Sold2023SALLY STORCH DINER SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. "SALLY STORCH" DINER SCENE. GOOD CONDITION. 29" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 37" x 31" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century German Porcelain Plaque Signed Storch.19th century German Porcelain Plaque Signed Storch. Size of the frame 12 x 12 1/2 inches. Fine porcelain palque depicting female bust facing left, signed Storch. Gilded wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024(ARCTIC.) Storch & Kramer; after William Bradford. [Sealers Crushed by Icebergs.](ARCTIC.) Storch & Kramer; after William Bradford. [Sealers Crushed by Icebergs.] Chromolithograph, 20 x 33 inches; laid down on original board, minor foxing and wear. Berlin, 1866 After a painting bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruhl, BoxerRuhl, Boxer, US Z. Germany, 17 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box (lid missing), C 2+See Sold Price
Sold20244x Ruhl, Hund jagt Gans4x Ruhl, Hund jagt Gans, W.-Germany, 19 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Okt, Lagerfund, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruehl, Storch "Adebar"Ruehl, Stork "Adebar", W.-Germany, mixed construction, cw ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruhl, Hund mit BallRuhl, Hund mit Ball, US Z. Germany, 11 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 1, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare c1930 John Ruhl Scholar Bookends, SignedThis amazing pair of bookends was designed by John Ruhl (1873-1940). They are each cast metal with patinated bronze and ivorine heads in the form of religious scholars. While many Ruhl bookends can beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruehl, Storch "Adebar"Ruehl, Storch "Adebar", W.-Germany, 13 cm, Blech, UW schwergaengig, optisch sehr guter Zustand, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Sally Storch "The Heart of the Matter" PaintingSally Storch (American, b. 1952). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Heart of the Matter" depicting a scene of men arguing within a court, 1983. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: DistinguishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruhl, Eselskutsche AsinelloRuhl, donkey's carriage Asinello, W.-Germany, 22 cm, mixed constr., box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruhl, Arabian Sulky ReiterRuhl, Arabian Sulky rider, W.-Germany, 17 cm, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 1-2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017STORCH Konv. Celluloid-Stehauf-Figuren, 50er Jahre, 5STORCH Konv. Celluloid-Stehauf-Figuren, 50er Jahre, 5 cm, dazu einige Celluloid-Figürchen, 4 kl. Teufel, 3 Babys, kl. Bonzo, Japan, u.a. German Description STORCH Konv. Celluloid-Stehauf-Figuren,See Sold Price
Sold2018Figarti Fieseler Fi156C Storch with Pilots3 pieces. Good condition (landing gear on one side is broken - pieces included for repair). Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gely, StorchGely, Storch, Germany VK, Klickspiel, Funktion ok, Blech, 7cm, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Colorful OTTO STORCH Painting on Board. Op Art. UnframColorful OTTO STORCH Painting on Board. Op Art. Unframed.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of RUHL bronze clad Monk bookendsPair of Amor Bronze Co RUHL bronze clad Monk bookends. 7 1/4"h x 5 1/4"w x 4 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c J Ruhl pilgrim bookendsearly 20th c J Ruhl Pilgrim jacketed bookends, overall excellent condition, 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Watercolor "Woodpecker" by Elizabeth Rhine RuhlWoodpecker watercolor double matted measuring 16.75" high x 8.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE "THE JESTER" BRONZE STATUE BOOKEND RUHL AND ARMOR 1915Title: RARE "THE JESTER" BRONZE STATUE BOOKEND RUHL AND ARMOR 1915 Date/Period: APPROX 1910-1920 Dimension: approx 7 x 4 x 4 Materials: BRONZE Provenance: RARE "THE JESTER" BRONZE STATUE BOOKEND RUHLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruehl, Storch AdebarRuehl, Stork Adebar, W.-Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruhl, Arabian SulkyRuhl, Arabian Sulky, W.-Germany, 18 cm, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price