Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco EarringsGeorg Jensen Art Deco Earrings No. 106. These earrings were designed by Harald Nielsen. These sterling silver are fitted for pierced ears with omega backs. Each earring measures .875 inch by .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Sterling Silver Items, mostly Danish, incl. JensenAn assembled group of fifteen (15) sterling silver items, mostly Danish, including a three-piece signed Georg Jensen floral Art Deco jewelry set consisting of one (1) pair of clip-style earrings and oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco NecklaceGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace No. 99 by Oscar Gundlach-Pedersen. Intricately detailed neclace that is hard to find. Excellent condition with gorgeous patina. Designer: Oscar Gundlach-See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco Centerpiece H: 2" D: 10"# 7136 - Shipping in USA $ 70, Georg Arthur Jensen was a Danish silversmith and the founder of Georg Jensen A/S in 1904See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Silver Deer BroochTotal weight 15.1 grams. Measurement: 1 3/4" long. #256See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Silver CufflinksMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Cufflink top measures 27mm x 11mm. MARKED: 925 S, Georg Jensen, 596E. WEIGHT: 19.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Large Art Deco Sterling Silver Bowl#877 By Harald Nielsen No Monograms Weight: 41.6ozt Diameter: 11.25" Height: 5.5" Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dish in PyramidVintage Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco sterling silver twin handled dish in Pyramid #600A. Georg Jensen sterling silver hallmarks to the underside, and HN for Harold Neilson, the designer. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, with wood lining, bearing Dessin mark. [11 1/4" H x 6" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, signed "Sigvard Bernadotte". [1" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver brooch with lapis center stone in an Art Deco setting. 6.5 dwt. [1 1/2" H x 1" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch Kneeling Doe Arno Malinowski #256This is a vintage Sterling Silver Danish Georg Jensen #256 Art Deco kneeling deer brooch pin designed by Arno Malinowski (1899-1976). Malinowski was multi talented artist, being a successful silver deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Dublin Vintage Sterling Silver CenterpieceA beautiful vintage sterling silver George Jensen centerpiece bowl or waste in his Dublin pattern, circa 1940. Piece is monogrammed with an Art Deco G. Our auction estimate on this piece is 10-10000.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffeeA Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffee service Designed by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, circa 1933-1944#600, comprising a coffee pot, a cream jug and a sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Fish Fork Server SetPair of Georg Jensen Denmark fish servers. Featuring art deco stylized fish and shell form handles. This is the larger size of two sizes made by Jensen dating 1940 or later. Measuring 10 in. x 3 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Deco Sterling Silver TrayAmerican Large Art Deco Sterling Silver 2 Handle Tray in the Style of Georg Jensen. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed.Dimension: Handle to Handle 15.25"Weight: 20 Ozt, 623 Gr. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mueck Cary American Art Deco Sterling Silver Pair Of Candlesticks Style Of Georg JensenVintage Mueck Cary American Art Deco Form Sterling Silver Pair Of Candlesticks In The Style Of Georg Jensen 4" Tall x 3 1/2" RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SILVER CANDELABRAS AFTER GEORG JENSENA pair of Mid Century Art Deco style sterling silver candelabras made in Argentina after Georg Jensen. Each candelabra features two branches, elegantly linked together in a single curve, creating a haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Pansy Flower BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pansy Flower Brooch Art Nouveau Pin Hand Hammered Style Pansy Floral Design Round Cabochon Cut Dyed Green Chalcedony Hall Marked Signed " GJ Sterling DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco Sterling Tie Bar #60Art Deco Danish sterling silver 925 tie bar / money clip holder by Georg Jensen. Model number 60. Denmark. Features an oval open zipper design. Measures 2 1/4" in length. Signed ~ stamped with the ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Marcasite and Onyx Earrings art deco design style marked 925$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 96 pcs$10(1 bid)
920 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hors D' Oeuvre Set 2pc HH WS 6 1/2"$10
971 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsContinental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Egg Spoon 4 7/8" Silverware Heirloom$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 52 Pieces$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Short Handle 9 3/4"$10