purchased at Booth 2, the E Tickets are connected with an unbroken line of perforation, and have a single punch-holeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 50th Anniversary Admission Ticket Plate.(Disneyland, 2005) A rare Disneyland admission ticket plate created to commemorate the park's 50th anniversary. Designed after adult ticket 000001, the glass plate is presented in its original "CelebrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Hull's Hullabaloo (2) Signs and (2)Tickets'Rock' In Dave Hull's Hullabaloo Sunset Boulevard. Two (2) bumper sticker signs and (2) admission tickets. Signs measure 15 in. x 4 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Disneyland Adult Admission Ticket. Circa 1955.Early Disneyland Adult Admission Ticket. Circa 1955. Priced at $1.00. Rubberstamped with the Sleeping Beauty Castle and canceled with a single punch hole. (1 x 2”). This standalone admission ticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 1955 Ticket #000001 Reproduction(Disneyland c. 1990's). An official Disney reproduction ticket of the first ever sold Disneyland booth admission ticket, which Roy Disney purchased at booth #2 on opening day of the park. The ticket iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disneyland Complimentary Adult Admission Ticket.(Disneyland, 1981) A vintage Disneyland Special Complimentary Main Gate Adult admission ticket. This ticket, still valid for Park admission today, has no expiration date and has a face value of of $8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Unused $1 Booth Admission Ticket(Disneyland, c. 1955). Disneyland opened on July 17, 1955, offering adult booth admission tickets at the price of $1. Offered here is a very rare, unused $1 adult admission ticket from ticket booth 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Disneyland 30th Year Birthday Party Ticket.(Disneyland, 1985) An oversized admission ticket produced for "The Official Disneyland 30th Year Birthday Party" celebrated in Town Square on July 17, 1985. Measuring 3.75"x13.75" the very fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Complimentary Adult Main Gate Admission Ticket.(Disneyland, c.1960s) A vintage Disneyland Main Gate adult admission ticket from the collection of Disney Legend Milt Albright, who founded the Magic Kingdom Club program. The silver-green ticket is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Unused Double $1 Booth Admission Tickets(Disneyland, c. 1955). Disneyland opened on July 17, 1955, offering adult booth admission tickets at the price of $1. Offered here is a very rare, unused double $1 adult admission tickets from ticketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 1955 Unused $1 Booth Admission Ticket(Disneyland, c. 1955). Disneyland opened on July 17, 1955, offering adult booth admission tickets at the price of $1. Offered here is a very rare, unused double $1 adult admission tickets from ticketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Disneyland Ticket Books & PassportsImagine paying only $31 (or $23 if you lived in California) to spend a day at the Happiest Place on Earth. This lot has a pair of One Day Passports from April of 1995 and some vintage tickets booksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland Ticket Vendor Display DoorPromotional Door Created by Disney to advertise and promote admission tickets. Ticket information would be placed on the window and on the two small display racks. Very decorative piece. Measures 6ftSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of John MacWhirter (1839-1911) Watercolors$100
1818 AuctioneersA pair of rare cowboy boots in forest green genuine leather, subtly metallic, having emerald£36(1 bid)