Sold2020ELVA NAMPEYO Native American Indian Pottery Bowl. BeigeELVA NAMPEYO Native American Indian Pottery Bowl. Beige vessel with black and red geometric bird images. Possibly HOPI, TEWA potter. Signed Elva Nampeyo.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 2.25 inches: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Collateta Hopi Tewa Native American Indian Pottery BowlCa. mid 20thC. Very good with no chips, cracks or repairs. Traditioinal Hopi Tewa potter Sarah Collateta was born in 1921 and passed in 2004. Her granddaughter is award winning potter Kathleen CollateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi-Tewa Canteen w/ Birds by Elva NampeyoElva Nampeyo (Native American, Hopi-Tewa, 1926 to 1985) Pottery Canteen, ca. 20th century CE. A miniature hand-made and painted pottery canteen with a double bird motif on the front, and a leather susSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carla Nampeyo Hopi Moth Pottery JarCarla Nampeyo Hopi-Tewa Native American pottery jar with geometric moth pattern. Signed to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 8.5 x 5 inches. Property from F.W. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Darlene Nampeyo Hopi Eagle Feather Pottery JarDarlene Nampeyo, American Indian (1956 -) Hopi/Tewa, Corn Clan, Polacca. Pueblo pottery polychrome jar with eagle-feather design. Measures 10"H x 12.5"W, signed on the bottom. Condition report: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Nampeyo Pueblo Pottery BowlPriscilla Namingha Nampeyo (Native American, 1924-2008). Vintage Native American Hopi Indian artisan crafted pottery bowl. Features tradition tribal polychrome decoration. Measures 4 1/2 in. x 6 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (4) Native American Painted PotteryGroup of (4) Native American Painted Potterywith geometric designs, to include: Elva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1926-1985), jar with double-headed birds, signed and marked with “corn” cipher; BrendaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYHopi-Tewa maker Nampeyo (1859-1942), Hano Pueblo, Arizona; Sikyatki revival seed jar, squat with compressed edge, large mouth, polychrome decoration, 2 3/4" x 8" diam. Early 20th c. Marked as purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment Approximately (100) smaller items, some miniature, many signed including Dextra Q. Nampeyo (Hopi / Tewa), Greg Lonewolf, R. Tafoya and J. Queen (Santa Clara), Emma YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Hopi / Tewa Polychrome PotNative American Indian Hopi / Tewa Polychrome Pot Having painted band on sloping shoulders below everted rim, the paint fire-darkened on a side Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hopi-Tewa Painted Pottery Vase SignedCa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Indian Pottery BowlARIZONA, 19TH CENTURY A Native American Hopi Indian earthenware pottery bowl. The flat bottom bowl is decorated with a black slip geometric design. Provenance: Dimension: 6 1/4" diameter, 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian blackware pottery signed Fidel Tonita NaranjoNative American Indian blackware pottery signed Fidel Tonita Naranjo 5 1/2 inches in diameter 4.25 inches height.See Sold Price
Sold2023GARRETT MAHO - HOPI INDIAN POTTERY BOWLGarrett Maho - Native American Hopi Indian Pottery Bowl. Decorated with Feather Designs. Signed Base. Height 2.50" x Diameter 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberta Youvella Silas Native American Hopi Indian Redware Pottery BowlCa. second half 20thC. Excellent with no chips or cracks. Roberta Youvella Silas (1939-2009) lived in the village of Polacca at First Mesa, where she was able to see many examples of ancient SikyatkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED AYESSLITH 1998 NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI INDIAN ART POTTERY VASESIGNED MARIE BLACK TAIL DEER NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN LAKOTA ART POTTERY BOWL——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —9"X7"X7"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 2 Native American Hopi Pottery VesselsGroup of 2 native American Hopi pottery vessels including an Adalle Nampeyo. Measures: Nampeyo - 4" High x 6" Diameter, larger - 3 1/4" High x 7 1/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla NampeyoNative American Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla Nampeyo, measures 2''T x 1.5''D, signed on bottom by artist, beautifully carved piece by noted Hopi PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Bowl, R. Nampeyo 1903-1985Native American Hopi Miniature Pottery Bowl by Rachel Namingha Nampeyo (1903-1985), measures 1.5''W x 1''H, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Mutz Hopi Native American Indian Pottery Pot3 1/4" tall, 5" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Hopi? .925 Sterling Silver Black Onyx Men's Ring Size 9.25$20