Sold2018Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Bear TracksDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Bear Tracks edition 11/30, bronze inscribed, Dave McGary (base) Height 46 x length 21 x depth 14 inches Estimate $ 6,000-8,000 Surface dirt overall, bends to some ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary Height 21 x width 18 inchesDave McGary (american, 1958-2013) Gray Hawk's Legacy, polychrome bronze, edition 7/40, signed McGary Height 21 x width 18 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of theDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of the Strong Heart, edition 31/40, 1989 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Touch the CloudsDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Touch the Clouds1998, cast bronze with polychrome, limited numbered edition 95/100, with incised artist signature in the casting base, presented on an octagonal walnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm,Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm, 1993, bronze and paint, signed, edition of 50, 19"h, Provenance: McGary Studios, Ruidoso, New Mexico, Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), American Horse (Bust)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), American Horse (Bust)1992, cast bronze with polychrome, limited numbered edition 55/75, incised artist signature with date and foundry stamp to verso, presented on aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave Mcgary American Carrier of the Sun SculptureGuaranteed Authentic, Signed and numbered limited edition polychrome bronze sculpture by Dave McGary (1958-2013 New Mexico / Arizona) "Carrier of the Sun" depicts a fierce Native American warrior in bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary Bronze 'Young Men of the Enemy..."Dave McGary, American (1958-2013) 'Young Men of the Enemy Fear His Horses' polychromed bronze warrior and his horse on swivel wood base. Numbered 18/50, signed and thumb print on base, name plaque onSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998, bronze with brown and gold patina and applied pigment, signed and dated at base, "Dave McGary / 1998" and numbered, "07See Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'My Spirit Dances Forever' BronzeDave McGary, American (1958-2013) Bronze patinated & painted sculpture titled 'My Spirit Dances Forever', dramatic stance for Native American Ghost Dance. Signed on base with name & fingerprint, 2/50.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Ole Glory, 1983,Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Ole Glory, 1983, bronze, signed and dated, 26"h x 16"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVE MCGARY BRONZE "FREE SPIRITS AT NOISY WATERS"Dave McGary (American,1958-2013 ), 1995, bronze and polychrome maquette for the larger than life size Arabian horse which is part of "Free Spirits at Noisy Water" instillation in the permanent collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Rain in the FaDave McGary (American, 1958-2013)Rain in the Face, 1990Polychrome bronze wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE McGARY (American, 1958-2013).Dave McGary American, (1958-2013) "Carrier of the Sun" (study), cold painted bronze, ed. Signed and numbered at the base. On a marble plinth. From an East 87th St, NYC estate. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, American (1958-2013), Carrier of the Sun (study), cold painted bronze, ed. 3/40Dave McGaryAmerican, (1958-2013)Carrier of the Sun (study)cold painted bronze, ed. 3/40signed and numbered at the base, on a marble plinth.Height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary 'Sioux Moccasins' Bronze SculptureDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Sioux Moccasins'. Signed and numbered #121/250. Bronze sculpture on wooden base. 6" W x 3.5" H with wooden base. Good condition with wear to paint. Examine all photSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Headless Man with Head - Original vintage lithograph$600(1 bid)