Sold2022Rare set of (2) linen and flax jacquard coverletRare set of (2) linen and flax jacquard coverlets made for summer use, along with pair of matching shams, mid-19th century, probably Southeastern, PA. Stain to one coverlet and some discoloration to bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 16th Century Flemish Church Linen DamaskRare 16th Century Flemish Church Flax, Cotton & Linen Damask: two pieces of the Virgin, one piece of the Resurection. Good condition. Length of longest 53 inches (135 cm.) X width 8 1/2 inches (21.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Popy Patresi Luxury Bed Linens, King Bed SetLovely white jacquard sheets with shams. Set includes flat sheet (120"L x 90"W), fitted sheet (appx. 102"L x 84"W) and 2 pillow shams (28"L x 20"W). Popy Patresi tag. This item has its original box: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare set 2 x Buddhist Lacquered Wood Ritual Swords - jian, Qing Dynasty 18-19 th c非常罕见的套装 2 x 佛教漆木仪式剑 - 清代 18-19 世纪Dimensions: 1: 27 1/2" (70cm) L2: 27 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Set 2 Vintage / Antique Aviation PostcardsThe dimensions are Approx. 3.5" x 5.5" (each).See Sold Price
Sold20222 JACQUARD COVERLETSEAGLE AND FLORAL DESIGN, DATED 1838. TEARS AND STAINS THROUGHOUT. & FLORAL DESIGN UNDATED. TEARS AND STAINS THROUGHOUT. BOTH IN AS FOUND CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2024W Britain Archive Mint Boxed Set Assortment"W Britain" Archive series various mint-boxed sets, with 11 boxes containing 15 figures including rare Set #2, 1st version reissue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare set of 2 six panel byobu screensImportant and rare set of two six panel byobu screens both decorated with an anonymous polychrome Kano-style painting on gold leaf. One screen depicts two large auspicious shishi-lions among tree peonSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE KENTUCKY JACQUARD COVERLETRARE KENTUCKY JACQUARD COVERLET, green, Turkey red, and greyish tan wool, and natural cotton, whole panel, center featuring repeated design of rose medallions alternating with eight-point stars, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 2 piece Jacquard CoverletAntique 2 piece Jacquard Coverlet.. . All wool, It dates from the 1830's and 40's. It is in Mint, Unused, and Unwashed Condition.. It is free of moth damage and retains all of its fringe.. . This beauSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Set of 2 1890's Am. Gothic Lantern LightsRare set of 2 circa 1890's American Gothic Cathedral lanterns. Copper and church-wrought iron with leaded glass cylinders in mint condition. 41" H x 8" Diameter (28" chains)See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE SET OF (2) VINTAGE DESIGNER PARKER PENSRARE SET OF (2) VINTAGE DESIGNER PARKER PENS. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND SET OF REALLY EYE APPEALING PARKER PENS. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2024POKEMON COLLECTIBLE HOLO RARE BASE SET 2 CARDS177187 POKEMON COLLECTIBLE HOLO RARE BASE SET 2 CARDS Pokemon collectible base set holo rare cards to include one Clefairy 6/130, one Chansey 3/130, Hitmonchan 8/130, two Magnetron 9/130 (one has creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare set of 2 matching brass hardware doorknob sets Back Plates antiquePieces date to 1920/ Heavier cast pieces. Back plates measure 6 1/2 x 2 1/4". Diameter knobs 2 1/4" . INTERIOR USE only. Shipping costs include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Townshend RARE BOOTLEG set #2RARE BOOTLEG - Peter Townshend - The Genius Of Peter Townshend. Label:ÐœÐµÐ»Ð¾Ð´Ð¸Ñ - Ðœ62-35905. Format:Vinyl, LP, Unofficial Release, Clear Grey Colored. This particular LP was presseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Holo Rare Base Set 2 #005/130 ClefablePlease review all photos before bidding. If you would like any additional information or additional photos please feel free to send me a text and I will do my best to respond within 24 hours. Best ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Holo Rare Base Set 2 #006/130 ClefairyPlease review all photos before bidding. If you would like any additional information or additional photos please feel free to send me a text and I will do my best to respond within 24 hours. Best ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k gold Waltham presidential presentationExtrem rare Set of 2 14k pink gold Waltham hunting cased pocket watches engraved with theUS-Presidential seal on the spring covers, according to the engraved gold cuvettes the pocket watches have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Boer War Supply ColumnExtremely rare set containing 2 wagons, 4 drivers and 11 escorts. 10 oval based troops (dated 20/1/1901), 1 mounted officer with outstretched sword. Provenance, see Opie's G.B.B. pg. 128 photo 211. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Maya Obsidian Anthropomorphic Figures (pr)**Originally Listed At $1500** Pre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, probably Central Lowlands, Maya, Classic to Late Classic Period, ca. 300 to 900 CE. An incredibly rare set of 2 abstract andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum-Exhibited / Rare Roman Glass Pendants**First Time At Auction** Roman, late Imperial Period to early Byzantine, 300 to 500 CE. A rare set of 2 stamped pendants with slightly raised images, each formed from translucent or semi-translucentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Documents - Kaunas Ghetto - SS Dept of ResettlementKaunas Ghetto - Ultra rare set of 2 documents issued by the SS department of resettlement of the Kaunas Generalkommissar to an architect to build a carpentry. Kauener Ghetto or the Ghetto of Kaunas, iSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (16) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Rare, Uncommon, & Common Non Holo 110 Card Sets W/ Many$2(2 bids)
736 Lots AwayBidhausModular 5-Piece Sectional Set with 3 Lounge Chairs and 2 Walnut Tables by John Keal 1950s$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Kennedy Commemorative 2-Coin Set - Inc. Matte Proof 50c & UNC RFK S$1 - RARE SET!!!$1