Sold2021Georg Jensen Large Art Deco Sterling Silver Bowl#877 By Harald Nielsen No Monograms Weight: 41.6ozt Diameter: 11.25" Height: 5.5" Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930. Brand: Georg Jensen Additional Information: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffeeA Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffee service Designed by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, circa 1933-1944#600, comprising a coffee pot, a cream jug and a sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco EarringsGeorg Jensen Art Deco Earrings No. 106. These earrings were designed by Harald Nielsen. These sterling silver are fitted for pierced ears with omega backs. Each earring measures .875 inch by .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Deco Sterling Silver TrayAmerican Large Art Deco Sterling Silver 2 Handle Tray in the Style of Georg Jensen. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed.Dimension: Handle to Handle 15.25"Weight: 20 Ozt, 623 Gr. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware setGeorg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware set, Introduced 1926/c.1945, Denmark, sterling silver with stainless steel knife blades, designed by Harald Nielsen in a classic Art Deco style, (119) pieces, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen TeapotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Teapot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, B. Weight: 18.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Coffee PotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Coffee pot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, A. Weight: 19.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SPRATLING ATT. STERLING SILVER TRAY 103 OZA fine, and large, Art Deco Azteca large sterling silver serving platter / tray attributed to William Spratling. The serving tray is hallmarked. The hallmark appears to be Azteca, but may have been usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BabyA Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Cup. Hand hammered cup is stamped with Jensen & Nielsen markings and 444B. Engraved on the underside "Colin Crumbie McAneny" Height: 2 3/4" Wt: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ChargerPlates, by Harald Nielsen, model 600 Y, 1945-177, of circular form, with central well and spreading outer rim, marks below, total weight 7000gm, diameter 28cm (12)Provenance: Estate of Renee MarkovicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetPyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. All Sterling. Flat Handle. Measures 9 1/2". Weighs 9.41 troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. Modernistic Classic Design. With a tradition lastingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flask No. 603 by HaraldGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Flask No. 603 by Harald Nielsen, Very Rare. A unique, sterling silver flask designed by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. Simple in design, the body is hand hammered with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45 Sterling silver, green enameled bowl interiorStamped markings: "Georg Jensen", "925.2S", "Denmark", "See Sold Price
Sold2022HARALD NIELSEN (1892-1977) FOR GEORG JENSEN BRACELET, CIRCA 1963HARALD NIELSEN (1892-1977) FOR GEORG JENSEN BRACELET, CIRCA 1963 silver, model 86, stamped GEORG JENSEN/ STERLING / DENMARK/ 86, with import hallmarks for 1963 (19.5cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco Sterling Tie Bar #60Art Deco Danish sterling silver 925 tie bar / money clip holder by Georg Jensen. Model number 60. Denmark. Features an oval open zipper design. Measures 2 1/4" in length. Signed ~ stamped with the ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harald Nielsen, cocktail shaker, model No. 462 BHarald Nielsen cocktail shaker, model No. 462 B Georg JensenDenmark, c. 1927sterling silver13.25 h x 4.5 dia in (34 x 11 cm) Signed with impressed touchmarks and manufacturer's marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Pansy Flower BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pansy Flower Brooch Art Nouveau Pin Hand Hammered Style Pansy Floral Design Round Cabochon Cut Dyed Green Chalcedony Hall Marked Signed " GJ Sterling DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Vanity Set5 Pc. Vintage Georg Jensen Denmark (Danish) Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Pattern #172 by Georg Jensen, designed by Harald Nielsen. Mirror - 8 3/4" long, clothes brush - 6 3/4" long, hair brush - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen, 600D silver bowlHarald Nielsen for Georg Jensen, 600D silver bowl, Introduced 1926/post-1944, Denmark, .925 sterling, the round centerpiece in the "Pyramid" pattern, model 600D, stamped with maker's mark and designerSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray, Georg Jensen* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, 20th Century with blossom open-work handles marked DENMARK STERLING/ ARGENTERIE D'ART GEORG JENSEN 925.S 54 ozt Height 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco Bowl 4.25''x5.75''. A pedestal hammered silver danish bowl. Form 259 designed by Gundorph Albertus circa 1918. It weighs 9.4 troy ounces. Excellent condition witSee Sold Price
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tomato Serving Fork Hammered with Flower$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Applied Hammered$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc HH w/ Steel 9 1/4"$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 2-Tine 6" Serving Vintage$10
832 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 3/4" Antique Serving$10
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$1,800(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$60(2 bids)
997 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsManhattan by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Ice Bucket and Tongs - New$10(1 bid)
822 Lots AwayBidhausDahlia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Dolphins Pierced 9 1/2"$10
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.$3,000