Sold2022Vtg Italian Triptych Icon Gilt Folding Frame - Foled 10.25'' x 15.75'', Opened Flat 20.5'' x 15.75''Vtg Italian Triptych Icon Gilt Folding Frame - Foled 10.25'' x 15.75'', Opened Flat 20.5'' x 15.75''See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyFishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 x 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 x 68 x 4 Inches, Craquelure On Paint Surface, Small Losses AtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Hand Painted Glass Cherub Trinket BoxVintage hand painted glass trinket box with gilt decoration and cherub motif. Gilt metal frame and latch. Measures approx. 2 x 1.25 inches. Surface wear including scratching, cracking, and loss to paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carlo Ceresa(Italian, 1609-1670) Young Girl in Elegant Clothing, Jewelry, and Holding a Dog, circa 1640, unsigned, oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-3/8 in.; French Louis XIII carved and gilt wood frame, inscribed "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldro T Hibbard (VT 1886-1972) Winter LandscapeAldro T Hibbard (Vermont 1886-1972) Winter landscape oil on canvas signed lower left, overall good condition, with no losses or tears visible minor flaking to gilt frame. 25 x 30" 31 x 36" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Nativity Scene PaintingFrench, 18th Century, Christ Child With Seraphim And Cherubim, Mary And Joseph, Oil On Copper, Unsigned, 7 X 5.5 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 16 X 14.5 X 2 Inches, Paint Loss To Edge Under Frame Lip, MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Chambers Brown (American, 1865-1942), Windswept Tree in SnowBenjamin Chambers Brown (American, 1865-1942), Windswept Tree in Snowoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame. Stretcher 31 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 37 x 46 1/2 in. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stark Jr. Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail OffRobert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail Off The Point" signed lower right "R. Stark" in molded gilt frame 5 in. x 7 in. Framed 7.5 in. x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walters. Oil/Panel, Boardwalk BeachMartha Walters (American, 1875-1976). An oil on panel beach landscape. Signed lower left and titled "Boardwalk Beach" verso. In a gilt frame. Panel: 8 x 10-1/2in. Outside frame: 13 x 15-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Illya Kagan - View of the Town of NantucketIllya Kagan (American b. 1969) Oil on Canvas "View of the Town of Nantucket Early Evening", painted from a Shimmo vantage point, signed lower right Illya Kagan, molded gilt frame. 30 in. x 48 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Joseph Wright of Derby Portrait(British, 1734-1797) Miss Elizabeth Carver, 1760, inscribed verso lining, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 in.; original 18th century carved and gilt wood frame, 56 x 46-1/4 in. [Old Masters] Note: See ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henri(American, 1865-1929) The Fisherman's Daughter, 1910, signed lower left "Robert Henri", also signed verso and inscribed "170 F", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 29 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog Landscape PaintingHermann Herzog (American, 1832-1932) landscape painting, likely a Pennsylvania scene, oil on canvas, signed "H. Herzog", mounted in gilt frame of the period, 22" x 27", framed 33-3/4" x 38-3/4", verySee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]oil on canvas (lined), monogrammed at lower left, circa 1920s-1930s, presented in a later attractive gilt frame. Stretcher 35 x 31 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE C.J. WELLS, NATIVE AMERICAN, O/C.A very large oil on canvas portrait of a Native American with beaded shirt and red blanket, 85” x 60” in a quality gilt frame overall 93” x 68”See Sold Price
2022Franz Roubaud Circassian Man on Horseback Oil PtgRoubaud, Franz Alexeevich (Russian/German, 1856-1928), Circassian Man on Horseback, undated, signed lower left, oil on canvas, 24.5 x 15.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 33 x 24 inches. Provenance: HaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Virgil Dudley(Indiana/Illinois, 1868-1957) Sand Dunes, signed lower left "Frank V. Dudley", oil on canvas, 20 x 22 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 23 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Colorado SpringsSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMichelangelo Meucci O/C Painting, The Rooftop Roost$1,400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Giovanni Migliara O/C Cityscape, Milan Cathedral, 19th C.$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (British, 1802-1873) Still Life with Dog on Chair$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Edwin Henry Landseer (British, 1803-1873) Staghound and Stag$350(1 bid)