Sold2022Rene Magritte (After) - The Empire of Light IIArtist: Rene Magritte (After) Title: The Empire of Light II Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 30 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art <See Sold Price
2022Rene Magritte (After) - The Empire of Light IIArtist: Rene Magritte (After) Title: The Empire of Light II Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 30 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art <See Sold Price
Sold2024RENE MAGRITTE 'TRAVERSEE DIFFICILE' LITHOGRAPHRene Magritte 'La Traversee Difficile II' lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 10/100 in pencil and holds blindstamps to lower edges. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Empire des Lumieres" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, EstateL'Empire des Lumieres is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 37/300 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of Authors in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a suited figure with their head replaced by a glowing light. Signed "Magritte" in the top left corner. Attributed to Rene Magritte (1898-1967, BelSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Rene Magritte 4 LithographsAfter Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). 4 lithographs. Corde sensible, Le beau monde, La magie noir, untitled with lips and eyes. All unsigned. All unframed. Each sheet 29" x 20 3/4". Light toning tSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Rene Magritte, Belgian (1898 - 1967)After: Rene Magritte, Belgian (1898 - 1967) Artist Proof Color Lithograph "Letting the Light Through" Pencil Signed and Marked "E.A." Lower, Signed in the plate. Documents en verso. Measures 12-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel 17537 16946 39266 in original boxesModern Era Lionel O Gauge 17537 Route 66 automobiles, C8 light run time. 16946 3840 Chesapeake and Ohio F9 well car with cable reels, C8 light run time. 39266 Century Club II Empire State Boxcar C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel 38000 Century Club II Empire State HudsonSuper streamline Hudson equipped with TMCC, RailSounds with passenger StationSounds, TowerCom, CrewTalk and more. It shows very light runtime with C9+ body, box & shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Century Club II 38000 NYC Empire State Hudson in boxModern Era Lionel Gauge Century Club II 38000 New York Central Empire State Hudson steam locomotive and tender in original box, very light run time C8. Box shows light wear at one end tuck flap, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Sassanid Empire, a Silver Drachm, Khusro IIAncient Sassanid Empire, a Silver Drachm, Khusro II (591-698 AD).4.10 grams. size 33 mm. It has great detail with only light handling and remaining luster, scarce this in good of condition, about MintSee Sold Price
Sold20225 rubles 1897 gold? coin Nicholas II Russian Empire!5 rubles 1897 (may be a gold) coin Nicholas II Russian Empire! Shuld be gold but on my opinion a little bit light for a gold. Not verified, may be a copy, buy AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE MAGRITTE SURREALISTIC ACRYLIC/CANVAS V$30,000MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 40 inches high and 30 inches wide/"in the style of" René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist./Private collection, LiveauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower Left.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on board, done in the Surrealist style of modern artist Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a dreamlike interior scene, complete with a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte (1898-1967), Oil PaintingRene Magritte (1898-1967), Oil Painting Image Size: 46 by 35 1/8 in. (116 by 89 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 - 15 AugusSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE, The Skateroom - Skateboard Triptych - L?empire des Lumieres, limited edition,€400
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000