Sold2022Classical Mixed Wood Miniature Chest of DrawersCirca 1850. Having a rectangular top with shaped edge above three drawers with brass pulls flanked by 1/2 turned wood columns on a square flared foot. H10 3/4" W13" D 7" Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Classical Mixed Wood Miniature ChestCirca 1845. Having a well shaped top with rounded edge above lower case housing blind top drawer above three lower drawers flanked by turned wood half columns all resting or handsome turned wood feet.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Mixed Wood Miniature Chest of Drawers.19th Century Mixed Wood Miniature Chest of Drawers. 16"h. x 13-3/4"w. x 5-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mixed Wood Miniature Chest.Antique Federal Style Mixed Wood Miniature Chest of Drawers. 9-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Miniature Chest of Drawersc.1840 miniature mixed wood chest of drawers with curved shaped front, marquetry detail. French form. Three drawers, French bracket feet. Approx. 16 1/4" x 9 1/4" x 10 1/2" H. Provenance: the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Miniature Chest of Drawers19th c. miniature mixed wood chest of drawers. 11" x 5 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MINIATURE FLORAL INLAY COMMODEItalian Rococo style miniature two door chest, with mixed wood inlay, fitted drawers to interior, and raised on short cabriole legs, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 9.25", w. 14.75", dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decorated Federal Miniature ChestEmpire period in mixed wood, maple, chestnut, pine & others in original polychrome painted finish with red ground and green & yellow floral on drawers, columns & feet, scrolled front feet and turned rSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY "BRANDT" MINIATURE CHEST.Maryland, late 20th century, mixed woods including oak. Three dovetailed drawers, carved cabriole legs. Labeled. 20.35"H. 26"w. 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Japanese Tansu chest, late 19 th Century.Miniature Japanese Tansu chest, late 19 th Century. With seven drawers, a cupboard and sliding door cabinet, the case veneered with many mixed wood veneers. 22 x 16 x 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2021OHIO VALLEY CLASSICAL MINIATURE CHEST OF DRAWERSProbably Cincinnati, c. 1825, cherry and poplar. Four drawers flanked by rope-twist columns and on turned feet. 26.5" high, 21.5" wide, 10" deep. (K1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Burl Wood Miniature Chest of DrawersBurl Wood Miniature Chest of Drawers, in Sheraton style, with three small molded drawers at top over three long drawers, with rope twist pilasters flanking, on bun feet. Dimensions: 18 x 14.75 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2018American Classical Miniature Chest of Drawersmid 19th century, mahogany, white pine secondary, ogee drawers over three cock beaded drawers with sandwich glass pulls on turned feet. 16 x 14 x 8.5 in. Nice old surface throughout. Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2022American Empire Mixed Wood Chest of Drawers.American Empire Mixed Wood Chest of Drawers. 46-1/2"h. x 43"w. x 22"d. Condition: Good with wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very old mixed wood chestVery old mixed wood chest, 3 drawers, brass pulls, plain feet 52 1/2" w x 25" d x 34" h, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Inlaid Chest of DrawersEarly 19th c. inlaid mixed wood chest of drawers. Partially painted top. 43" x 19 1/2" x 44 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH FIGURED WOOD INLAID CHEST OF DRAWERSSpanish figured mixed wood chest of drawers, late 19th c., the rectangular top over a concealed drawer above three additional drawers, one of bombe form, geometric string inlay to the front, approx 39See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chest of Three DrawersMixed wood chest of drawers on casters. Measures approximately 30-1/4" high, 40" wide and 18-3/4" deep.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020New England Chest of DrawersDESCRIPTION: Mixed woods chest of drawers in the circa 1820. Four graduated drawers housed in case with high turned acanthus leaf carved feet, shaped backsplash, and flanked by turned columns. DrawersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Mixed Wood Federal Chest of DrawersCherry and Butternut Circa 1800, likely Upcountry South Carolina. The piece has a thin original one board top with rounded edge above four slightly graduated drawers each with satinwood inlaid escutchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Mixed Wood Long Chest of DrawersCustom Mixed Wood Long Chest of Drawers 2000s With eight drawers. Height 36 inches, width 60 inches, depth 16 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classical Miniature Pine Chest of DrawersEarly to mid 19th century. Having a rectangular top above molded edge leading down to three slightly graduated drawers flanked by half columns at each side tped with gilt capitals. Nice proportions. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature wood chest drawersMiniature wood chest drawers Approximate Dimensions: 16 inches H by 10.5 inches W by 18.5 inches LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature wood chest drawers, c1900Miniature wood chest drawers, c1900 Approximately Dimensions: 13.25 inches H by 5.5 inches W by 12.25 inches LSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Leslie Diamond American Modern Blonde Maple Wood Chest of Drawers Nightstands. Branded Conant B$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Victorian Mahogany Veneer Chest of Drawers w/ Ornate Standing Mirror & Lovely Details. See$20
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersClassical Cherry Chest of Drawers Kentucky, early 20th century$400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Style Miniature Inlaid Mahogany Chest of Drawers Late 19th century$100(1 bid)