Sold2017Native American Navajo Fire Dance WandNative American Navajo Fire Dance Wand, wood and felt construction, measures 29.5''L x 8''WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz Signed LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Preparing for the Fire dance-Navajo" lower left. Measures 14 3/4" x 18 3/8" sheet size. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fire Dance - Chee, Robert (Hashke-Yil--Cale), Navajowatercolor, sign., PP, glazed/ framed M: 45 cm x 70 cm / 65 cm x 90 cm, M: 17,7 inch x 27,6 inch / 25,6 inch x 35,4 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: HoffmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Diné), Feather dance of the Mountain-wayHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Diné)Feather dance of the Mountain-way ceremonyGouache on boardSigned lower left and right: Haskay Yahne Yah / Harrison BegaySight: 20" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Riggs, Navajo Dance Pictorial TextileFlorence Riggs(Dine [Navajo] b. 1962)Navajo Dance Pictorial Textilehandspun wool, dyesinitialed lower left: FR27 x 36 in. (68.58 x 91.44 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley, Navajo fire screen, model 104Gustav Stickley Navajo fire screen, model 104 USA, c. 1902oak, wool 35 h × 33 w × 11 d in (89 × 84 × 28 cm) Provenance: Vancroft Indian Room, WellsburgSee Sold Price
Sold2018South Pacific Burning Fire Dance MaskBurning Fire Dance Mask from East New Britain, South Pacific. Red, white and black design on tapa cloth. This style is worn during daytime ceremonies associated with female fertility, mourning and impSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELKIRK GLASS FIRE DANCE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSigned "Selkirk Glass Scotland Firedance 1998". Measures approximately 2-1/2" H x 3" W. Weighs 1lb,3.3oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Gilpin- Francis Nakai and Family with Flag-1950Laura Gilpin - Navajo Family with Flag-1950. Signed lower right and dated 1950. Image size 13' x 10-1/4" , Paper size 18 1/2" x 15". Framed size 25-3/4" x 21-1/2".In House shipping available, lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Quincy Tahoma. Gouache/Paper, NavajoQuincy Tahoma (Arizona, 1920-1956) A gouache on paper depicting a Navajo family with animals. Signed and dated 1943 lower right. Mat opening: 13in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 24in x 33-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Navajo Yei Dance Masks, mid 20th C.Four Vintage Navajo Yei Dance Masks, mid 20th C., "Monster Slayer", two "Born for Water" and another, buffalo hide and horse, buffalo hair. PLEASE NOTE:Three of the four masks have paper tags with staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Cunningham. Produce & Exotic Dancers.Eric Cunningham. Produce Exotic Dance Fire Works...Sign. Signed and titled. Paint on cut out board backed to board with artist-made frame. Excellent condition. Quite humorous. 32"w x 23"h. Est. $800-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Roya Mansourkhani , Dance of Fire, Oil Painting, 70” xArt- 167 Artist: Roya Mansourkhani Title: Dance of Fire Medium: Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 70” H x 50” W Frame Size: No Frame Date: 2015 Style: Abstract Description: Original painting,See Sold Price
Sold2020Clifford Beck (Navajo, 1946-1995) Deer DanceClifford Beck (Navajo, 1946-1995) Deer Dance oil on canvas signed C. Beck (lower right) 36 x 48 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Dancing Penguin Trade Sign, 1940The Dancing Penguin Trade Sign, c 1940 On its original wood base, this frolicking, kinetic penguin dances its way into your heart. New England. Likely the sign/mascot for a Dance Hall or SupperSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bradley (b 1954) Chippewa, Oil on CanvasDavid Bradley (b 1954) Chippewa. "On the Way to Navajo Fair" signed and dated '82. Provenance: Elaine Horwich Gallery.David Bradley grew up in Minnesota and is an enrolled member of the Minnesota ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Indian Shiva statue.A large Indian brass Shiva statue. Depicting Shiva as Nataraja/ the Lord of Dance, holding fire and sutra in his hands, on lotus pedestal, balancing over a demon. Missing the flames ring around him. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Signed Carved Ivory Figural SculptureJAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD A Fine Japanese carved ivory figural sculpture. The sculpture depicts a family surrounding a fire as the mother cooks. The three figure sculpture was completed with exceptional detSee Sold Price
SoldHuron Moose Embroidered Birchbark TrayHuron Moose Embroidered Birchbark Tray mid-19th century embroidered with scenes of men smoking pipes and picking apples, a family cooking over a fire; all vignets surround an eagle with an olive branSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 Ford Parade Fire TruckThe second car from a local collection, is this 1935 Ford Parade Fire Truck. This truck underwent a no-expense spared restoration for a family parade vehicle. All of the fire truck components (tank anSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste RenoirLa Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) The Dance in the Country, Etching on Woven Paper, 8 5/8 x 5 1/4, Edition: Soft ground Etching Created in ca.1890, Signature Stamp by the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE FIGURE GROUP OF FIVE ELEPHANTSBRONZE FIGURE GROUP OF FIVE ELEPHANTS20th century, signed in the cast "Pierre Jules Mene". A herd or family of five elephants walking with trunks up.15 1/4 x 31 x 13 in. (38.7 x 78.7 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene (1810-1879) Bronze Horses (France)Bronze sculpture of mare and her rearing colt. 19th century. PJ Mene to base . Hand torch cut nut to underside. Provenance the Burger family acquired by family in 1890 in France. Hence by descendants.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #35 Clove, Carnation, Christmase Rose$20
6 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #137 Gloxinie var. (Gloxinia)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #76 Le Lis blanc ( White Lilly)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #24 Corcopsis elegant (Tickseed)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #14 Camelia blanc ( White Camelia )$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #137 Gloxinie var. (Gloxinia)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #51 Grosseiller Rouge ( Ribes rubrum )$20