Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL METAL ADVERTISING SIGN EAT HEREArchitectural metal advertising sign, arrow form reading "eat here," approx 37"l, 22.5"w, 5"d **Provenance: Founded by interior designer Courtney Blanton, Sui Generis is one of Austin's latest cool plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kool Pops Freez and Eat Advertising Metal SignPossible Display Topper, 14"x10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. ArrowVintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. Arrow shape -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1940/50's Everybody Likes Popsicle Metal Advertising SignVintage Advertising Metal Sign Everybody Likes Refreshing Popsicle Easy to Eat. Size:12"x35.50". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Forget the Heat Eat More Ice Cream Advertising SignDescription: Forget the Heat Eat More Ice Cream Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 18 X 7 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flange Metal "Eat Buttercup Ice Cream" SignDouble sided advertising Buttercup Ice Cream. Has some original factory divider paper marks on one side. Few small edge nicks. Some light paper marks on both sides. Overall good condition. 12.5:W x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign ModelVintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign Model Airplane - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign Model Airplane. It hSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Tires Embossed 6' Tall 1930s Metal Advertising Sign19" x 73" - great self framed sign. Light scratches and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delco Shock Absorber Sales and Service Graphic Metal Advertising Sign19.5" x 13.5". It has good color and gloss. Some wear around the mounting holes and light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024RC Royal Crown Cola Single Side Painted Metal Advertising Sign 54" H x 51" WRC Royal Crown Cola Single Side Painted Metal Advertising Sign54" H x 51" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valvoline Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignIt is double Sided and marked AM 1-67. The display is very nice with some light wear. The reverse is also nice with some slight staining to the white area. 30" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Friskies Dog Food Metal Advertising SignMid century metal advertising sign for Friskies Dog Food. Made by Stout Sign Co. This sign has a red background with a winking dogs face as the focal point. Sign states "Keep Your Dog Frisky with FrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage U.S. Royal Farm Tires Metal Advertising SignDouble Sided , 42x54 inches, rustySee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Architectural Advertising Sign, heavy cast aluminum openwork script logo, c.1990 orCoca-Cola Architectural Advertising Sign, heavy cast aluminum openwork script logo, c.1990 or earlier, w/mounting lugs & brackets on verso as purportedly mounted on an exterior facade of the orig CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nehi Beverages Metal Advertising SignNehi Beverages Metal Advertising Sign approx 52" x 22" (one rough edge)See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Sunny Brook Whiskey Metal Advertising Signoriginal litho sign, makers mark Kaufmann, it has some bends along the outer edge and slight dents to the field, 15.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20211936 ROYAL CROWN COLA METAL ADVERTISING SIGNBottle image copyright 1936, numbered 513 MCA 10-48. Metal embossed and painted sign on a tin wrapped wood frame. Dimensions: H 36" x W 16" x D 1" Condition: Some denting to edges, light surface discoSee Sold Price
Sold20241963 Dated 7up 3' Tall Embossed Near Mint Tin Metal Advertising SignIncredible stout marked 1963 7up sign. Truly new old stock. Nice green back. Great original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanocola Petroleum Standard Oil Company Porcelain Metal Advertising SignVintage porcelain metal round single sided advertising sign for Stanocola Petroleum Standard Oil Company of Louisiana. Measures 30" diameter.See Sold Price