Sold2022TWO FISCHER AUTOMOTIVE PENNY TOYS290. TWO FISCHER AUTOMOTIVE PENNY TOYS | Germany. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 4" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FISCHER FIRE TRUCK PENNY TOYS382. TWO FISCHER FIRE TRUCK PENNY TOYS | 3" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 8: Pre-War German Tin Litho Penny Toy Soldiers.Various styles, five stand soldiers are holding rifles, one kneeling soldier is firing, and two soldiers are on horseback. Different styles soldiers, including Prussian World War I, German spike helmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Fischer Penny Toy Touring Car and Limousine TinSet of two tin penny toys by Georg Fischer circa 1925. Top down car has contrasting original bue, yellow, and orange coloriation. Limousine has similar colors with nice wheels. Each just over 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARY HORSE DRAWN FIELD KITCHEN PENNY TOYGermany, lithographed tin, features two seated soldiers and drawn by two horse team, open cart has smoke stack at top lid, spoke wheels. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIERS1136. MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIERS | Meier, pre-war Germany, six tin soldiers, two on horseback which are uncommon. 2.75" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARY HORSE DRAWN FIELD CANNON PENNY TOYGermany, lithographed tin, features two seated soldiers drawn by two horse team, in open cart with spoke wheels, rear trailer cart contains two seated soldiers guarding field cannon mounted on hitch.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AUTOMOBILE PENNY TOYS219. TWO AUTOMOBILE PENNY TOYS | Lot includes a Fischer dump truck and a small Distler sedan. | 3" - 4" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TWO AUTO PENNY TOYSOne Fischer Limousine in gray, and one manufacturer unknown red & black sedan, license plate M.3.525, both spoke wheels 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS235. GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS | Germany, boat tail racer made by Fischer. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.25" l. | (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO AUTO PENNY TOYSGermany, one Fischer green open tourer and one bright colored Distler sedan. Green 3 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARY HORSE DRAWN PENNY TOYGermany, lithographed tin, features four seated soldiers in two separate open wagons and drawn by two horse team, open carts, each have spoke wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NODDING NECK PENNY TOYS1206. TWO NODDING NECK PENNY TOYS | Germany. Made by Fischer & Distler. | 4.75" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016OCEAN LINER PENNY TOYFischer, Germany, litho tin, features two yellow stacks on passenger liner. 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Penny Toy RARE ZeppelinPre World War 1 (Two propellers missing). Condition is very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy MotorradFischer, Penny Toy Tricar, Germany pw, tin, paint refinished, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce German Tin Litho Soldiers Penny Toy.Fighting Soldiers marked "Gesch" on soldier's feet. Lever on base when pushed makes soldiers look like they are hand to hand fighting. One soldier looks like he is a WWI type era. Tin litho is nice. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy CabrioletFischer, Penny Toy Convertible, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer, Penny Toy RennwagenFischer, Penny Toy Rennwagen, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, min. LM, Fahrer ersetzt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy LimousineFischer, Penny Toy Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., min. rust d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy Motorkutsche AmbulanzFischer, Penny Toy Medical carriage, Germany pw, tin, paint d., drive ok, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Two penny toy fire trucksTwo penny toy fire trucks, includes a ladder truck, 1 5/8" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4", and a fire pumper with driver, 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" x 1 1/8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1998-00 Formative/21st C Soldiers & Weapon Sets-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1999-2000 21st Century Toys Ultimate Soldier Figures-NOS$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998. 2000 Ultimate Soldier Weapon 21st C Weapon-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOS$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000 21st C Toys Ultimate Soldier Action Figures-MIB-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Ultimate Soldier Weapon Sets 1998, 2000 21st C Toys-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1997 GI Joe Convention Super Sonic Test Pilot Kit-MIP$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1996 Hasbro GI Joe Classic Collection & Ltd Ed-MIB-NOS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(47)1930-1960 Wheat Pennies, Sleeved$10
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 21st C/Corgi Ultimate Soldier/100 Years of Flight-MIB-NOS$60(2 bids)