Sold2018TN, Marx u.a., 5 FlugzeugeTN, Marx a.o., 5 Planes, tin, mixed constr., box C 3+/3-, treasure trove, C 2/3+See Sold Price
Sold2019TN, JEP u.a., 3 FlugzeugeTN, JEP u.a., 3 Flugzeuge, France, Japan u.a., 33-40 cm, Blech, Antrieb 2x ok + 1x defekt, LM, 1x RS, Z 1-3See Sold Price
Sold20152 BATTERY OPERATED AIRPLANESlitho tin & plastic, Marx Lufthansa, TN US Air Force, both battery operated, working, 13 1/2” & 13 3/4” wingspans, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017TN, TPS + Haji, 7 HelikopterTN, TPS + Haji, 7 Helikopter, Japan, 28-39 cm, Funktion nicht geprueft, Okt Z 1-/3, Z 1/2-See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 3 tin banksDonald Duck is Marx and has a missing piece on the side, Benjamin Franklin is Marx, juke box is Haji, all have minor paint wearSee Sold Price
Sold20212 TRACTOR TOYSMarx Tractor, 8 1/2 in long, winds & motor runs but does not move, TN Robot Tractor, 9 3/4 in long, battery operated, working, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIKU - Konvolut 5+5 FlugzeugeF 1, F 3, F 12, F 15 und F 18, dazu 2 leere Originalkartons und 5 Flughafenbauteile, alles sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.N. Vintage Wind Up Sniffing DogWith original box, Working condition, Made in Japan, Shedding some fur, Some tears in box, Box measures 3 3/4 x 6 x 3in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Trifari Fur Clips & Earrings, A. PhilippeDesigned by Alfred Philippe for Trifari 3 fur/dress clips and a pair of clip on earrings Sterling silver Stamped with the Crown Trifari (pre 1955) mark, and "Sterling" Origin: NYC Exquisite 4 piece lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Crown Trifari Brooch Pins & Fur ClipsTrifari 4 Brooches & 3 fur clips Sterling silver, unmarked metal, faux gemstones Stamped: "Trifari," "sterling," "pat.pend." The large flower and the two bouquets in blue and pink are made in unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20223 TN Advertising Whiskey JugsGrouping of three (3) stoneware pottery advertising whiskey jugs including: one (1) jug having Albany slip glazed jug inscribed "J. V. Carothers Pure Lincoln County Whiskey"; one (1) jug having AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold20183 Estate Fur Coats:This lot consists of a full length vintage "Max Zeller Furriers" White mink with fox trim. Coat that measures 48" shoulder to hem, 17" shoulder to shoulder, 20" armpit to armpit. This item has minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROCKET FIGHTER TOYS.Lot of three Marx rocket fighter toys: first, an early Buck Rogers rocket ship, nice early colors with Wilma and Buck lithographed in front windows, original tail fin, needs flint to spark and has somSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP AFRICANLot of three Marx tin litho wind-up African America-themed toys. Includes an Amos and Andy Taxi, which looks complete except for missing horseshoe on front hood, Charleston Trio dancing toy with origiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Mink Fur CoatsThis lot consists of 3 full length vintage mink coats. One measures 50" shoulder to hem, 19" shoulder to shoulder, 24" armpit to armpit. This item has minor wear to the lining, Dark brown fur and is lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Marx Tin-Litho Station Sets.All in original boxes. Pre-war. Includes scarce Universal Airport, Universal Freight Station and Gas Service Station. All include extra vehicles which did not originally come with the sets. There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Marx Tin-Litho Wind-Up Automobile Toys.Nice set of three all in original boxes, same mold, different lithography. Includes a tough to find Taxi Cab, blue paneled Station Wagon, and Fire Chief Car. Bright, clean litho. Boxes have some slighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Service Station, mfgd by Marx w/buildings & 3 trucks, pressed steel & litho on tin, VG cond w/1Toy Service Station, mfgd by Marx w/buildings & 3 trucks, pressed steel & litho on tin, VG cond w/1 gas pump absent, 18"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: MARX TIN-LITHO WIND-UP WHOOPEE CAR TOYS.One is a Charlie McCarthy, red wheel version, second is a Mortimer Snerd Tricky Auto, marked "1939 Edgar Bergen" and third is a Marx College Car Funny Flivver. Very popular toys with great action. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lady's 14k Bee on Sunflower Diamond & Ruby Brooch 3''.Lady's 14k Bee on Sunflower Diamond & Ruby Brooch 3''. Impressive fur clip includes (146) single cut, swiss cut, old mine to old european cut diamonds weighing an estimated 1.58ctw, clarity SI-2 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORSCHE mixed lot of 3 valve chamber covers for TAG Turbo Formula 1, part number 26231052032R, usedPORSCHE mixed lot of 3 valve chamber covers for TAG Turbo Formula 1, part number 26231052032R, used condition German Description PORSCHE Konvolut 3 Ventildeckel für TAG Turbo Formel 1, TeilenummeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BMW Zender Wind Splits for 3.0 CSL, NOS parts GermanBMW Zender Wind Splits for 3.0 CSL, NOS parts German Description BMW Zender Wind Splits für 3,0 CSL, NOS TeileSee Sold Price
Sold20233 East TN Decker Cobalt Decorated Pottery ItemsGrouping of three (3) East Tennessee cobalt decorated stoneware pottery items, including two (2) preserving jars and one (1) cream pot with floral cobalt decoration to the bodies. All attributed to thSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Gold Tn Brooches & Leopard Pendant$10(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Turquoise Style Silver Tn Metal Rings, Avon+$40(3 bids)