Sold2022Antique Leaded Glass ShadeAntique leaded glass shade, 6 1/2" x 15 3/4" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique leaded glass shade possibly by Tiffany Studios.Antique leaded glass shade possibly by Tiffany Studios. Dogwood pattern. Fine quality. Good condition. Bronze top rim. From the estate of famous decorator and friend of Louis Tiffany. Lockwood DeForesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Leaded Glass Shade on Moe Bridges lamp baseAntique Leaded Glass Shade on Moe Bridges lamp base, Some damage to shade. 20x18x18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quality ( non antique ) leaded glass dragonfly shade table lamp on bronze base with verdigrisQuality ( non antique ) leaded glass dragonfly shade table lamp on bronze base with verdigris patina. Fine condition, from nice Hudson Valley estate. Measures 23" high, shade approx. 21" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS MUSHROOM SHADE TABLE LAMPANTIQUE TREE FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH GEOMETRIC PATTERN ON BRONZE TREE FORM BASE - 14" x 22 1/2" (HAS HOLES ON BASE) 14" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Leaded Glass Floral ShadeLarge Antique Leaded Glass Floral Shade. 22 1/2" Dia. 11 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floor-Standing Lamp with Leaded Glass Curtain Shade & Barley Twist BaseAn antique floor-standing leaded-glass curtain-shade oak-base floral-carved and barley-twist floor lamp with antique curtain leaded glass shade in umbers and creams. This extraordinary floor-standingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Leaded Glass Shade & Bronze Handel LampAntique Signed Leaded Glass Shade and Bronze Handel Lamp. Having leaded glass sections filled with green slag glass, with Handel stamped on the inside of the shade. The 3-footed lamp base, also HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Leaded Glass Lamp ShadeTitle: Antique American Leaded Glass Lamp Shade Description: Antique leaded glass lamp shade, 12" diameter, 4" opening. Good condition; one panel cracked. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DRAGONFLY PATTERN LEADED GLASS SHADEANTIQUE LEADED GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH DRAGON FLY PATTERN - 20 1/2" x 9 1/2" (ONE PANEL ON RIM NEEDS REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Leaded Glass Hanging Lamp Shade, Tiffany typeLarge Lead Glass Antique Hanging Lamp Shade,decorated with grapes, ht. 15, dia. 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 22in Antique Leaded Glass Hanging Lamp ShadeAUCTION INFORMATION 7 Days a Week 9am-9pm EasternTime R V Stedman Cell & Text 727.515.5985 info@museumappraisers.com NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large 22in diameter antique Art Nouveau to Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE LEADED SLAG GLASS LAMP SHADEANTIQUE LEADED SLAG GLASS LAMP SHADE Has 8 panels of marbleized green and brown slag glass. Fitted panels, set in an ornate floral frame. ; Condition - Good condition overall. ; Measures: H: 7 1/2 D:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 3 Light Micro Mosaic Base Table Lamp with Antique Pink Rose Leaded Glass ShadeLarge 3 Light Micro Mosaic Base Table Lamp with Antique Pink Rose Leaded Glass Shade. Shade 24" W 31 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Stained Leaded Glass Iris ShadeShade measures 8" H x 19" DIA. This lot does not include a base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Opaque Leaded Glass Light Shade Globe6 1/4" tall by 5 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANGING SLAG GLASS LAMPHANGING LAMPTwentieth century. Antique leaded slag glass in shades of beige and brown, beaded border at the bottom with dangling beads all around.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE WILKINSON JEWEL LEADED GLASS LAMP SHADE ON AANTIQUE WILKINSON JEWEL LEADED GLASS LAMP SHADE ON A PAINT DECORATED WHITE METAL BASE. SOCKETS REPLACED. SHADE HAS SOME CRACKED PANELS AND MEASURES 18 1/2 INCHES IN DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leaded Glass Shade Antique Bronze Table Desk LampTable lamp in the style of Tiffany & Co. Two bulb lamp features blue leaded glass with a pink, purple and green shaded floral border. Shade is housed on a silvered metal base. Unmarked. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Leaded Hanging Slag Glass Chandelier ShadeUnited States,Early 20th Century Paneled green, white, and brown slag glass with belt of blue slag glass decorated with red and green floral design.,Overall approx 11" x 24" dia..Top of shade openingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green WELLER Pottery Base Lamp with Leaded Glass ShadeGreen WELLER Pottery Base Lamp with Leaded Glass Shade. Antique. Size: 20h x 8w base, 15w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Tiffany Style Acorn Leaded Glass Shade Atop Antique Lamp BaseNew shade married to antique lamp base. Thecirca 1920's cast iron lamp base with original sockets and pull chains is most likely made by Miller, though unsigned. The leaded glass shade in the manner oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ Carmel ShadeAntique Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ Carmel Shade and Green Ribbon DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Wall Scone with Leaded Glass Shade5-1/2" diameter X 12" high. Needs rewired. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCPair of Victorian Wall Sconces w/ Leaded Glass Shades - 26"T / 14"W$5
39 Lots AwayCottone AuctionsWilliamson Table Lamp, after Duffner & Kimberly "Elizabethan"$1,100(2 bids)