Sold2022Cast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJCast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJ. Painted red with silver lettering that has taken on a heavy patina. The top reads, "J Horni Safety Sign Co. Newark NJ". Bold letters and double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold20233FT Snow Route No Parking Street Sign3FT Snow Route No Parking Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20238FT Visitors Parking Street Sign8FT Visitors Parking Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 96 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heavy Gauge Metal No Parking Street SignVintage heavy gauge metal No Parking street sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manassas, VA Private Parking Street SignManassas, VA Private Parking Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Reserved Visitor Parking Street SignsReserved Visitor Parking Street Signs. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy Style Parking Sign Urban Graffiti PaintingMystery Artist (21st Century). As found, urban graffiti street art. No Parking street sign, spray painted in the style of Banksy. Features black and white "flower bomber" superimposed on the signage lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Nixon Presidential Inauguration Sign & Custom CardRichard Nixon Washington D.C., January 20, 1969 Richard Nixon Presidential Inauguration Sign & Custom Card Large original "No Parking" street sign, 12" x 18," from the "Presidential Inauguration"See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Hotel Parking Lot Street Sign Hotel(Disneyland Resort, c. 1980's-1990's). Disneyland Hotel Parking Lot Street Sign Hotel. The sign is made of metal with a reflective paint color. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022One hour parking Metal Street Sign 18x12One hour parking Metal Street Sign 18x12See Sold Price
SoldNotre Dame NO PARKING Metal SignVintage Notre Dame ND No Parking metal street sign for college stadium. Measures 17 3/4" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight misc road signsEight misc road signs, parking, street, other signs, seven are metal, one wood, various sizes and conditions from 18 x 12 to 36 x 26See Sold Price
Sold20236FT Parking Lot Exit Street Sign6FT Parking Lot Exit Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 72 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023No Parking School Hours Street SignNo Parking School Hours Street Sign - this is a heavy embossed sign. Measures roughly 12x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign LotSign lot including plastic and metal street signs, parking, speed etc..See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Original Hand Painted Metal Street Sign "Dad's Parking"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Original Hand Painted Metal Street Sign. Title: Dad's Parking. Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Frame Size: 24x18". Reference# 31716.See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "No Parking .."Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: No Parking ... Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31434.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "No Parking, No Kidding"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: No Parking, No Kidding. Frame Size: 26x18". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31200.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "Dads parking Only"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: Dads parking Only. Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31390.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Road Closed Street / Parking Metal SignVintage Road Closed Street / Parking Metal Traffic Sign. Measures 18 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "One Way" Oval Street Sign, No Parking Sign, & School metal sign $5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Walnut Street" Porcelain Sign & San Francisco "Market/Powell" Street Sign$5
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes [&] The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, 2£3,500
2 days LeftJasper52Enamel and Synthetic Spinel Brooch, 'Place Vendôme', Mauboussin, circa 1951$6,500
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)