Sold2016MAP OF NEW ENGLAND'Nova Belgica et Anglia Nova', by Willem Blaeu (1571-1663), hand-colored engraving, after a manuscript map by Adriaen Block, see Burden 241: 'First printed map that depicts canoes and North American fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blaeu map of New England and New Yourk 1635Heading: Author: Blaeu, Willem Title: Nova Belgica et Anglia Nova Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: Date Published: 1635 Description: Copper-engraved map, hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH ISLES LILY (GEORGE) Britanniae insulae quae nunc Angliae et Scotiae regna continet cum H...BRITISH ISLES LILY (GEORGE) Britanniae insulae quae nunc Angliae et Scotiae regna continet cum Hibernia adiacente nova descriptio, double-page engraved map, land masses hand-coloured, title cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bergere Upholstered ChairsPair of antique Bergere upholstered chairs with high quality zebra print upholstery. Circa 1900. H 36" W 24" D 23-1/4". Seat H 18-1/4". Provenance: Antoine et Corine Ramis Antiques, France. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Christopher Dresser spoon warmerRare Christopher Dresser spoon warmer, Late 19th c., Birmingham, England, silver plated brass with geometric engraved border, for Hukin & Heath, hallmarked and numbered 2307, 5"h x 7"l x 4.5"w ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. H. Barratt Art Nouveau Orchid Pottery TileJ. H. Barratt Art Nouveau Orchid Pottery Tile, depicting a flowering orchid with 3 blooms on a craquelure background, marked "England" to reverse. 6.25" L x 6.25" W. Provenance: From a Christopher StrSee Sold Price
Sold202313-Star FlagBlue United States flag with eagle and 13 stars overhead. Eagle is hand painted. Fabric is mostly hand stitched. 19th century.H 49" W 55-3/8".Condition: Imperfections. Please review high-res images.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental banner weathervaneLarge and impressive banner weathervane. Copper and cast zinc. Probably by Howard, Co. Bridgewater, Mass., circa 1875. Retains and outstanding natural verdigris patina, without restoration. First publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Rattlesnake BasketRattlesnake Basket. Mission Indian, late 19th century. Condition: Fine original condition. No damage noted. H 4" D 11". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/oqsjosuu6uz6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Barber PolesPair of barber poles with brackets. Turned wood with original paint. American, circa 1875. L 35". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru - Chinese CalligraphyPu Ru (1896-1963), Chinese Calligraphy. Signature and two seals of the artist , mounted and framed, ink on paper.Guaranteed Original, not a print. Frame size: H 34-7/8", W 16"; opening: Ho33-7/8", W 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Serapi Oriental CarpetFine late 19th century Serapi oriental carpet dimensions without fringe L 193" W 144". CONDITION: Light wear in some areas. We do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SILVER.PleSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries(NEW ENGLAND.) Willem Blaeu. Nova Belgica et Anglia Nova Map$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50