Sold2022Grouping of country items including: Wooden carrier currently holding 10 balls of colorful hand madeGrouping of country items including: Wooden carrier currently holding 10 balls of colorful hand made thread, some appear to be silk - the carrier is in very good condition, late 19th to early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of country items including a primitive carved wooden decoy - early 20th century, a PelhamGrouping of country items including a primitive carved wooden decoy - early 20th century, a Pelham clown puppet in original box - very good condition, yellowware mixing bowl with brown bands - early 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 4 splint baskets including 3 NativeGrouping of 4 splint baskets including 3 Native American sewing baskets. Good condition. Late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 splint baskets, late 19th century. Most in good condition - see photos. The largest isGrouping of 4 splint baskets, late 19th century. Most in good condition - see photos. The largest is signed J.T. Ham on top of shaped wooden handle and measures 10 1/4" diameter x 10"H. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 3 pieces of Staffordshire blue and white china, including basket shaped with doubleGrouping of 3 pieces of Staffordshire blue and white china, including basket shaped with double handles and marked "N" on the footed base - very good condition - 10"W x 6 1/4"D x 4"H; an octagonal shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of 4 framed vintage flags including: A miniature 13 star hand flag printed on cloth andA grouping of 4 framed vintage flags including: A miniature 13 star hand flag printed on cloth and attached to wooden pole, probably early to mid 20th century - very good condition - the flag itself mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 4 bells including a sheet iron cowbell - 7Grouping of 4 bells including a sheet iron cowbell - 7 1/4"H; and 3 brass school bells with wooden handles ranging in size from 6 1/2"H to 9 1/2"H. All bells in very good condition, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 19th century child's blocks including: A stacking set with applied lithograph paper onA grouping of 19th century child's blocks including: A stacking set with applied lithograph paper on all sides - the largest measures 3 1/4" square; set of 14 wooden blocks, most in good condition - 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 7 Native America baskets, various tribes including Northwest Coast. Most in goodGrouping of 7 Native America baskets, various tribes including Northwest Coast. Most in good condition (see photos). The largest a primitive coiled grass basket with losses along top edge and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of mostly sewing items including small splintGrouping of mostly sewing items including small splint basket with single handle - very good condition, 2 carved wooden storage barrels - 3.75"H & 5.5"H, strawberry shaped pin holder, 3 miniature baskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of country items including wooden hayfork - good condition; hand forged iron peel - 19thGrouping of country items including wooden hayfork - good condition; hand forged iron peel - 19th century - small loss at end; small metal coal shovel - good condition; other items with some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three old wooden collectibles - mold & 2 name plaques.Grouping of 3 country items including 2 old wooden name sign fragments including “EIHLIA” – 20”L x 3.5”H and “SAMUEL HS TUMP” – 20”L X 1.75”H - both in good condition - late 18th tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janna Thomas Mexico Sterling Berry BasketReplica of a wooden berry basket in sterling. Stamped JANNA STERLING MEXICO along with logo symbol. Good condition. 178 grams approx. 2 1/2" H x 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of country collectibles and tools including:A grouping of country collectibles and tools including: A Shaker waste basket - 14 1/2" diameter x 11 1/2"H - stenciled initials "H B V" - one break in the wide splint otherwise good condition, forgedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two primitive wooden tool carriers, both in original putty colored paint - the smaller withTwo primitive wooden tool carriers, both in original putty colored paint - the smaller with dovetailed frame. Both with use wear, otherwise good condition. The largest measures 27 1/2"W x 11"D x 8"H.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Primitives incl Mallet and Wooden Berry Basket4-3/4" to 9-1/2" wide x 5" to 14-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two country woodenware items including a primitive handTwo country woodenware items including a primitive hand dug wooden box with an hand forged iron handle and flip-top lid - stripped down to natural wood otherwise good condition - believed to be 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 4 splint basket, most in very good condition. The largest measures 21 1/4"L x 18"D x 13Grouping of 4 splint basket, most in very good condition. The largest measures 21 1/4"L x 18"D x 13 1/2"H to top of handle. Late 19th to early 20th century. Provenance: From a NJ collector, downsizingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 miniature Native American baskets, most in very good condition. The largest, coveredGrouping of 4 miniature Native American baskets, most in very good condition. The largest, covered basket with handle, probably Eskimo late 19th century - some losses around opening and edge of lid, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4 early wooden scoops, food chopper, star form tin cake mold, 1 brass pushup candlestick, and a carved wooden bread basket. All 19th century. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 4 small 19th century implements including:Grouping of 4 small 19th century implements including: A pair of iron shears, very good condition; a pair of fancy iron forceps or tweezers, very good condition; a brass compression tool; and a brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A primitive wooden bench with cutout sides and see-through mortise construction - worn top withA primitive wooden bench with cutout sides and see-through mortise construction - worn top with slight wobble, overall fair to good condition- early 19th century. Measures 5' 1 1/4"L x 11"W x 16 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three primitive wooden milking stools, probably mid to late 19h century. One with repairs (convertedThree primitive wooden milking stools, probably mid to late 19h century. One with repairs (converted from 4 legs to 3 legs), otherwise they are in good condition. The largest measures approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2023A primitive wooden hay fork with tines mortised through frame, in very good condition, 19th century.A primitive wooden hay fork with tines mortised through frame, in very good condition, 19th century. Measures 61 3/4"H x 19 1/2"W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260