Sold2018Michael Druks (b. 1940) IsraelDRUKSLAND (II), 1975, collage with pencil and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 22 ½ x 16 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Druks (b. 1940) IsraelDRUKSLAND, 1975, collage with pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 17”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Druks (b.1940) - Woman Smoking, Mixed Media on Paper, 1967.Michael Druks (b.1940) - Woman Smoking, Mixed Media on Paper, 1967. Signed and dated. 29x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Druks (b.1940) - Figures, Watercolor and Ink on Paper, 1967.Michael Druks (b.1940) - Figures, Watercolor and Ink on Paper, 1967. Signed and dated. 36x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Forest Landscapes Original Signed EtchingsLot of 2 Prints: Fairclough, Michael (British, b. 1940), Hampshire Oaks, marked 164/200 in pencil to bottom left, signed in pencil to bottom right, titled in pencil to the verso, image 9.5 x 11.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Sewall ''Industrial Scene'' 1940's CharcoalEdward Sewall (1905-2000 Oregon) ''Industrial Scene'' 1940's Charcoal on Paper 15''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957-2022), Oregon. OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase,Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase, c. 1993 One Off, London patinated sheet-steel etched 'Ron Arad' to underside L 251 x H 7 1/4 x D 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Oakes (British, 1940 - 2017) Trompe l'oeil,George Oakes (British, 1940 - 2017) Trompe l'oeil, Still life with leeks and cheese, oil on board, monogrammed lower right "G.O.", 28 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael DruksUntitled, 1970,Oil on canvas, 65X50 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Menashe Kadishman (Israeli/British 1932 - 2015)Menashe Kadishman (Israeli/British 1932 - 2015) Untitled Composition Wood, acrylic glass sculpture Signed underneath Menashe Kadishman along with illegible title and date Height 15 inches, base 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOCHEVET BENDAVID (Israeli/British 20th/21st Century) AKOCHEVET BENDAVID (Israeli/British 20th/21st Century) A "PATCHWORK" STUDIO ART PORCELAIN BOWL, London, England, circa 2000, the thrown and altered bowl of creamy white glazed porcelain with folded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kochevet Bendavid (Israeli/British, 20thKochevet Bendavid (Israeli/British, 20th century), an earthenware teapot, tube lined and brushed fruit and floral decoration, signed, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American/British, 1940-1964)) TigerWilliam Skilling (American/British, 1940-1964)) Tiger oil on canvas signed (lower right) 48 x 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian mummified falconAn Egyptian mummified falcon Late Period-Ptolemaic Period, circa 664-30 B.C. 49cm high Footnotes: Provenance: Bodo Bleß (1940-2022) collection, Berlin, formed from ca. 1960 onwards. AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian mummified ibisAn Egyptian mummified ibis Ptolemaic Period-Early Roman Period, circa 332 B.C.-100 A.D. 41cm long Footnotes: Provenance: Bodo Bleß (1940-2022) collection, Berlin, formed from ca. 1960 onwards.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOE BROOKER, (AMERICAN 1940-2022) PASTEL AND COLLAGE ON PAPER, 1984 H 39" W 26"MOE BROOKER, (AMERICAN 1940-2022) PASTEL AND COLLAGE ON PAPER, 1984 H 39" W 26" Signed and dated lower left, the full sheet with deckle edges on the right and left sheet edges. Matted and framed 46" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Combes "Leopard" oil on canvasSIMON COMBES (British, 1940-2004) "Leopard, 1971" Oil on canvas. 47 x 35 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Simon Combes '71.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Sculpture, Frank MeislerFrank Meisler (Israeli/British/German, b. 1929), "Portrait of Picasso," signed inside vest, edition 42/280, artist and title placard affixed lower center of base, overall (with base): 22"h x 19"w x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon, Embrace, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: John Lennon, British (1940 - 1980) Title: Embrace Portfolio: Year: Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered by Yoko Ono in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: Size: 21 x 20 in. (53.34 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon, Real Love, LithographArtist: John Lennon, British (1940 - 1980) Title: Real Love Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 237/300 Image Size: 24 x 17.5 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Lennon Opened the Window Ink DrawingLennon, John (British, 1940-1980), Opened the Window and Influenza, pen and ink on paper, 8.5 x 11.25 inches, in a frame measuring 17 x 20 inches. Provenance: "Imagine: The Art of John Lennon" at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon, Bag One, and two lithographsJOHN LENNON (British, 1940-1980), "Bag One," (BAG ONLY), titled at recto, and printed signature at lower right, (approximate dimensions - bag: 26 H x 35 W x 3 1/4 D inches,); and including two later lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "PortraitCLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "Portrait of Francis Bacon," CIRCA 1978, bronze, artist stamp at base of neck. Height: 26" Width: 39" Depth: 39" Note: Depicting a full bronze sculpture takSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Meeting of Proust, Joyce, and Picasso on May 18th 1917 Oil, charcoalMichael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Meeting of Proust, Joyce, and Picasso on May 18th 1917 Oil, charcoal and collage on canvas, 145 x 228cm (57 x 89¾) Signed and dated 1982See Sold Price
4 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Light Turquoise Faience Shabti for Nes, Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, c.$700
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)$320(4 bids)
BonhamsArthur Trevethin Nowell (British, 1862-1940) The president and directors of the Singer Manufactu...$1,500
17 mins LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Passenger By Cormac McCarthy First Edition, First Printing$10
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200