Sold2022Large Chinese embroidered collarLarge Chinese embroidered collar, featuring a three-tiered arrangement and decorated with various antiques and flowers, with polychromed tassels, framed and glazed, 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese embroidered collars with dragon motifs.Pair Chinese embroidered collars with dragon motifs. Each roughly 35"L x 12.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFramed Chinese embroidered silk collar, reverse of frame stamped Zhang's Textiles, Beijing, overall: approx 34.5"h, 36.25"w, 15.75lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese framed embroidered collarChinese framed embroidered collar, Likely 19th c., butterfly and floral embroidered collar in flower petal form, nicely mounted, matted and framed, 25"dia (embroidery), 35"h x 36"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFinely sewn with fish, temple, birds, flowers and characters. 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (not including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFramed Chinese silk collar, embroidered with various flowers, hanging tassels, overall: approx 27.25"h, 31.25"w, 13.5lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARS & HATthe first collar: red with light blue (31 1/2 inches wide); the second collar: turquoise with pink (22 1/2 inches wide; the hat with attached braided tassel (11 inches wide; the tassel 48 inches long)See Sold Price
Sold202428142: Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 24 xTwo Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 24 x 24 inches (61.0 x 61.0 cm) (sight, largest) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReseSee Sold Price
Sold202428141: Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 30-1Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 30-1/2 x 18-3/8 inches (77.5 x 46.7 cm) (sight, largest) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold20152 Qing Dynasty Embroidered Collars with TasselsDESCRIPTION: Two Qing Dynasty embroidered collars with tassels and metal elements. In black frames with black background. 1) Central section depicting figure and butterfly. 18" x 11". In frame: 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Estate Group Chinese Embroidered Textilescomprising three Chinese embroidered silk collars, several skirt panels, and thirteen sleeve bands and hems and other textile remnants. Stains, fading, wear, tears, losses, holes, deterioration to fabSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CLOUD COLLAR, EARLY 20th CThree overlapping layers of cloud shapes embroidered in various stitches with polychrome silk floss and metallic threads, flowers, butterflies, urns and auspicious symbols, bound in black silk and broSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Two Chinese Embroidered Ladys Piling CollarFramed Two Chinese Embroidered Ladies Piling Collar, frame H 53 cm(21 in.) x W 51 cm(20 in.) x2, Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HAYS - FU HAILAN (1931-2016) WASHINGTON, D.C. FU HAILAN, MRS. HAYS,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Dragon Embroidered Court Collar.The wing-shaped collar is embroidered with gold thread dragons on a dark blue/black silk ground, with borders of bats and other motifs; approx. 25 1/2in x 10 1/2in. Good condition. Framed 35 1/2in x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Child's Antique CollarChinese Embroidered Child's Antique Collar, Lots Bells, to Ward off Evils,19th C.Waist: 34.3 cm (13.5 in), Length: 46.3 cm (18.25 in).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RUYI COLLARFramed Chinese silk ruyi collar, embroidered with various flowers, overall: approx 27.75"h, 26.75"w, 11lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CLOUD COLLAR, EARLY 20th CThree overlapping layers of cloud shapes embroidered in various stitches with polychrome silk floss and metallic threads, flowers, butterflies, urns and auspicious symbols, bound in black silk and broSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese embroidered vestChinese embroidered vest, the collar and borders decorated with flowers and butterflies on a black ground, the woven lime-green panels decorated with a garden scene, 31.5"h. x 34"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese and Japanese Silk Robes/KimonoGroup of Three Chinese and Japanese Silk Robes/Kimono. Comprising a Chinese silk robe with floral decorations, a silk robe with a Chinese collar, embroidered with wisteria flowers on a light gray grouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese embroidered textileCHINESE FRAMED EMBROIDERED CHILD'S COLLAR Artwork diameter: Approximately 15 1/2 inches Frame: 20 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Manchu Embroidered Dragon Coat & CollarChinese Manchu Embroidered 5-Claw Dragon Sleeveless Coat & Collar in colors with gold thread on black, the coat lined in black with small bronze ball buttons to the front, the collar separate with butSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Imperial Chinese Hat19th century Imperial Chinese hat embroidered with fur collar and coral bead finial, 3 1/4" x 10". Provenance: from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEFramed Chinese embroidered silk robe, the collar detailed with heavy couched gilt thread, the orange ground scattered with bats and flowers, sleeves trimmed with figures and flowers, gilt frame with wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEAntique Chinese embroidered silk robe; the collar, chest and sleeves with intricate couched designs of frolicking lions and Buddhist emblems on a bold blue ground, bordered by bands of flowers and butSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars, Qing Dynasty 清 云肩一組$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 蘋果綠緞地$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Summer Gauze Lady's Jacket, 19th Century 清晚期 醬$750
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celeste Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 清晚期 藍$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500