Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY JARContemporary studio art pottery covered vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), lid with conical finial, square body, approx 14.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.5"d, 13.25lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), tall cylindrical form, with projecting pattern at shoulders, approx 19"h, 4.5"diam, 8.25lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery narrow-mouth vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 6.25"h, 5.75"diam, 2.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 10.75"h, 9.25"diam, 8lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery narrow-mouth vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 8.5"h, 8.25"diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), tall cylindrical form, with pulled handles, approx 11.75"h, 7.75"w, 5.25"d, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery covered vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), modeled as an owl, with applied features, approx 11"h, 6.75"diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery bottle vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), altered thrown body, with blue-glazed neck, approx 12.75"h, 7"w, 5.25"d, 6lbs Start Price: $80.0See Sold Price
Sold2024ISHMAEL SOTO POTERY VASE SIGNED BY ARTISTISHMAEL SOTO POTERY VASE SIGNED BY ARTIST ISHMAEL SOTO 1932-2017 AUSTIN, TEXAS Height: 12 in. by Width: 7.5 in. by Depth: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JAR, 1968Contemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), dated 1968, lid with applied tree forms, blue-glazed interior, rising on four feet, approx 7"h, 8.75"diam, 6.75lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JAR, 1968Contemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), dated 1968, lid with applied figure eating from fruit trees, approx 8"h, 9.75"diam, 7.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JARContemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), lid with applied figural forms, approx 7"h, 6.75"diam, 4lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20172 Mexican Mata Ortiz Black on Black Pottery Jars2 Mexican Mata Ortiz Black on Black Pottery Jars, #1 February 3, 2017 Pulled Spout by Chela Soto, measures 8.5'' x 5'', eye dazzler design, flared rim and signed and dated by artist #2 Textured Rim wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pottery Covered JarTiffany StudiosPottery Covered Jarcirca 1910glazed earthenwareincised "LCT / A / B"9 in. highProvenance:Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Harrison, a studio pottery salt glazed stoneware jar and cover, 1995, cylindrical caddy formSteve Harrison, a studio pottery salt glazed stoneware jar and cover, 1995, cylindrical caddy form with concentric banding, brown green glaze, impressed marks and date, 11cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed JarsJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jars lot of 2, both signed, signed Joseph Lonewolf and with hallmark; one dated '84 height 1-3/4 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Greene County, TN Pottery Jars, incl. Exhibited1st item: Exhibited Greene County, Tennessee stoneware pottery jar with incised signature "J. B. Harmon" for John Benjamin Harmon (1882-1932), son of Greene County potter Moses P. Harmon (1885 - 1915)See Sold Price
Sold2019Virginia Weisel (1923-2017 Washington) Ceramic TableVirginia Weisel (1923-2017 Washington) Ceramic Table Lamp 33''x11''. Exceptional studio pottery sculptural table lamp with acrylic interior shades. Impressed mark and dated 1960 on bottom. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar)glazed stonewareheight 9in (22.8cm); ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar) glazed stoneware height 9in (22.8cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Big Turn Pottery Studio, Venice, California Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery JarSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Jar ca 1900-1905 possibly the work of Crescencio Martinez (1879-1918), large globular form and having two strap handles; painted with six unique birds height 15-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery JarHano Polychrome Pottery Jar ca 1900 having large form and painted with eagle tail and wing imagery height 13-1/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Egyptian Predynastic Black-Top Pottery Jar w/ TLAncient Egypt, Predynastic period, late Naqada II to Naqada III, ca. 3200 to 3000 BCE. An enormous hand-built marl clay jar with a russet-hued surface made with a thin iron-oxide slip. The burnished vSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazed$100