Sold2022Robert Olsen (1969-2014): No TitleRobert Olsen (1969-2014): No Title Oil on board, 2007, signed 'Robert Olsen' and dated on the reverse. 16 x 9 in., unframed. Works From the Melva Bucksbaum Collection: Sold to Benefit Art fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BUTLER HUNTING DOGS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRobert Butler (1943-2014) Vintage 1969 Florida Highwaymen painting of a backwoods landscape with two hunting dogs. Unsigned on front, artist name with title and date on verso. Measures 24" x 20" on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Wujcik, Robert Rauschenberg from the Mentors Series, EtchingArtist: Theo Wujcik, American (1936 - 2014) Title: Robert Rauschenberg from the Mentors Series Year: 1976 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 19/40 Image Size: 16.5 x 21 inches FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwayman PaintingRobert Butler (American,1943-2014) Painting. Title - Marsh Scene with Egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right Robert Butler 77. Inscribed on the back of the stretcher in pencil, Demonstration, BrandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Russotto 1969 oil painting "Self Portrait"Artist: Russoto N.A., Paul (American 1944- 2014) Title: Self Portrait Date: 1969 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches Signature: signed on the canvas reverse ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert C. Ludwig, Abstract. Dated 2014 by artist. Title: Semi-abstract figures. Medium: Acriylic.Robert C. Ludwig, Abstract. Dated 2014 by artist. Title: Semi-abstract figures. Medium: Acriylic. Size: 35 x 35 in. Signature: on verso. Artist: Robert C. Ludwig. Unframed. Estate stamp on verso LudwiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana - Decade Auto-Portrait (1969)Title: Decade Auto-Portrait (1969) Artist: Robert Indiana Additional Information: "Decade Auto-Portrait (1969)" by Robert Indiana, 1997 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 22 x 17 inches, with an imageSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Issues Yellow Dog Comics by Robert Crumb, 1969Two issues Book Title: Yellow Dog Comics Author: Robert Crumb Publisher: The Print Mint Publication Date: 1969 Binding: Soft cover Edition: First Edition Issue: Combined issues 13/14 of Volume 2, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1.GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1. Silver print, the image measuring 464x356 mm; 18¼x14 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with Dureau's signature, title, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert R. Bliss (American, 1925-1981) PortraitTitle:Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated bottom right Date: 1969 Maker: Robert R. Bliss (American, 1925-1981) Description: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “the indianTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “theTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana - Skid Row - 1969Reference #: ULYY0416 Artist Name: Indiana, Robert Title: Skid Row Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 14 x 10.5 inches Image Size: 8.25 x 8.25 inches Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT HEINECKEN - U.C.B. Pin Up, 1969Artist: Robert Heinecken Title: U.C.B. Pin Up, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, Turkey Dimensions: 7.75x9.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Heinecken (193See Sold Price
Sold2018OLEG ULITSKY, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDTitle- "Astoria Fishing Harbor". Dated- 2014. Sight- 15 1/2" x 19 1/4" Overall- 21 1/4" x 25 1/2" In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald O. Roberts, Black Project Line, ScreenprintArtist: Donald O. Roberts, American (1923 - 2015) Title: Black Project Line Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 26 x 26 inches Frame Size: 30.5 x 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Countryside (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Ireland (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Manuel (Cuban1897-1969) Illuminated EngravingVictor Manuel (Cuban1897-1969) Illuminated Engraving- Hand Signed, Illuminated Engraving - Gallery Seal Stamp, Title:"Gitana" A/P Original Recreation 2014, Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -, Hand colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Manuel (Cuban1897-1969) Illuminated EngravingVictor Manuel (Cuban1897-1969) Illuminated Engraving- Hand Signed, Illuminated Engraving - Gallery Seal Stamp, Title:"Gitana" A/P Original Recreation 2014, Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -, Hand colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Landry "Kite In Fllight" Signed WatercolorArtist: Robert Landry Title: Kite In Flight Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 11 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capt PV Olsen Maritime College Ships Clock BarometerTitle: Capt PV Olsen Maritime College Ships Clock Barometer Description:Captain Professor PV Olsen New York Maritime College NYSMC Mugs Ships Clock Barometer. One of two lots from the life of CaptainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six New York Artists (1969) Complete Portfolio: PhilipSix New York Artists (1969). Complete Portfolio. Including 4 lithographs, 2 screenprints and title page. Collaborating artists: Robert Stanley, Philip Pearlstein, Malcolm Morley, Alex Katz, John ClemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Street in Nuntucket (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP Lithograph$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravure$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Taz, "No Meat, Not Filling"$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Groucho Bugs", Giclee$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Taz The Tazmanian Devil, "Soccer Goalie", Print$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Wile E. Coyote & The Road Runner, "The Race"$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, "Basketball Game"$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, Porky Pig, Daffy Duck, "Picnic Chase"$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Wabbit Season"$80