Sold2021Wedgwood Jasperware Black Basalt Bud Trumpet Vases2 Wedgwood black miniature vases. Features impressed white cherubs accents with a floral leaf border. One vase is a trumpet formed footed vase and the other is a bud vase. Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT GURGLE FISH DOLPHIN VASEA Large Rare Excellent Condition Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasper ware Gurgle Fish or Dolphin Vase. This very impressive vase measures approximately 8" in height. The opening is approximately 3 1/2" in wiSee Sold Price
2017Wedgwood Jasperware Pottery, Group of 7 ItemsWedgwood Jasperware Neoclassical pottery, including a black ashtray and diamond-shaped dish, green jug and two small containers, blue bud vase, and rare yellow with brown bas relief jug. Largest: 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood Jasperware Black Basalt VaseA black basalt, classically decorated vase. [8 x 7 (dia) inches]. Chip in base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT BUD VASE 5"VTG WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT BUD VASE -5" -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP52324ST Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. ***All items must be pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt 1932 vaseRare Wedgwood black Basalt 1932 vase signed H.S.B. Dec. 2.1932. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H 4" X Dia3.75" Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wedgwood Blue Jasperware Bud Vase, Venus and CupidGlazed interior; cream colored decorations in relief depicting Venus and Cupid in conversation. Wedgwood impressed backstamp. Age related crazing. #wedgwood #jasperware #vase #cupid #venus Issued: c.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt spill vaseRare Wedgwood black Basalt spill vase. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions - H3" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT & GOLD SPILL VASEVase measures 5 1/2" tall. features 2 Roman figures with gold gilt accents. Gold trees in relief. Signed to base .See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt 2 Handle Vase.Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt 2 Handle Vase, Kenlock Ware Enamel, Capri Tri Color Flower Design. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-5.5". Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt Engine turned vaseRare Wedgwood black Basalt Engine turned vase. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H 7" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt Large spill vaseClassical figures Impressed Marks. Cylindrical shape vase. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H-10" Please note the absence of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022[6] Six Assorted WEDGWOOD Jasperware, Black Basalt Plates, Clock, Vase, Pitcher[6] Six Assorted WEDGWOOD Jasperware, Black Basalt Plates, Clock, Vase, Pitcher. size: 2x plates (.5 x 6.25), clock (3.25 x 3), pitcher (2.5 x 3), jar (4.75 x 3.5), vase (3.5 x 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Black Jasperware Cameo Bud VaseMatte black ground with white relief Neoclassical scenes encircling body. Bulbous body; flared rim. Wedgwood impressed backstamp. #vase Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.75"H Manufacturer: Wedgwood CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Wedgwood Jasperware & Black Basalt ItemsLot of 4 Wedgwood Jasperware & Black Basalt Items. Including 2 Blue Vases (1 Dipped), and 2 Others. Condition: All Generally Good. Dimensions: Tallest H: 7". Provenance: From a Westchester NY Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WEDGWOOD RED & BLACK JASPERWARE PEDESTAL VASEFabulous find. Boca Raton estate. Double handled red jasper ware covered vase. Sits on a pedestal base. Measures about 12" tall to top of the finial. Roman silhouettes in relief. Signed and dated to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware VasesHigh relief classical female figures and cherubs. Wedgwood Made in England backstamps. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7.5" H x 5" Diameter Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ENGLISH WEDGWOOD JASPERWARE VASESA set of four vintage English Wedgwood jasperware black basalt or green and white relief vases of various shoes and formats featuring cupid and mythological motifs. The bigger vase has a removable floSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood black basalt Jasperware amphora vasePortland vase frieze on the body. Incised Wedgwood, England to base. 1891 - 1908. H 21 cm (8 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood black basalt Jasperware covered vaseAtop a square base, acorn form knop, Classical scene Dancing Hours around the body and engine turning details. Incised Wedgwood, Made in England, 57 (1957) to base. H 24.8 cm (9 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware Portland VaseThis vase in an amphora shape is after Wedgwood's black and white jasperware, originally inspired by the Roman Classical cameo-cut glass original vessel held at the British Museum. Its frieze depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood black basalt Jasperware covered vaseOn a square base, with garland swags and engine turning decoration. Incised Wedgwood to base. 18th C / 19th C. H 17.8 cm (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware Dipped VaseWedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware Dipped Vase. Size: 6 in height, 2.5 in diameter. SHIPS FROM NEW ENGLAND.See Sold Price
Sold2021WEDGWOOD 'BASALT BLACK' JASPERWARE VASES DISHES, BOX 6WEDGWOOD 'BASALT BLACK' JASPERWARE VASES DISHES, BOX 6 PCS, H 2"-7.25" A collection of five Wedgwood 'Basalt Black' jasperware vessels and one Leeds basalt pottery bowl. Each Wedgwood piece bears signSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A Wedgwood Black Basalt Studio Pottery Vase by David Puxley. Mid Century Modern incised design. Hard$100(1 bid)