Sold2023Daniel Perea y Rojas, "La Lidia" Magazine PrintsDaniel Perea y Rojas, "La Lidia" Magazine Prints (Spanish, 1834-1909), ca. 1886, comprising two engravings for "La Lidia" bullfighting magazine, comprising "Tiempos de Pedro Romero", and "Quitando laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique La Lidia Colored LithographsPair of Antique Framed La Lidia Colored Lithographs by J. Palacios after Daniel Perea y Rojas (Spanish, 1834-1909) titled 'Quitando La Divisa' and 'Tiempos de Pedro Pomero'; used condition, wear/worn,See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES DANIEL BELMER OIL ON CANVASJOHANNES DANIEL BELMER (DUTCH, 1827-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19 1/4", W 29 1/4", MAN WITH HORSES:Riders with dogs in background; signed lower left; gilt frame is as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington, "Buffalo Horse"After Frederic Remington (Am., 1861-1909), "Buffalo Horse", bronze recast sculpture atop green marble base, marked as ed. 11/100, no apparent foundry mark height 33 in. x width 24 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Frederic Remington 1861-1909 Norther BronzeAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze horse and rider sculpture, titled "The Norther". Features windblown western cowboy, on sleeping horse. Signed on bottom corner of sculpture. ApproSee Sold Price
2020Original 1909 Barnum & Bailey “Jupiter,” the BalloonTitle: Original 1909 Barnum & Bailey “Jupiter,” the Balloon Horse Circus Poster Date: Origin: Dimension: 28 3/4 “ x 38” / 73 x 96.5 cm. Provenance/Additional Info: Printed by Strobridge LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV DENTZEL CAROUSEL HORSEGustav Dentzel (1846-1909, Germany/US) Prancer carousel carved horse, circa 1900, in old paint decoration with glass eyes, brass pole and wood stand. 70"h x 52"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRESENTATION COPY Burnham & Bennett, CHICAGO, 19093 volumes. Moore, Charles (editor). Plan of CHICAGO prepared under the direction of the Commercial Club during the years MCMVI, MCMVII, and MCMVIII,by Daniel H. Burnham and Edward H. Bennett ArchitectSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
2019Dimitri Chiparus (1886 - 1947)Â Demetre Haralamb Chiparus ( 1886-1947). Demetre H. Chiparus, also known as Demetre Chiparus , was born in Dorohoi, Romania, the son of Haralamb and Saveta Chiparus. In 1909 he went to Italy, where heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting Portrait Bay Hunter Horse In Stable By Albert Clark Snr 1821-1909Oil Painting Portrait Bay Hunter Horse In Stable By Albert Clark Snr 1821-1909 1 Fine Antique British 19th Century Wall Art Oil Painting Portrait Of A Bay Hunter Horse In Stable By Listed Albert ClarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE MULLER-DENTZEL CAROUSEL FIGURE OF A STANDINGHORSE FROM KNOTT'S BERRY FARM CAROUSEL. Gustav Dentzel (1844-1909) was one of the earliest carousel makers; summertime was when he, his father and family would travel around southwest Germany with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze After Remington 'Bronco Buster'Monumental bronze sculptured recast of cowboy on bucking horse, 'Bronco Buster', after Frederic Remington, American (1861-1909). Mounted on naturalistic oval shaped plinth with signature. Measures 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. Daniels Horse Shoeing Diecut SignAlso advertising blacksmithing and wood working towards the bottom, DS painted galvanized, has a great original look, shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, displays well, not marked, oSee Sold Price
Sold202132 Star American Flag32 Star American Flag circa 1858. Two more stars were added. Signed Daniel Smith near mounts. 6' 9" x 3' 6" Daniel Smith (1834-1877). Thence by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine Gold Half EaglesIndian design, dates include 1909 (x2), 1909-D (x2), 1910 (x2), 1911 (x3)Provenance: Estate of Girard Chambers, Jr., Hampton, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyon & Healy Harp Style 15 Semi GrandLyon & Healy Harp Style 15 Semi Grand Serial # 3801 Natural finish with gold accents 71" tall Gold Medals and Highest Honors Chicago 1893 Antwert 1894 London 1909 Leipzig 1909 Mecio City 1921 Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulgari Ubaldo Vitali Silver Horse Sculpture 810g.An Italian sterling silver horse trophy statue designed for Bulgari (BVLGARI) by Italian born American silversmith Ubaldo Vitali (born 1944). A figural equine group depicting mare and foal horses execSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Inside Painted Rock Crystal Snuff BottleAn Inside Painted Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle SIGNED YE ZHONGSAN, DATED GUICHOU YEAR, CORRESPONDING TO YEAR 1909 癸丑(1909)年 葉仲三作水晶內&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil PaintingAntique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil Painting. Paper label on the back. Signed bottom right. Frame Size: 17.25 x 17.25". Painting Size: 13.25 x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Chester French (1850-1931, American)Memory, modeled 1886, cast 1919 Patinated bronze on wood plinth Signed and dated: Daniel C. French, Feb. 1886; Foundry mark: B. Zoppo. / Foundry. N.Y.; Titled to gallery label underside 10.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL DENTZEL OUTSIDE ROW CAROUSEL HORSE.c. 1920. Military style Dentzel Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse. Carved by either Daniel or Alfred Muller when they went to work for Dentzel when their father died. Professionally restored. This isSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAmerican Street RY Investments/Street RY Journal/Electric RY Manual 1897-1914$50(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Farming/Early Farm Equipment Stereoscope Cards circa 1900 by Keystone View Company$10
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 10 Antique Automobile Advertising Trays 1904 Cadillac, 1909 Welch, 1903 Cadillac, 1909$10
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Here's Happy Days' Painted Vitrolite Advertising Panel for I.W. Harper Whiskey$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$140(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EDWARDIAN ROYAL WORCESTER SABRINA WARE VASE, ENGLISH, 1909$50(1 bid)