Sold2023Vintage 22kt GP Lunch at the Ritz USA Hamburger Soda Shop Pierced EarringsSIGNED: Lunch at the Ritz Hamburgers and Milkshake Crystal Dangle earrings. No enamel loss. SIZE/DIMENSIONS: 1.25"L. Hamburger post is 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon Code] Marcade, Spiegazione, 1871-85, 11 v.EXTENSIVE THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL EXPLANATION OF THE NAPOLEON CODE Marcade, Victor. Spiegazione teorico-pratica del Codice Napoleone contenente l'analisi critica degli autori e della giurisprudenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(15) SUMMER PICNIC FOOD DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES(1) basket of clams - signed P. L. T. ; (1) platter of hamburgers & hotdogs - signed C.C. 2000; (1)bowl of French fries - signed O. Carson; (1) tray of steamed crabs; (1)pan of fish; (1) platter of shSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN TW12970 FLYING HAMBURGER383. MARKLIN TW12970 FLYING HAMBURGER | 0 gauge, electric. | 20" l. | Touchup throughout, (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN FLYING HAMBURGER333. MARKLIN FLYING HAMBURGER | O gauge, electric. | 21" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di FirenzeLe Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di Firenze Antica Collezione Instituto du Archeologia - universita'Degli Studi di Milano Guerrini L. (1957). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, l'arcade et la muraille (The Forum of Augustus [sic. Nerva])EtchingPublished 1757. The Forum of Augustus, erroneouslySee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleonore Peduzzi Riva Table lamp model "Vacuna".Eleonore Peduzzi Riva Table lamp model "Vacuna". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1968. Blown and shaded glass. (d 42 cm.) Literature D. Baroni, L'oggetto lampada. Forma e funzione. Storia degli apparecchSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN TW12970 FLYING HAMBURGER2406. MARKLIN TW12970 FLYING HAMBURGER | O gauge, clockwork, purple. 20" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin TW 129701 Flying Hamburger1 Gauge. 76cm over-all l. Hand painted 2-car streamline interurban. It is clean and shows light to moderate playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin Flying Hamburger Streamliner train, paiMarklin Flying Hamburger Streamliner train, painted tin, 20 volt electric, no. TW 12970 engine and coach, 20'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piranesi, Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, from Vedute di Roma. First state (of IV). Signed in the plate "C. Piranesi, f." l.l., titled l.r. within the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN FLYING HAMBURGER181. MARKLIN FLYING HAMBURGER | 0 gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 20.5" L. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (It. 1720-1774), "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi It. (1720-1774) "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio della concordia" Etching, framed under glass Titled in plate l.l. 19 1/8" x 28 5/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed L. H., Afternoon in VeniceSigned with L.H. monogram, view of Venice from the Ponte degli Scalzi, oil on canvas sight: 23 x 27 in., frame: 27.5 x 31.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISOTTA DEGLI ATTI (RIMINI 1456-1469) Opus Matteo De' Pasti (1441-1468)AE cast (42.12 g - 41.3 mm)D/ D ISOTTAE ARIMINEN M CCCC XLVI; veiled bust facing rightR/ E L E G I A E; a closed book. Pollard 51. BB+ suspension holeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFELSECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFEL Hamburg, Meister W. Peters, um 1870 Silber. L. 22,3 cm, 326 g. Punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarke 'W. Peters.'. Teils mit Gravurmonogramm 'A.&C.P.' Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato conTankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato con un anello centrale, il manico a voluta e il coperchio incernierato, l'interno doppiato in plexiglas (crepe). Faraone a Milano Lavoro degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analiticaMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analitica delle successioni degli imperi dal principio del mondo fino all'età presente per conoscere l'ingrandimento, lo stato e la decadenza delle nazioniSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARK KOSTABI 1960 Emotion vortex 38 passaggi di colore! 2014 - MARK KOSTABI 1960 Emotion vortex€80(1 bid)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS Three-seater Tappeto Volante sofa for Bedding Brevetti, Casalguidi.€4,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO NP2 / NERONE e PATUZZI Door - Bas-reliefsMain door of private house composed of two different€4,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in€4,000