Sold2022Bruno Gambone vaseBruno Gambone (b. 1936) vase Italy, 1970s glazed ceramic underglazed signature 'Gambone Italy' 9 1/2"w x 3 1/4"d x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Bruno Gambone VaseTall glazed stoneware vase by Bruno Gambone, Italy, ca. 1970. Underside marked Gambone and Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO GAMBONE Vase.Vase. Gres. Cm 8,00 x 47,00 x 6,50. Signature under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO GAMBONE Vase.Vase. Gres. Cm 8,00 x 37,00 x 6,00. Signature under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO GAMBONE Vase.Vase. Stoneware. Cm 15,50 x 16,00 x 15,50. Stoneware vase, 60s. Signature at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Gambone VaseCeramic vessel by Bruno Gambone, Italy 1950s. 7.5" H x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Vazquez (1909 - 1969) CubanRoberto Vazquez (1909 - 1969) Cuban Oil on Board Measure 14"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln 1c, Jefferson 5c and Mercury 10c Partial SetsLincoln 1c, Jefferson 5c and Mercury 10c Partial Sets (3) partial sets including 1909-1969 Lincoln 1c near complete set missing 1909, 1909-S VDB, 1914-D and 1922 'Plain'; 1938-1969 Jefferson 5c; and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on board signed Roberto Vasquez Cuban Art, Lanscape,Oil on board signed Roberto Vasquez (1909-1969) CUBAN Cuban Art ,Lanscape, Provenance: private collection MIAMI DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.25 inch / 46,5 cm Length 26.2See Sold Price
Sold20186 1/2" Rookwood artist signed Elizabeth Lincoln, dated6 1/2" Rookwood artist signed Elizabeth Lincoln, dated 1909, vase (crazing)See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ONWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ON PANEL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, SIGNED FEB 26TH, 1943. 18 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 22 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. WILLIAM LITTLEFIELD US 1909-1969 Mixed MediaMixed media on board. Featuring abstract composition, entitled, "Water Curtain" on verso. Signed and attributed to William H. Littlefield (American, 1909-1969) and dated 11/2/67 on lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Massa, Mid-Century Paint of SailboatsFrederick Massa (American, 1909-1969) A mid-century modern painting of sail boats Oil on canvas Signed lower right "MASSA FL" Approx. 28.35" x 21"(framed), 27.5" x 19.5" (unframed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Still Life, Lily CushingAmerican, 1909-1969..wax pastel, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed u.l. Lily Cushing 56, sight 28.5 x 22.5 in..toning and foxing, pin holes to corners, linen liner with staining, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Vazquez 1909-1969 Cuban Landscape PaintingRoberto Vazquez (Cuban, 1909-1969). An original oil painting on board. An architectural landscape painted in a heavy palette depicting a garden wall, with gatehouse, trees and other botanical elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2018River Landscape Oil Painting, Frederick MassaFrederick Massa (American, 1909-1969) WPA Artist. American landscape oil painting signed by the artist, Frederick Massa. Depicting children playing by a river, watching a passing sailboat. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doris Rucker (1909–1969) Rosenthal Cat SculptureDoris Rücker (1909–1969). White porcelain cat statue designed for Rosenthal. Initial "DR" on bottom. Good condition with no damage to to note. Measures approximately 7 in x 3 in. MMB in house USA cSee Sold Price
Sold2023149 Lincolns in old Whitman punch in album, 1909-1969-S. Complete from 31-D thru 69=S except 60149 Lincolns in old Whitman punch in album, 1909-1969-S. Complete from 31-D thru 69=S except 60 Small date. Missing only 12 early dates. Mostly circulated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolfo Lopez Mateos-Vintage Signed Photograph (President of Mexico)5.75X8.75 Vintage photograph signed in blue ballpoint ink by Adolfo Lopez Mateos. Light corner dings, otherwise excellent.(1909-1969) Adolfo López Mateos was a Mexican politician who served as PresSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Warty Two-Handled Vase c1908-1909$12,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMaria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Vase and$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarius GIUGE (1909-1980) Vallauris - Vase and pair of candlesticks in glazed ceramic.€300
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Archimede Seguso OPALINO A COSTE Cornucopia Vase / Vessel, Murano$100(1 bid)