Sold2023Jean Dulac - Ottmar Horl - 2 WorksJean Dulac (French, 1902 - 1968) Circus Performer, oil on board, signed lower right along with Ottmar Horl, German, b.1950, Say Nothing, resin, stampedDulac: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2, framed 25 x 18, Horl:14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cecil Calnimptewa figural carvingsCecil Calnimptewa Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1950), two carved and polychrome-painted figural carvings, comprising a Morning Katsina and a Snake Dancer, each signed on the base. heights 15in and 16 3/4in FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milan Miletic (Yugoslavian, B. 1950) Les Deux Magots.Milan Miletic (Yugoslavian, B. 1950) Les Deux Magots. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled en verso 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM TISCHLER (B.1950) BRONZE, TWO WILD BOARSPatinated bronze sculpture, Two Wild Boars, signed Tom Tischler (Austin, Texas, b.1950), dated 1980, numbered 15/ 25, mounted to rotating wood base, approx 3.25"h, 5.5"w, 4.5"d, 1.6lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishesRobert Gil de Montes (b. 1950) UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishes, 1988, signed and numbered 20 and 22, respectively, in black marker. Larger 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 438 x 438 mm. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Concetta Mason. "Minuet," glass sculpture(American, b.1950). Two-piece black and white mosaic glass sculpture, titled and numbered "Minuet SE3174 4 of 8", bowl - 3 3/4 in. Diam.; overall - 9 in. H., 5 1/2 in. W., 4 1/2 in. D. Collection of HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Engelland Woodcuts "Kitchen Cat" & "Turkey Served"Timothy Edward Engelland (American, b.1950-2012). Two original woodcuts by the artist illustrator, Tim Engelland. Woodcut: "Kitchen Cat". Signed Tim Engelland. Dated 1988. Edition 13/250. Dimension: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milt Kobayashi (American b.1950 - New York City) watercolor Two Ballerinas, Magazine Cover.Milt Kobayashi (American b.1950 - New York City) watercolor Two Ballerinas, Magazine Cover. AMERICAN ARTIST - AUGUST 1983. painting 17 x 9 inches in gilt gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ED HADDAWAY 'MY DINNER IN PARIS' SCULPTURES, 2PCSEd Haddaway (American b. 1950), 'My Dinner in Paris', two whimsical metal garden or outdoor sculptures, in welded metal and polychrome paint, both apparently unsigned. Provenance: Purchased from BillSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL TWO LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANTPARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL TWO LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANT PAIR, H 16", W 12", STYLE OF MAISON BAGUES C. 1950-1960. Each offers two arms with a candle form light. Bracket mounting plates. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLA NAVONE (B.1950) EMU 'IVY' STEEL 2-SEAT SOFAItalian modern "Ivy" outdoor two-seat sofa, Paola Navone (Italian, b.1950) for Emu Group S.p.A., 21st c., turquoise-colored powder coated steel mesh, approx 26"h, 75.5"w, 35.5"d **Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANG YONG KIM (B. 1950) Reality + Image 011100 2000KANG YONG KIM (B. 1950) Reality + Image 011100 2000 Each: signed, titled and dated 2000 on a label affixed to the reverse sand and acrylic on board, in two parts Each: 30.5 by 30.2 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Sperry (b. 1950): The Bird CageAnn Sperry (b. 1950): The Bird Cage Welded painted stainless steel, mild steel, fabric and wood in two parts; and The Bird Cage Project Isometric Drawing, 1986, blueprint, signed 'Ann Sperry'. SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plover Trio, Mark S. McNair (b. 1950)Plover Trio Mark S. McNair (b. 1950) Craddockville, VA, c. 1975-1990 largest is 11 in. long A group of three plovers that includes a very early example with an incised "MSM" and two different early moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b. 1950), Tree HuggersChris Roberts-Antieau (American, b. 1950), Tree Huggersa pieced textile comprised of painted fabric, fabric appliqué, embroidery, and thread painting; depicting two figures holding a tree with variouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle. Polychrome bronze sculpture of two frogs and a turtle. Signed "Tim AP 36/75 10" on the underside 12" x 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023John A. Sayers (American, b. 1950) Sunroom Doorway with Teapot and Dining Table (Two works)John A. Sayers (American, b. 1950) Sunroom Doorway with Teapot and Dining Table (Two works) oil on canvas; oil on board signed and dated Sayers/ 81 (lower left of Dining Table) 7 x 7 inches; 6 x 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Carlson (b.1950 American) Contrapuntal SeriesWilliam Carlson (b.1950 American) Contrapuntal Series 1990 Glass and Granite Sculpture 22.5''x17''. Impressive two part geometric sculpture composed of layered glass and granite stone. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chris Heilman (b.1950 American) Coral Reef Art GlassChris Heilman (b.1950 American) Coral Reef Art Glass Sculptures. Includes two pieces measuring 5.25''x5'' and 5''x5''. They are titled ''Grouper Hunting Reef Squid'' 2015 (with cut polished window) anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)