Sold2024Jack Terry, "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985Jack Terry (Texas, b. 1952), "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 38 x 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Kanters, Sunday Afternoon, 1985Hans Kanters (b. 1947) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Kanters" Executed in 1985 11.5" x 15.5"; framed 13.5" x 17" Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam Sale 2442, DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zean Cabangis (b. 1985) That's What She Said; That's Not What She MeantThat's What She Said;That's Not What She Meant signed and dated 2011 (lower right) acrylic and emulsion transfer on canvas 48" x 45" (122 cm x 114 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by ArtInformaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985), "Just a Flower," 1996, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 24" WAlexandra Nechita(b. 1985)"Just a Flower," 1996Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Alexandra Nechita (C); titled verso; titled again on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kandis Williams (b. 1985, American)"Sublime in Rupture: Madonna is a Superficial Form," 2016 Ink, iron on transfers, concrete, and pen on canvas Unsigned, titled by repute 60" H x 39" W Provenance: Cafe Society Alberto Cuadros, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Tecson (b. 1985) Objets d'artObjets d'art dated 2022 oil on canvas 48" x 60" (122 cm x 152 cm) Much of the works of contemporary artist Joseph Tecson dealing with portraits subvert the said art form to uncover, introduce, and criSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) DrawingAlexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) Drawing. Abstract seated figure of woman, signed "Nechita" lower right, dated 2003, matted and framed. Measures - 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandra Nechita, (Romanian/California, b. 1985)Alexandra Nechita (Romanian/California, b. 1985) "Untitled", 2002 blown glass incised signature, dated and marked "1/3 AP" along bottom edge. On a black marble base. sculpture h. 17-3/4", overall h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021JOVE WANG (B. 1962): MAN IN DOORWAY1997; oil on canvas; signed and dated 'Jove Wang '97' lower left; 48 x 72 inches; 59 x 82 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985) Romanian AmericanRIDING THE WAVES, 2005, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 98/195 in pencil, idem paris blind stamp lower left, image 32 x 19 ¼”, full margins, frame 50 ¾ x 37 ¼̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita (American / Romanian, b.1985) 'Cup Faces' Oil on CanvasAlexandra Nechita (American / Romanian, b.1985) 'Cup Faces' Oil on Canvas 1994, signed lower right, depicting (2) faces, including a photograph of the artist holding the painting, in gilt wood frame PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r.Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r. , acrylic on canvas, 90 x 140 cm, signed on the reverse: 'S'See Sold Price
Sold2022David Geenty (B. 1985) Sterling Horse SculptureSterling silver horse sculpture, artist signed illegible. Hallmarks and marked "filled". . Walnut base. Silver- 5w x 2.5d x 6.5h, overall- 5w x 4d x 7.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELA GRAM (B.1985) OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil painting on stretched canvas, "The Herd," signed verso Angela Gram (American, b.1985), titled and dated 2012, overall: approx 46"h, 60"w *NOTE: Angela Gram, is a painter, writer, and educSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985)Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) Lithographs (2) items including 2003, signed and dated in pencil bottom right, #76/195 'Friends From Far Away'; and 2003, signed and dated in pencil botSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) LithographAlexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) Lithograph. Abstract figures in yellow and orange, dated 2003, 20/45, signed in felt tip pen, matted and framed. Measures - 27 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) SerigraphsAlexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) Serigraphs (2) items from 2001, both pencil signed lower right and #91/199, depicting abstract figures, in gold-tone wood frames Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b-1985) Victorious SpiritFramed lithograph in colors by cubist painter Alexandra Nechita (b-1985, Romanian-American). Titled: "Victorious Spirit". Dated 1996. Edition 289 / 2500 written over the blindstamp. Artist signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b-1985) Earth is a Planet WithFramed lithograph in colors by cubist painter Alexandra Nechita (b-1985, Romanian-American). Titled: "Earth Is A Planet With One Peace Missing". Dated 1997. Edition 948 / 2500, written over the blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandra Nechita "Checkered Armchair" OilAlexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b. 1985 - ). "Checkered Armchair" - 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Abstracted figural form with chair. Approx. 60.5" x 48" (canvas), 75.75" x 63.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Terry CookTerry Cook (b.1985) Ethereum 2017 16.5 x 23 in., 42 x 59 cm Watercolor on 300gsm cold pressed paper Estimated value: $2,000 - 3,000 About the artwork Inspired by EthereumÂ’s distributed computing tSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Afternoon Tea, Paris" & B. "Me"$10,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch II, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 130/150$750(1 bid)